Day sheet: Head of the Harbour
This is the day sheet for the 2021 Head of the Harbour.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 13th February 2021
Race H @ 08:29: Event 3, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Lucy Anderson
|
Race M @ 09:03: Event 5, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Jo Shotter
|
Race N @ 09:07: Event 5, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Jo Shotter
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#3
WTLB
Coached by: Hannah Kennedy & Jake Jones
|
Race Q @ 09:19: Event 7, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Sam Jones
|
Race S @ 09:27: Event 7, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Natalie Marriott
|
Race X @ 09:49: Event 9, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Jared Barry
|
Race A @ 10:04: Event 11, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Jacob Lean (stroke), Ashton Brotherson, Oliver Durbin, Tadhg Farac, Logan McAvoy, Clark Offwood, Christopher Simkin, Benjamin Sumner + Nikolaos Matiatos (cox)
Coached by: Hannah Kennedy & Jake Jones
|
Race E @ 10:21: Event 13, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Julian Wahlmann (stroke), Matthew Young, Luka Emidio, Jeet Patel, Cody Butler, Joel Blijlevens, Zavier Curry, Fletcher Harrison + Liam Veldman (cox)
Coached by: Jared Barry & Mark Clemo
|
Race H @ 10:36: Event 15, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Jo Shotter & Natalie Marriott
|
Race I @ 10:40: Event 15, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Jo Shotter & Natalie Marriott
|
Race K @ 10:48: Event 17, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Anna Stanley
|
Race L @ 10:52: Event 17, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Anna Stanley
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#3
WTLB
Coached by: Sam Jones & Natalie Marriott
|
Race O @ 11:04: Event 19, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Cooper Howden-Waugh (stroke), Daniel Dunphy, Mikyle Fonagy, Oliver Stuart, Luka Emidio, Jeet Patel, Matthew Young, Alexander Jones + Leroy Bawden (cox)
Coached by: Lucy Anderson
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Kincaid Baxter (stroke), Cody Butler, Liam Harding, Joel Blijlevens, Lucas Peters, Leo Goodall, Zavier Curry, Fletcher Harrison + Alexander McGill (cox)
Coached by: Jared Barry
|
Race Z @ 11:53: Event 24, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Thomas Link (stroke), Robert Iuoras, Ryan Haves, Leo Durbin, Joseph Dennis, Adam Grapengiesser, Mikyle Fonagy, Quinn Wiltshire + Liam Veldman (cox)
Coached by: Mark Clemo
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Cooper Howden-Waugh (stroke), Kincaid Baxter, Liam Harding, Oliver Stuart, Luka Emidio, Jeet Patel, Matthew Young, Alexander Jones + Tyler Bray (cox)
Coached by: Lucy Anderson
|
Race A @ 11:58: Event 25, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Jo Shotter & Natalie Marriott
|
Race B @ 12:02: Event 25, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Jo Shotter & Natalie Marriott
|
Race I @ 12:50: Event 28, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
28
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Malony family
| ||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Natalie Marriott & Sam Jones
|
Race J @ 12:55: Event 28, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
28
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Malony family
| ||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Natalie Marriott & Sam Jones
|
Race R @ 13:35: Event 32, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Jared Barry
|
Race S @ 13:40: Event 32, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Jared Barry & Mark Clemo
|
Race U @ 13:50: Event 32, Division 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#3
WTLB
Coached by: Jared Barry & Mark Clemo
|
Race W @ 14:00: Event 34, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
34
B U17 4+
Sponsored by: Thompson family
| ||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Hannah Kennedy & Jake Jones
|
Race X @ 14:05: Event 34, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
34
B U17 4+
Sponsored by: Thompson family
| ||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Hannah Kennedy & Jake Jones
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#3
WTLB
Coached by: Hannah Kennedy & Jake Jones
|
Race B @ 14:25: Event 36, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
36
B N18 4+
Sponsored by: McDonald family
| ||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Lucy Anderson
|
Race C @ 14:30: Event 36, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
36
B N18 4+
Sponsored by: McDonald family
| ||
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Cooper Howden-Waugh (stroke), Adam Grapengiesser, Kincaid Baxter, Oliver Stuart + Alexander McGill (cox)
Coached by: Lucy Anderson & Jared Barry
|
Race F @ 14:45: Event 38, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Cruz Erdmann (stroke), Leo Ranson, Jett Williams, Alexanda Bruce, Teodor Morris-Mandell, Simon Geertsema, Dylan Bush, Alex Logan + Joaquin Umali (cox)
Coached by: Anna Stanley
|
Race H @ 14:55: Event 40, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Jo Shotter & Natalie Marriott
|
Race J @ 15:05: Event 40, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Natalie Marriott & Jo Shotter
|
Race M @ 15:20: Event 42, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Lucy Anderson
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Lucy Anderson & Jared Barry
|
Race P @ 15:35: Event 44, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Hannah Kennedy
|
Race Q @ 15:40: Event 44, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Sam Jones
|
Race T @ 15:55: Event 46, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Lucy Anderson & Jared Barry
|
Race U @ 16:00: Event 46, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Jared Barry & Lucy Anderson
|
Race E @ 16:50: Event 50, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Logan McAvoy (stroke), Tadhg Farac, Christopher Simkin, Nicholas Dean, Milarn Monk, Matthew Hancock, Liam Reader, Jack Harrison + Rafe Beaman (cox)
Coached by: Hannah Kennedy & Jake Jones
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#3
WTLB
Cruz Erdmann (stroke), Leo Ranson, Jett Williams, Alexanda Bruce, Teodor Morris-Mandell, Simon Geertsema, Dylan Bush, Daniel Dunphy + Joaquin Umali (cox)
Coached by: Anna Stanley
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#4
WTLB
Thomas Link (stroke), Robert Iuoras, Ryan Haves, Leo Durbin, Joseph Dennis, Adam Grapengiesser, Julian Wahlmann, Quinn Wiltshire + Leroy Bawden (cox)
Coached by: Mark Clemo
|
Race G @ 17:00: Event 50, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Jacob Lean (stroke), James Jury, Connor Chatfield, Finn Hoban, Oliver Durbin, Clark Offwood, Mitchell Harding, Ashton Brotherson + Nikolaos Matiatos (cox)
Coached by: Jo Shotter & Natalie Marriott
|
Social