You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Head of the Harbour
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Eric Verdonk
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
|
Division 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROSM
ROSM
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSM
Coached by: Chris Brake
|
Division 4 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Conor Mercer & Dahne Boniface
|
Division 5 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MTRO
MTRO
Auckland |
Crew
#3
MTRO
Coached by: Mr Hawthrone & Craig Hawthorne
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Kate Tidbury & Ash Bright
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
DIOC
Coached by: Kate Tidbury & Ash Bright
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Lucy Anderson
|
Division 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Adrian Riepen
|
Division 4 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#4
TAKA
Coached by: Adrian Riepen
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Maddie Palmer & Courtney McCormick
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
Division 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAUR
Coached by: Tuscany Main
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Callum Ross & Alex Kite
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Mike O'Brien
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Danielle Schofield
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ONEW
ONEW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ONEW
Coached by: Leanne Henry
|
Division 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#3
GLDW
Coached by: Danielle Schofield
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Glenn Barwick
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Campbell Clayton-Greene
|
Division 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
KGCA
Jasper Jenkins-Mananov (stroke), Sam Power, Mandela McKree-Jansen, Tom McGuinness + Angus Brady (cox)
Coached by: Brendan Boreham & Henry Morrow
|
Event
8
G U16 1X
Sponsored by: Aline Larkins Memorial Race
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Andrew Gordon
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TEKC
TEKC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEKC
Coached by: Alan Cleaver
|
Division 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAUR
Coached by: Andrew Gordon
|
Division 4 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAUR
Coached by: Andrew Gordon
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Giacomo Galano
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HUAN
Coached by: Evan Hamlet
|
Division 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STKT
Coached by: Chris Goudie
|
Division 4 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#4
MTAL
Coached by: John Cook
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
Hannah Warn (stroke), Erin Hamilton, Jessica Mabey, Pepper Hall, Siniva Setoga, Amelia Wood, Brianna Jolly, Lily-Belle Sawyer + Lulu Humberstone-Hurley (cox)
Coached by: Paul Westbury
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Matthew Archer (stroke), Max Ranson, Nicolas Garner, Jared Barry, Oscar Dorbeck, Matthias Wong, Tane Gregerson, Samuel Rickard + Jack Cresswell (cox)
Coached by: Jo Shotter
|
Event
12
G U17 4X+
Sponsored by: Belmont Partners / Terry Tidbury
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Kate Tidbury & Ash Bright
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Jack Takurua-Newland (stroke), Mattia Ward, Blake Chamberlain, James Ratcliffe, James Curtin, Calum Smith, Benjamin Turner, Sean Carroll + Cameron McKinley (cox)
Coached by: Camille Dignadice & Thomas Polo
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
Lewis Matich (stroke), Liam Goh, Caleb Siebert-Tuki, Bastiaan Fletcher, Henry Ward, Kayden Field-Crafar, Joel Marshall, Brian O'Sullivan + Morris Bruce (cox)
Coached by: Camille Dignadice & Thomas Polo
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Amber Fordham & Erica Van Der Zanden
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
DIOC
Coached by: Maddie Palmer & Courtney McCormick
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Sam Jackson
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STPA
Coached by: Sam Jackson
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Zoe Stevenson
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Mike Tolhurst
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Alastair MacIntosh
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Adrian Riepen
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#2
EGGS
Maddison Arnold (stroke), Milla Ward, Frances Carr-Smith, Erin Hamilton, Samantha Smith, Lily Mavius, India Methven, Ruby Wright + Lola Brennan (cox)
Coached by: Paul Westbury
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Charlie Mackintosh (stroke), Tasman Christensen, Cody Johnson, Benjamin Shortt, Vasu Nair, Fletcher Hawkesby, Thomas Foley, Lachlan Matla + James Paton (cox)
Coached by: Michael Arms & Tom Anderson
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Mat Jensen & Tom Anderson
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mike O'Brien
|
Division 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Josh Everitt
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Danielle Schofield
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach & Robyn Heald
|
Division 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Mike Tolhurst
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
DIOC
Serena Bhindi (stroke), Clementine Dryden, Scarlett Snelling, Natalie Spillane, Ella Ross, Eva Colyer, Charlotte Brady, Emily Cooper-Davies + Phoebe O'Neill (cox)
Coached by: Maddie Palmer & Courtney McCormick
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Kyan Dean-Rivers (stroke), Joshua Sifakula, Mattia Ward, Jack Takurua-Newland, Talisman Lloyd, Jack Jury, Oliver Leach, Blake Chamberlain + Jack Higgins (cox)
Coached by: Thomas Polo & Mark Clemo
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
Jimmy Austin (stroke), Isaac Jones, Seb Ness, Nicholas Mansell, Jamie Vukovich, Angus Gray, Nabeel Khan, Xavi St Cartmail + Freddie Musto (cox)
Coached by: Adrian Riepen
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mike O'Brien
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
Coached by: Paul Westbury
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Andrew Gordon
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
Division 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
BARA
Coached by: Zoe Stevenson & Caspar Hammond
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Ella Marr & Alex Hazlett
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Andrew Gordon
|
Division 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Danielle Schofield
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Anna Delong & Mitchell Courtney
|
Division 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Conor Mercer
|
Division 4 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#3
KGCA
Coached by: Conor Burns & Dahne Boniface
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Zoe Mercer (stroke), Isabella Carter, Hannah Mercer, Brooke Vincent, Emma Penney, Kellie Hageman, Charlotte Lobb, Lucy Church + Sadie Sumich (cox)
Coached by: Kate Tidbury & Ash Bright
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Rob Ryan
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STKT
Coached by: Geoff Perry & Rob Ryan
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Thomas Clingin (stroke), Xavier Smidt, Tom Keeling, Jackson Dunn, Robson Wallace, Henry Rea, Douglas Polo, Kaegen Just + Jack Higgins (cox)
Coached by: David Graham & Mark Clemo
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Joshua Redmond (stroke), Matthew Hancock, Joel Henderson, Nicholas Dean, Blake Hines, Liam Knight, Marlon Senior, Yu-Sheng Hsu + Adam Miller (cox)
Coached by: Matt Cole
|
Event
39
G U18 4X+
Sponsored by: Terry Tidbury
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MTMA
MTMA
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
MTMA
Coached by: Jodi Tong & Steve Finlayson
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mike O'Brien
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Leanne Henry & John Lawrence
|
Division 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: Conor Mercer
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Ava Paynter (stroke), Kate Grubi, Ruby Burge, Mackenzie Salton, Stella O'Loughlin, Carys Healey, Ruby Andre, Olivia Abbott + Valentina Canci Vite (cox)
Coached by: Callum Ross & Div Kumar
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
Coached by: Steve Finlayson & Jodi Tong
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
Division 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TAKA
Coached by: Mike Tolhurst
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Campbell Clayton-Greene
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Alex Kite
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Tara Williams (stroke), Amy Patten, Grainne Walsh, Lucy Burrell, Charlotte Rattray, Sophie Robinson, Whetu Meihana, Lauren Page + Sarah Simpson (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#3
EGGS
Maddison Arnold (stroke), Erin Hamilton, Ava Stevens, Pepper Hall, Siniva Setoga, Amelia Wood, Jessica Mabey, Milla Ward + Lola Brennan (cox)
Coached by: Paul Westbury
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Anthony Peters (stroke), Anton Waldmann, Marcus Winter, Lewis Brown, Stephen Stuart, Germain Hellriegel-White, Daniel Fraser, Lachlan Pearce + Benjamin Campbell (cox)
Coached by: Callum Ross & Alex Kite
|
Social