You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Head of the Harbour
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Samuel Jackson & Giacomo Galano
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#2
STPA
Coached by: Samuel Jackson & Giacomo Galano
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 7th
Crew
#3
STPA
Coached by: Sam Jackson & Giacomo Galano
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 4: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Harry Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
STPA
Coached by: Harry Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 4th
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Glenn Barwick
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#2
STPA
Coached by: Glenn Barwick
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 4th
Crew
#1
STPA
Harry Bentley (stroke), Jack Whitcombe, Toby Shanahan, Franklin Baron, Cohen Freeman, Daniel Hyde, Max Parkinson, Liam Wilson + Benjamin Howard (cox)
Coached by: Cameron Patten & Harry Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Samuel Jackson & Giacomo Galano
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
STPA
Coached by: Samuel Jackson & Giacomo Galano
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Glenn Barwick
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 7th
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Samuel Jackson & Giacomo Galano
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#1
STPA
Toby Shanahan (stroke), Franklin Baron, Harry Bentley, Cohen Freeman, Thomas Roys, Nico Bosma, Joshua Drake, Samuel Innes + Theo Wagg (cox)
Coached by: Cameron Patten & Harry Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Samuel Jackson & Giacomo Galano
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (NRR)
Event
28
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Malony family
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Samuel Jackson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Event
28
B U16 2X
Sponsored by: Malony family
Crew
#2
STPA
Coached by: Glenn Barwick
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 1st
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Samuel Jackson & Giacomo Galano
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
STPA
Coached by: Samuel Jackson & Giacomo Galano
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Cameron Patten & Harry Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#2
STPA
Coached by: Cameron Patten & Harry Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 1st
Event
36
B N18 4+
Sponsored by: McDonald family
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Cameron Patten
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
STPA
Thomas Sheehan (stroke), Tom Leon-Brown, Tomas Ogden, Jack Simpkins, Jack Whitcombe, Owain Leigh, Liam O'Malley, Luke Shennan + Leonardo Penny (cox)
Coached by: Glenn Barwick
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Samuel Jackson & Glenn Barwick
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Samuel Jackson & Giacomo Galano
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Harry Williams & Cameron Patten
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
STPA
Coached by: Cameron Patten & Harry Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#3
STPA
Coached by: Harry Williams & Cameron Patten
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 1st
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Glenn Barwick
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
STPA
Coached by: Glenn Barwick
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 5th
Crew
#1
STPA
Dominic Baron (stroke), Wilson Danby, Marine Arnerich, Dominiko Arnerich, Liam O'Malley, Vincent Thomas, Owain Leigh, Peter Hill + Leonardo Penny (cox)
Coached by: Samuel Jackson & Giacomo Galano
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Social