Social

T FB

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.

Results: Head of the Harbour

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

Division 1
gold medal
TRGB strip TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 TRGB
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
AQUI strip AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/Bay of Plenty
Crew #1 AQUI
Coached by: Brendan Cullum & Herb Stevenson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
STPA strip STPA
STPA
Auckland
Crew #1 STPA
Coached by: Giacomo Galano
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TAKA strip TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Crew #1 TAKA
Coached by: Adrian Riepen
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
AGSB strip AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Crew #1 AGSB
Coached by: Michael Arms & Anna Delong
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STLN strip STLN
STLN
Auckland
Crew #1 STLN
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STKT strip STKT
STKT
Auckland
Crew #1 STKT
Coached by: Chris Goudie
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
GLDW strip GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Rob Mackenzie
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Division 2
 
SHAK strip SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Crew #1 SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
HOWI strip HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Crew #1 HOWI
Coached by: Leigh Brown & Sigi Davis
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
HUAN strip HUAN
HUAN
Auckland
Crew #1 HUAN
Coached by: Evan Hamlet
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
ONEW strip ONEW
ONEW
Auckland
Crew #1 ONEW
Coached by: Brett Henry
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
PUKE strip PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Crew #1 PUKE
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WENT strip WENT
WENT
Auckland
Crew #1 WENT
Coached by: Allan Tong
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
KGCA strip KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Crew #1 KGCA
Coached by: Joanne Etzinger
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Division 3
 
AGSB strip AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Crew #2 AGSB
Coached by: Michael Arms & Anna Delong
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
AQUI strip AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/Bay of Plenty
Crew #2 AQUI
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STKT strip STKT
STKT
Auckland
Crew #2 STKT
Coached by: Chris Goudie
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STPA strip STPA
STPA
Auckland
Crew #2 STPA
Coached by: Giacomo Galano
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
HOWI strip HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Crew #2 HOWI
Coached by: Leigh Brown & Sigi Davis
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TAKA strip TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Crew #2 TAKA
Coached by: Adrian Riepen
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
KGCA strip KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Crew #2 KGCA
Coached by: Sebastien Eggermont
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Division 4
 
KGCA strip KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Crew #4 KGCA
Coached by: Joanne Etzinger
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
MTAL strip MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Crew #3 MTAL
Coached by: John Cook
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
MTAL strip MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Crew #4 MTAL
Coached by: John Cook
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STKT strip STKT
STKT
Auckland
Crew #3 STKT
Coached by: Chris Goudie
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
KGCA strip KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Crew #3 KGCA
Coached by: Harrison Elliott
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STPA strip STPA
STPA
Auckland
Crew #3 STPA
Coached by: Giacomo Galano
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TAKA strip TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Crew #3 TAKA
Coached by: Adrian Riepen
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.