You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Head of the Harbour
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Kevin Herbison & Joel Hicks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WENT
WENT
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
WENT
Amy Carstairs (stroke), Natascha Gregory, Carys Osborne, Christina Morrison + Toby van der Harst (cox)
Coached by: Kevin Herbison & Joel Hicks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WENT
WENT
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 9th
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Kevin Herbison & Joel Hicks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WENT
WENT
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (NRR)
Event
7
B U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Bill and Jane Manning
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Kevin Herbison & Joel Hicks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WENT
WENT
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 7th
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Kevin Herbison & Joel Hicks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WENT
WENT
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Kevin Herbison & Joel Hicks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WENT
WENT
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 8th
Event
22
G U17 1X
Sponsored by: Aline Larkins Memorial Race
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Kevin Herbison & Joel Hicks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WENT
WENT
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Event
26
G U18 4+
Sponsored by: Klaeser family
Crew
#1
WENT
Christina Morrison (stroke), Carys Osborne, Natascha Gregory, Amy Carstairs + Toby van der Harst (cox)
Coached by: Kevin Herbison & Joel Hicks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WENT
WENT
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 9th
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Kevin Herbison & Joel Hicks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WENT
WENT
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 7th
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Kevin Herbison & Joel Hicks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WENT
WENT
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Event
32
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Clif Barningham
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Kevin Herbison & Joel Hicks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WENT
WENT
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Kevin Herbison & Joel Hicks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WENT
WENT
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 7th
Event
43
G U17 2X
Sponsored by: Aline Larkins Memorial Race
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Kevin Herbison & Joel Hicks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WENT
WENT
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 8th
Event
43
G U17 2X
Sponsored by: Aline Larkins Memorial Race
Crew
#2
WENT
Coached by: Kevin Herbison & Joel Hicks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WENT
WENT
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 6th
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Kevin Herbison & Joel Hicks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WENT
WENT
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Social