You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Head of the Harbour
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Michael Arms & Mat Jensen
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
Coached by: Herb Stevenson & Brendan Cullum
|
Division 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MACL
Coached by: Michael Hasselbach
|
Division 4 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MTRO
MTRO
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MTRO
Coached by: Mr Hawthrone & Craig Hawthorne
|
Division 5 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAUR
Coached by: Campbell Clayton-Greene
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Ella Campbell & Kim Dowden
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#3
WTLG
Coached by: Lauren Tilson & Kim Dowden
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Leanne Henry & John Lawrence
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
|
Division 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAUR
Coached by: Campbell Clayton-Greene
|
Division 4 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#4
KGCA
Coached by: Sebastien Eggermont
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Amber Fordham & Erica Van Der Zanden
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
DIOC
Coached by: Maddie Palmer & Courtney McCormick
|
Division 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Kevin Herbison & Katie Halliday
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Armin Svoboda & Anna Delong
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Jo Shotter
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Tom Moore
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach
|
Division 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#4
GLDW
Coached by: Danielle Schofield
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Matt Cole
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
|
Division 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#4
KGCA
Coached by: Sebastien Eggermont
|
Event
8
G U16 1X
Sponsored by: Aline Larkins Memorial Race
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
Division 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#2
HOWI
Coached by: Leigh Brown & Keith Hibberd
|
Division 4 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#4
MACL
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain & Alan Vester
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
Coached by: Brendan Cullum & Herb Stevenson
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HOWI
Coached by: Leigh Brown & Sigi Davis
|
Division 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
AQUI
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
|
Division 4 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#3
MTAL
Coached by: John Cook
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ACG*
ACG*
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ACG*
Abbie Thomas (stroke), Tasman Wilson, Ruby Kapene-Paitai, Maddison Shanks, Ayla Redshaw, Allie Reid, Georgie Gash, Riley Elliott-Lowe + Bella Stevens (cox)
Composite crew. Coached by: Composite Crew
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
James Jury (stroke), Gregory Severin, Bond Winiata, Connor Chatfield, Finn Hoban, Oliver Eliot, Mitchell Harding, Milarn Monk + Samuel Couch (cox)
Coached by: Matt Cole
|
Event
12
G U17 4X+
Sponsored by: Belmont Partners / Terry Tidbury
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Tom Moore
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
DIOC
Coached by: Kate Tidbury & Ash Bright
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Jack Johnson (stroke), Jacob Lean, Taylor Ford, Jack Harrison, Clark Offwood, Oliver Durbin, Hector McIntyre, Alex Lambert + Joaquin Umali (cox)
Coached by: Hannah Kennedy
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
Jimmy Austin (stroke), Isaac Jones, Charlie Figgins, Nicholas Mansell, Jamie Vukovich, Sam Mohns, Xavi St Cartmail, Nabeel Khan + Tataiarangi Baker (cox)
Coached by: Adrian Riepen
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Maddie Palmer & Courtney McCormick
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#3
WTLG
Coached by: Taryn Abel & Kim Dowden
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Campbell Clayton-Greene
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Everitt
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Danielle Schofield
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#2
EGGS
Coached by: Paul Westbury
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Matt Cole
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#4
WTLB
Coached by: Matt Cole
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Alex Prince (stroke), Carys Healey, Lucy Flatt, Layzell Halo, Amelia Alizadeh, Olive Amanono, Georgina Drumm, Ella Mitchell + Leah Hollingworth (cox)
Coached by: Hanne Mellsop
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PUK*
PUK*
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUK*
Jack Henry (stroke), Josh Morrison, Brunton Harwood, Ezekiel Petersen, Jayden Flanagan, Karl Kolmer, Cameron Preston, Alex Upfold + Bradley Jenkins (cox)
