Social

T FB

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.

Results: Head of the Harbour

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

click a filter below to remove it
Division 1
gold medal
KGCA strip KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Crew #1 KGCA
Coached by: Brendan Boreham & Henry Morrow
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
WTLB strip WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Crew #1 WTLB
Coached by: Matt Cole
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
STPA strip STPA
STPA
Auckland
Crew #1 STPA
Coached by: Glenn Barwick
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
AGSB strip AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Crew #1 AGSB
Coached by: Mat Jensen & Natalie Welch
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
MTAL strip MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Crew #1 MTAL
Coached by: John Cook & Alex Kite
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
SHAK strip SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Crew #1 SHAK
Coached by: David Graham & Mark Clemo
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
MACL strip MACL
MACL
Auckland
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Michael Hasselbach
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TAKA strip TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Crew #1 TAKA
Coached by: Adrian Riepen
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Division 2
 
HOWI strip HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Crew #1 HOWI
Coached by: Leigh Brown & Sigi Davis
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TRGB strip TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 TRGB
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
HAUR strip HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 HAUR
Coached by: Campbell Clayton-Greene
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STKT strip STKT
STKT
Auckland
Crew #1 STKT
Coached by: Alastair MacIntosh
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
PUKE strip PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Crew #1 PUKE
Coached by: Leanne Henry & John Lawrence
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STPA strip STPA
STPA
Auckland
Crew #2 STPA
Coached by: Glenn Barwick
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
GLDW strip GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Division 3
 
KGCA strip KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Crew #2 KGCA
Coached by: Brendan Boreham & Henry Morrow
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
KGCA strip KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Crew #4 KGCA
Coached by: Sebastien Eggermont
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
KGCA strip KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Crew #3 KGCA
Coached by: Brendan Boreham & Henry Morrow
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
HOWI strip HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Crew #2 HOWI
Coached by: Leigh Brown & Sigi Davis
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WTLB strip WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Crew #2 WTLB
Coached by: Matt Cole
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
SHAK strip SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Crew #2 SHAK
Coached by: David Graham & Mark Clemo
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
GLDW strip GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Crew #2 GLDW
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
HAUR strip HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Crew #2 HAUR
Coached by: Campbell Clayton-Greene
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.