Social

T FB

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.

Results: Head of the Harbour

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

click a filter below to remove it
Division 1
 
STKT strip STKT
STKT
Auckland
Crew #1 STKT
Coached by: Olivia Hofer & Gabrielle Peach
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
MACL strip MACL
MACL
Auckland
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Tom Moore
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
HOWI strip HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Crew #1 HOWI
Coached by: Leigh Brown & Keith Hibberd
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TAKA strip TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Crew #1 TAKA
Coached by: Mike Tolhurst
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
KGCA strip KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Crew #1 KGCA
Coached by: Ella Marr & Alex Hazlett
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
PUKE strip PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Crew #1 PUKE
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
ROSE strip ROSE
ROSE
Auckland
Crew #1 ROSE
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
HAUR strip HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 HAUR
Coached by: Tuscany Main
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Division 2
 
BARA strip BARA
BARA
Auckland
Crew #1 BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Zoe Stevenson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WENT strip WENT
WENT
Auckland
Crew #1 WENT
Coached by: Allan Tong
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
DIOC strip DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Crew #1 DIOC
Coached by: Ash Bright & Courtney McCormick
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WTLG strip WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Crew #1 WTLG
Coached by: Grace Schaaf & Kim Dowden
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STLN strip STLN
STLN
Auckland
Crew #1 STLN
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WTLG strip WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Crew #2 WTLG
Coached by: Ella Campbell & Kim Dowden
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
HAUR strip HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/Bay of Plenty
Crew #2 HAUR
Coached by: Andrew Gordon
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Division 3
 
KGCA strip KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Crew #2 KGCA
Coached by: Ella Marr & Alex Hazlett
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
MACL strip MACL
MACL
Auckland
Crew #2 MACL
Anna West (stroke), Sarah Dunn
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain & Allan Vester
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
DIOC strip DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Crew #2 DIOC
Coached by: Ash Bright & Courtney McCormick
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
BARA strip BARA
BARA
Auckland
Crew #2 BARA
Coached by: Zoe Stevenson & Caspar Hammond
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WTLG strip WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Crew #3 WTLG
Coached by: Lauren Tilson & Kim Dowden
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
MACL strip MACL
MACL
Auckland
Crew #3 MACL
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain & Allan Vester
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STKT strip STKT
STKT
Auckland
Crew #2 STKT
Coached by: Olivia Hofer
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
KGCA strip KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Crew #3 KGCA
Coached by: Ella Marr & Alex Hazlett
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.