You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Head of the Harbour
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 8th
Crew
#1
SHAK
Armand Spencer (stroke), Oliver Davidson, Jacob Fairweather, Henry O'Neil, William O'Neil, Ciaran O'Hagan, Jasper van Rooyen, Ashton Lloyd + Jacob Avery (cox)
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#1
SHAK
Jayden Ashby (stroke), Iteni Helu, Tonga Helu, Esekia Taito, Hunter Madarasz-Holm, Eli Wood, Toma Oti, Seth Ware + Jack Reelick (cox)
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 7th
Crew
#1
SHAK
Armand Spencer (stroke), Ciaran O'Hagan, Jacob Fairweather, Henry O'Neil, William O'Neil, Jasper van Rooyen, Aidan Goh, Ashton Lloyd + Alex Robinson (cox)
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 8th
Event
28
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Malony family
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Event
28
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Malony family
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 5th
Event
28
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Malony family
Crew
#3
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 4: placed 4th
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 6th
Event
36
B N18 4+
Sponsored by: McDonald family
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Event
36
B N18 4+
Sponsored by: McDonald family
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
SHAK
Mateo Seselj (stroke), Kayden Field-Crafar, James Slyfield, Jack Takurua-Newland, Joshua Leaupepe, Sam Sturgess, Brian O'Sullivan, Henry Ward + Joseph Gilligan (cox)
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#3
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 5th
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 8th
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: scratched
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#3
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
SHAK
Blake Chamberlain (stroke), Thomas Clingin, Jackson Dunn, Robson Wallace, Mattia Ward, Josiah Leaupepetele, William Clingin, Douglas Polo + James Griffin (cox)
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Social