You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Head of the Harbour
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 7th
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#3
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Event
7
B U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Bill and Jane Manning
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Event
7
B U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Bill and Jane Manning
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dola
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 6th
Crew
#1
SHAK
Blake Chamberlain (stroke), Sean Carroll, Fergus Usal, Kyan Dean-Rivers, Douglas Polo, Mattia Ward, Kaegen Just, Josiah Leaupepetele + Callum Miller (cox)
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Event
13
B U15 8X+
Sponsored by: Thompson family
Crew
#1
SHAK
Tomiano Ahloo (stroke), Dominic Bruce, Jack Takurua-Newland, Edoardo Manni, Nicolas Sexton, Kayden Field-Crafar, Joshua Leaupepe, Henry Ward + Joseph Gilligan (cox)
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 4th
Crew
#3
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 4: placed 5th
Crew
#4
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 5: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
SHAK
Thomas Dufty (stroke), Oliver Leach, Jack Takurua-Newland, James Slyfield, Tomiano Ahloo, Joshua Leaupepe, Mateo Seselj, Kayden Field-Crafar + Jack Reelick (cox)
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
SHAK
James Curtin (stroke), Henry Ward, James Ratcliffe, Brian O'Sullivan, Archie Robinson, Alfie Garrard, Bastiaan Fletcher, Joel Marshall + Leo Clay (cox)
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 7th
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 7th
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 2nd
Event
32
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Clif Barningham
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Event
32
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Clif Barningham
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 1st
Event
32
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Clif Barningham
Crew
#3
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 4: result (NRR)
Event
32
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Clif Barningham
Crew
#5
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 4: scratched
Event
34
B U17 4+
Sponsored by: Andrae family - international supporters
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Event
34
B U17 4+
Sponsored by: Andrae family - international supporters
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (NRR)
Event
39E
B E U17 2-
Sponsored by: Klaeser family
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Event
39E
B E U17 2-
Sponsored by: Klaeser family
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Event
39E
B E U17 2-
Sponsored by: Klaeser family
Crew
#3
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#3
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#4
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (NRR)
Event
44
B U17 4X+
Sponsored by: Klaeser family
Crew
#1
SHAK
Blake Chamberlain (stroke), Mattia Ward, Josiah Leaupepetele, Kyan Dean-Rivers + James Griffin (cox)
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: scratched
Event
44
B U17 4X+
Sponsored by: Klaeser family
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: scratched
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 6th
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: result (NRR)
Crew
#3
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 4: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
SHAK
Adam Clark (stroke), Max Burggraaf, Robson Wallace, Xavier Smidt, Douglas Polo, Mattia Ward, Thomas Clingin, Jackson Dunn + Callum Miller (cox)
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Social