Results: Head of the Harbour
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Taryn Abel & Kim Dowden
Boat: unnamed Lazslo
Boat: unnamed Lazslo
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Amber Fordham & Kim Dowden
Boat: Joan Scott
Boat: Joan Scott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#3
WTLG
Coached by: Lauren Tilson & Kim Dowden
Boat: Skate Millar
Boat: Skate Millar
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Ella Campbell & Kim Dowden
Boat: Geoff Barnes
Boat: Geoff Barnes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Hannah Retimana & Kim Dowden
Boat: Rob Wylie
Boat: Rob Wylie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 4th
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Lauren Tilson & Kim Dowden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Taryn Abel & Kim Dowden
Boat: Vicki Connor
Boat: Vicki Connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Taryn Abel & Kim Dowden
Boat: Knowles Family
Boat: Knowles Family
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#1
WTLG
Eva Dykgraaf (stroke), Claudia Pilkington, Georgina Shotter, Taylor Penberthy, Caitlin Naude, Coco Mauger, Abigail Hollins, Pallas Baker + Jaime Hanrahan (cox)
Coached by: Hannah Retimana & Kim Dowden
Boat: Craig Smith
Boat: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
WTLG
Frederika Clements (stroke), Safra Wohlfarth, Mikayla Don, Isabelle Barrett, Maia Abbott, Isabella Holt, Jessie Jamieson, Harriet Gowing + Tessa Guthrie (cox)
Coached by: Ella Campbell & Kim Dowden
Boat: Dion Forrest
Boat: Dion Forrest
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Taryn Abel & Kim Dowden
Boat: Geoff Barnes
Boat: Geoff Barnes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Taryn Abel & Kim Dowden
Boat: Rob Wylie
Boat: Rob Wylie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#3
WTLG
Coached by: Amber Fordham & Kim Dowden
Boat: Roz Mexted
Boat: Roz Mexted
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Ella Campbell & Kim Dowden
Boat: Joan Scott
Boat: Joan Scott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Hannah Retimana & Kim Dowden
Boat: Skate Millar
Boat: Skate Millar
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Lauren Tilson & Kim Dowden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Lauren Tilson & Kim Dowden
Boat: Hauraki
Boat: Hauraki
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#1
WTLG
Scarlett Kerse (stroke), Sofia Greenhalgh, Hollie Marshman, Sophie Dykgraaf, Georgina Shotter, Abigail Clements, Ayla Holmes, Claire Snelling + Charlotte Ram (cox)
Coached by: Amber Fordham & Kim Dowden
Boat: Craig Smith
Boat: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
WTLG
Molly Couch (stroke), Jemma Veldman, Grace Marshall, Claudia Pilkington, Maia Abbott, Imogen Burge, Makayla Bray, Brooke James + Jaime Hanrahan (cox)
Coached by: Taryn Abel & Kim Dowden
Boat: Dion Forrest
Boat: Dion Forrest
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 7th
Crew
#1
WTLG
Ayla Holmes (stroke), Coco Mauger, Grace Marshall, Caitlin Naude, Sophie Dykgraaf, Eva Dykgraaf, Taylor Penberthy, Pallas Baker + Mackenzie Harvey (cox)
Coached by: Ella Campbell & Kim Dowden
Boat: Pennie Kennings
Boat: Pennie Kennings
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Event
26
G U18 4+
Sponsored by: Klaeser family
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Lauren Tilson & Kim Dowden
Boat: unnamed Lazslo
Boat: unnamed Lazslo
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Amber Fordham & Kim Dowden
Boat: Geoff Barnes
Boat: Geoff Barnes
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Amber Fordham & Kim Dowden
Boat: Rob Wylie
Boat: Rob Wylie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 2nd
Crew
#3
WTLG
Coached by: Hannah Retimana & Kim Dowden
Boat: Roz Mexted
Boat: Roz Mexted
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 5th
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Lauren Tilson & Kim Dowden
Boat: Knowles Family
Boat: Knowles Family
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Lauren Tilson & Kim Dowden
Boat: Nicky
Boat: Nicky
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#3
WTLG
Coached by: Lauren Tilson & Kim Dowden
Boat: Vicki Connor
Boat: Vicki Connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#4
WTLG
Coached by: Lauren Tilson & Kim Dowden
Boat: unnamed Wintec
Boat: unnamed Wintec
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#1
WTLG
Caitlin Rawlings (stroke), Kate Staines, Sofia Greenhalgh, Billie Insull, Hollie Marshman, Scarlett Kerse, Trixie Andrew, Katie Booth + Emma Patterson (cox)
Coached by: Taryn Abel & Kim Dowden
Boat: Craig Smith
Boat: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
WTLG
Molly Couch (stroke), Claire Snelling, Kira Gerth, Claudia Pilkington, Georgina Shotter, Maddie Kerse, Bianca Coplestone, Stella Harkin + Mackenzie Harvey (cox)
Coached by: Taryn Abel & Kim Dowden
Boat: Dion Forrest
Boat: Dion Forrest
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Hannah Retimana & Kim Dowden
Boat: Roz Mexted
Boat: Roz Mexted
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Ella Campbell & Kim Dowden
Boat: Rob Wylie
Boat: Rob Wylie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Lauren Tilson & Kim Dowden
Boat: Joan Scott
Boat: Joan Scott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 7th
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Lauren Tilson & Kim Dowden
Boat: Skate Millar
Boat: Skate Millar
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Amber Fordham & Kim Dowden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Amber Fordham & Kim Dowden
Boat: Hauraki
Boat: Hauraki
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Lauren Tilson & Kim Dowden
Boat: unnamed Lazslo
Boat: unnamed Lazslo
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WTLG
Ayla Holmes (stroke), Coco Mauger, Grace Marshall, Sophie Dykgraaf, Caitlin Naude, Taylor Penberthy, Eva Dykgraaf, Pallas Baker + Mackenzie Harvey (cox)
Coached by: Ella Campbell & Kim Dowden
Boat: Craig Smith
Boat: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
WTLG
Abigail Hollins (stroke), Isabelle Barrett, Frederika Clements, Safra Wohlfarth, Mikayla Don, Isabella Holt, Jessie Jamieson, Harriet Gowing + Eva Todd (cox)
Coached by: Hannah Retimana & Kim Dowden
Boat: Dion Forrest
Boat: Dion Forrest
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Amber Fordham & Kim Dowden
Boat: Joan Scott
Boat: Joan Scott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Hannah Retimana & Kim Dowden
Boat: Skate Millar
Boat: Skate Millar
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Taryn Abel & Kim Dowden
Boat: Akoranga
Boat: Akoranga
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WTLG
Olivia Anderson (stroke), Sylvia Leadley, Caitlin Rawlings, Kate Staines, Devon Thorpe, Nyla Bunyan, Sofia Greenhalgh, Scarlett Kerse + Jamie Whittaker (cox)
Coached by: Kim Dowden & Lauren Tilson
Boat: Craig Smith
Boat: Craig Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd