You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Head of the Harbour
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Anton Andres
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Epernay Norman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Tom Ferguson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
TAKA
Sam Mohns (stroke), Seb Ness, Nicholas Mansell, William Thompson, Mathew Molony, Bill An, Jamie Moss, Charlie Bourke + Sydelle Langis (cox)
Coached by: Anton Andres
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Tom Ferguson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
TAKA
Kira Sharrock (stroke), Lauren Dwyer, Nia Shipkov, Neave McConnachie, Isla Waterworth, Lizzie Jeffrey, Rea Kearns, Teagan Lang + Olivia Wilson (cox)
Coached by: Epernay Norman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Jessica Hamlin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Epernay Norman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Anton Andres
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Event
39
G U18 4X+
Sponsored by: Digital Native
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Jessica Hamlin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Event
47
G U16 2X
Sponsored by: Mike Tolhurst
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Jessica Hamlin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Social