You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Head of the Harbour
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Emma Napper
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Niamh McHugh & Mike Burrell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#2
BARA
Coached by: Niamh McHugh & Mike Burrell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#3
BARA
Coached by: Niamh McHugh & Mike Burrell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Emma Napper
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Emma Napper
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#3
BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Emma Napper
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: scratched
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Savannah Barrack & Caspar Hammond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
BARA
Emma Newsome (stroke), Grace Malloy, Grace Watson, Daisy Parke, Victoria Wilde, Beatrice Horan, Alexandra Maher, Natasha Barrett + Alyssa Bellamy (cox)
Coached by: Niamh McHugh & Mike Burrell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Emma Napper
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Emma Napper
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#2
BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Emma Napper
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 8th
Crew
#1
BARA
Jessica O'Connell (stroke), Tyler Lennox, Jessica Dolan, Cayla Morriss, Sophie McDermott, Rhi Leigh, Clare McHugh, Sophia Foliaki + Tessa Crean (cox)
Coached by: Savannah Barrack & Caspar Hammond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#2
BARA
Kate Wrigley (stroke), Aliana Henderson, Harriet Burrell, Kayley Wilson, Abigail Stewart, Grace Watson, Charlotte Davidson, Mary Hunter + Samara O'Hagan (cox)
Coached by: Niamh McHugh & Mike Burrell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Event
22
G U17 1X
Sponsored by: Aline Larkins Memorial Race
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Emma Napper
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (NRR)
Event
26
G U18 4+
Sponsored by: Klaeser family
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Emma Napper
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Event
26
G U18 4+
Sponsored by: Klaeser family
Crew
#2
BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Emma Napper
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Savannah Barrack & Caspar Hammond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#2
BARA
Coached by: Savannah Barrack & Caspar Hammond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 7th
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Emma Napper
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Savannah Barrack & Caspar Hammond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#2
BARA
Coached by: Niamh McHugh & Mike Burrell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#3
BARA
Coached by: Niamh McHugh & Mike Burrell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 7th
Crew
#1
BARA
Tara Williams (stroke), Jessica O'Connell, Charlotte Rattray, Whetu Meihana, Olivia Wrigley, Georgia Burrows, Rose Hunter, Bess Watson + MacKenzie Brown (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Emma Napper
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Niamh McHugh & Mike Burrell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#2
BARA
Coached by: Niamh McHugh & Mike Burrell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 6th
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Savannah Barrack & Caspar Hammond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#2
BARA
Coached by: Savannah Barrack & Caspar Hammond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Emma Napper
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Emma Napper
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Emma Napper
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#1
BARA
Kate Wrigley (stroke), Aliana Henderson, Harriet Burrell, Kayley Wilson, Abigail Stewart, Victoria Wilde, Emma Newsome, Mary Hunter + Natalie Salmon (cox)
Coached by: Niamh McHugh & Mike Burrell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Event
43
G U17 2X
Sponsored by: Aline Larkins Memorial Race
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Emma Napper
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 9th
Event
43
G U17 2X
Sponsored by: Aline Larkins Memorial Race
Crew
#2
BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Emma Napper
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Niamh McHugh & Mike Burrell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Savannah Barrack & Caspar Hammond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
BARA
Coached by: Savannah Barrack & Caspar Hammond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 4th
Crew
#3
BARA
Coached by: Savannah Barrack & Caspar Hammond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 4: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
BARA
Tara Williams (stroke), Lucy Burrell, Charlotte Rattray, Grainne Walsh, Sophie Robinson, Georgia Burrows, Olivia Wrigley, Lauren Page + Sarah Simpson (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Emma Napper
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Social