Composite crew. Coached by: Composite Crew
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MTRO
MTRO
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTRO
Coached by: Mr Hawthrone & Craig Hawthorne
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Everitt
|
Division 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Tom Moore
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HUAN
Coached by: Spencer Nichols
|
Division 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Danielle Schofield
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Marina Farac (stroke), Zambia Neely, Ava Phillimore, Grace Firmin, Caitlin Tam, Harriet Law, Maddie Kirke, Poppy Pett + Leila Bonetti (cox)
Coached by: Maddie Palmer & Courtney McCormick
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Jamie Woods (stroke), Benjamin Welch, William Mackintosh, Amiel John, William Morton, Tasman Christensen, Dougal Rutherford-Levien, Lachlan Sparling + Mason Rose (cox)
Coached by: Natalie Welch & Michael Arms
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
Fergus Usal (stroke), Mateo Seselj, Calum Smith, Sam Sturgess, James Slyfield, Lewis Matich, Sean Carroll, James Curtin + Cameron McKinley (cox)
Coached by: Thomas Polo & Mark Clemo
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Will Maling & Anna Delong
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#2
EGGS
Coached by: Paul Westbury
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Brett Henry & Leanne Henry
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Hanne Mellsop
|
Division 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ACG*
ACG*
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ACG*
Composite crew. Coached by: Composite Crew
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Tom Moore
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ONEW
ONEW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ONEW
Coached by: Leanne Henry
|
Division 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#4
GLDW
Coached by: Danielle Schofield
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Andrew Gordon
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mike O'Brien
|
Division 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAUR
Coached by: Andrew Gordon
|
Division 4 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#4
KGCA
Coached by: Conor Mercer
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
Jaime Breen (stroke), Jane Schellekens, Ava Stevens, Sarah Bell, Siniva Setoga, Tayla Morgan, Jade Fon, Sophia Meikle + Lulu Humberstone-Hurley (cox)
Coached by: Paul Westbury
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mike O'Brien
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Jo Shotter
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Wilson Danby (stroke), Harry Fitzpatrick, Marine Arnerich, Sam van Helsdingen, Vincent Thomas, Adam Simpson, Peter Hill, Dominiko Arnerich + Charlie Russell (cox)
Coached by: Glenn Barwick
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Joshua Bailey-Montgomery (stroke), George Wilson, Jason Speidell, Leo Booth, James Hollard, Joe Bacon, Connor Swanepoel, Zakary Conayne + Callum Berkett (cox)
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
|
Event
39
G U18 4X+
Sponsored by: Terry Tidbury
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Danielle Schofield
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Michael Hasselbach
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STPA
Coached by: Sam Jackson
|
Division 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
KGCA
Coached by: Conor Mercer & Dahne Boniface
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
Maddison Arnold (stroke), Erin Hamilton, Jessica Mabey, Pepper Hall, Ava Stevens, Amelia Wood, Frances Carr-Smith, Milla Ward + Lulu Humberstone-Hurley (cox)
Coached by: Paul Westbury
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#2
EGGS
Brianna Jolly (stroke), Lucia Calleja, Lily-Belle Sawyer, Margot Grigg, Alex Millar, Sophia Adeel, Madeleine Garton, Hannah Stockman + Lola Brennan (cox)
Coached by: Paul Westbury
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Zoe Stevenson
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Mike Tolhurst
|
Division 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Zoe Stevenson
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Sam Jackson
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Jo Shotter
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Taylor Morrison (stroke), Sylvia Leadley, Olivia Swann, Olivia Anderson, Billie Insull, Nyla Bunyan, Devon Thorpe, Maren Howarth + Jamie Whittaker (cox)
Coached by: Taryn Abel & Kim Dowden
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#2
EGGS
Hannah Warn (stroke), Lily Mavius, Samantha Smith, Rachel McDonald, Gloria Cai, India Methven, Charlotte Johansson, Ruby Wright + Clara Walsh (cox)
Coached by: Paul Westbury
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Austin Carter (stroke), Dominic Hawkins, Thomas Barrell, Theo Lotu-I'iga, Hugh Marshall, Fergus Matla, Michael Hiddleston, Benjamin Scott + Samuel Tierney (cox)
Coached by: Will Maling & Peter Mason
|
Social