You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Head of the Harbour
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#2
STLN
Coached by: Charles Haggie & Mike Ruiterman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman & Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Charles Haggie & Mike Ruiterman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
STLN
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman & Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Event
9
B N18 2X
Sponsored by: Andrae family - international supporters
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman & Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Event
9
B N18 2X
Sponsored by: Andrae family - international supporters
Crew
#2
STLN
Coached by: Charles Haggie & Mike Ruiterman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Charles Haggie & Mike Ruiterman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
STLN
Coached by: Charles Haggie & Mike Ruiterman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 7th
Crew
#3
STLN
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman & Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 4: placed 1st
Event
22
G U17 1X
Sponsored by: Aline Larkins Memorial Race
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Charles Haggie & Mike Ruiterman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Event
22
G U17 1X
Sponsored by: Aline Larkins Memorial Race
Crew
#2
STLN
Coached by: Charles Haggie & Mike Ruiterman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 1st
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Charles Haggie & Mike Ruiterman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Charles Haggie & Mike Ruiterman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Charles Haggie & Mike Ruiterman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#2
STLN
Coached by: Charles Haggie & Mike Ruiterman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Charles Haggie & Mike Ruiterman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman & Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Event
44
B U17 4X+
Sponsored by: Klaeser family
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Charles Haggie & Mike Ruiterman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman & Charles Haggie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Late Entry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STLN
STLN
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Social