Results: Head of the Harbour
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: David Neuhaus & Will England
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
AGSB
Coached by: David Neuhaus & Will England
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#3
AGSB
Coached by: Will England
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 4: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Natalie Welch & Hannah Bailey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
AGSB
Coached by: Hannah Bailey & Natalie Welch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#3
AGSB
Coached by: Natalie Welch & Hannah Bailey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 7th
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: David Neuhaus
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
AGSB
Coached by: David Neuhaus & Will England
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Event
7
B U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Bill and Jane Manning
Crew
#1
AGSB
William Morton (stroke), Lachlan Sparling, Tasman Christensen, Fletcher Hawkesby + Hugo Tierney (cox)
Coached by: Mat Jensen & Mitchell Courtney
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Event
7
B U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Bill and Jane Manning
Crew
#2
AGSB
Coached by: Mitchell Courtney & Jonty Dutoit
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 3rd
Event
7
B U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Bill and Jane Manning
Crew
#3
AGSB
Coached by: Jonty Dutoit & Mitchell Courtney
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: scratched
Event
9
B N18 2X
Sponsored by: Andrae family - international supporters
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Hannah Bailey & Harry Ashby
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Event
9
B N18 2X
Sponsored by: Andrae family - international supporters
Crew
#2
AGSB
Coached by: Harry Ashby & Hannah Bailey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 1st
Crew
#1
AGSB
Jamie Woods (stroke), Sebastian Bull, Cody Johnson, Oliver Welch, Michael Hiddleston, Finbar O'Carroll, Benjamin Shortt, Amiel John + Isaac Briggs (cox)
Coached by: David Neuhaus & Will England
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
AGSB
Charles Alston (stroke), Jezreel Singh, William Mackintosh, Thomas Foley, Daniel Morton, Lachlan Sparling, Hao-Wei Lee, Benjamin Welch + Dylan McGregor (cox)
Coached by: Mat Jensen & Mitchell Courtney
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Event
13
B U15 8X+
Sponsored by: Thompson family
Crew
#1
AGSB
Daniel Morton (stroke), Max Liggins, Vasu Nair, Fletcher Hawkesby, Thomas Madgwick, Hsiang-Yu Chao, Noah Hays, Oliver Magnusson + Hugo Tierney (cox)
Coached by: Natalie Welch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Event
13
B U15 8X+
Sponsored by: Thompson family
Crew
#2
AGSB
Ryan Owen (stroke), Finlay Dickens, Eamon O'Carroll, Toby Battin, Matthew Le Gallais, Max Bavage, Jackson Ashby, Lincoln Christensen + Nicholas Poppelwell (cox)
Coached by: Hannah Bailey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 7th
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: David Neuhaus
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
AGSB
Benjamin Welch (stroke), Dougal Rutherford-Levien, William Mackintosh, Thomas Foley + Isaac Briggs (cox)
Coached by: Mitchell Courtney & Mat Jensen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
AGSB
Coached by: Jonty Dutoit
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#3
AGSB
Tasman Christensen (stroke), Lachlan Sparling, William Morton, Fletcher Hawkesby + Hugo Tierney (cox)
Coached by: Mat Jensen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
AGSB
Angus Stevens (stroke), Josh Williams, Saatchi Broadhurst, Finnegan Reidy, Forester Christensen, Jack O'Connor, Jack Becker, James Paton + Dylan McGregor (cox)
Coached by: Hannah Bailey & Harry Ashby
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
AGSB
Daniel Morton (stroke), Matthew Le Gallais, Vasu Nair, Thomas Madgwick, Benjamin Welch, Max Liggins, Hsiang-Yu Chao, Finlay Dickens + Hugo Tierney (cox)
Coached by: Natalie Welch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
AGSB
Ryan Owen (stroke), Eamon O'Carroll, Max Bavage, Jackson Ashby, Toby Battin, Noah Hays, Oliver Magnusson, Lincoln Christensen + Dylan McGregor (cox)
Coached by: Hannah Bailey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: David Neuhaus & Will England
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#2
AGSB
Coached by: David Neuhaus & Will England
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#3
AGSB
Coached by: David Neuhaus & Will England
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 9th
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Mat Jensen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#2
AGSB
Coached by: Jonty Dutoit
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: scratched
Crew
#3
AGSB
Coached by: Mitchell Courtney
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 4: placed 3rd
Event
32
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Clif Barningham
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Natalie Welch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Event
32
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Clif Barningham
Crew
#2
AGSB
Coached by: Hannah Bailey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 2nd
Event
32
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Clif Barningham
Crew
#3
AGSB
Oliver Magnusson (stroke), Eamon O'Carroll, Jackson Ashby, Lincoln Christensen + Nicholas Poppelwell (cox)
Coached by: Natalie Welch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 4: placed 1st
Event
34
B U17 4+
Sponsored by: Andrae family - international supporters
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: David Neuhaus & Will England
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Event
34
B U17 4+
Sponsored by: Andrae family - international supporters
Crew
#2
AGSB
Coached by: David Neuhaus & Will England
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Harry Ashby
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
AGSB
Coached by: Hannah Bailey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#1
AGSB
Josh Williams (stroke), Dougal Rutherford-Levien, Angus Stevens, Lachlan Sparling, Tasman Christensen, Fletcher Hawkesby, Vasu Nair, Tai Spencer + Samuel Tierney (cox)
Coached by: Mat Jensen & Mitchell Courtney
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#2
AGSB
Jezreel Singh (stroke), Thomas Foley, William Mackintosh, Benjamin Welch, William Morton, Charles Alston, Hao-Wei Lee, Lachlan Matla + Isaac Briggs (cox)
Coached by: Jonty Dutoit
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Event
39E
B E U17 2-
Sponsored by: Klaeser family
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: David Neuhaus & Will England
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: scratched
Event
39E
B E U17 2-
Sponsored by: Klaeser family
Crew
#2
AGSB
Coached by: David Neuhaus & Will England
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: David Neuhaus & Will England
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: scratched
Crew
#2
AGSB
Coached by: David Neuhaus & Will England
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#3
AGSB
Coached by: David Neuhaus & Will England
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Natalie Welch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#2
AGSB
Coached by: Harry Ashby
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Harry Ashby
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
AGSB
Coached by: Hannah Bailey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 1st
Crew
#1
AGSB
Jamie Woods (stroke), Sebastian Bull, Cody Johnson, Oliver Welch, Michael Hiddleston, Ethan Graham, Benjamin Shortt, Amiel John + Isaac Briggs (cox)
Coached by: David Neuhaus & Will England
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
AGSB
Dougal Rutherford-Levien (stroke), Thomas Foley, Andrew Jantke, George Miles, William Mackintosh, Finbar O'Carroll, Kheal Paddy, Charlie Mackintosh + Samuel Tierney (cox)
Coached by: David Neuhaus & Will England
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th