Event Sponsor
Events: Head of the Harbour
This is the programme of events for the 2022 Head of the Harbour.
# | Event type | Sponsor |
---|---|---|
1 | boys under-17 single sculls Sponsored by: Bevie |
|
2 | girls under-17 coxed four Sponsored by: The Post Office |
|
3 | Boys under-15 double sculls Sponsored by: JMI Wealth |
|
4 | Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: The Officers Mess |
|
5 | boys under-18 coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Extra Staff Ltd |
|
6 | girls under-18 double sculls Sponsored by: Piper Painters |
|
7 | Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Direct Group Uniforms |
|
8 | Girls under-16 single sculls Sponsored by: GWE Consulting Engineers |
|
9 | boys under-18 novice double sculls Sponsored by: Biodecon Ltd |
|
10 | girls under-18 novice coxed eight Sponsored by: NZDr |
|
11 | boys under-17 coxed eight Sponsored by: Takapuna Beach Cafe and Store |
|
12 | girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Devonport Aikido |
|
13 | Boys under-15 coxed octuple sculls Sponsored by: asBuilt Limited |
|
14 | Girls under-15 coxed four Sponsored by: GWE Consulting Engineers |
|
15 | boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Belmont Vet Clinic |
|
16 | girls under-18 coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Michael Swarbrick, Harcourts Cooper & Co |
|
17 | Boys under-16 coxed four Sponsored by: Bevie |
|
18 | Girls under-16 coxed eight Sponsored by: Vista |
|
19 | boys under-18 novice coxed eight Sponsored by: Biodecon Ltd |
|
20 | girls under-18 novice double sculls Sponsored by: Purple Shirt |
|
21 | boys under-17 double sculls Sponsored by: Purple Shirt |
|
22 | girls under-17 single sculls Sponsored by: Mahoe Consulting Limited |
|
23 | Girls under-15 coxed octuple sculls Sponsored by: Artisan Painting Decorating |
|
24 | Boys under-15 coxed eight Sponsored by: Brolly Sheets |
|
25 | boys under-18 coxed four Sponsored by: Vista |
|
26 | girls under-18 coxed four Sponsored by: Belmont Partners |
|
27 | Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Extra Staff Ltd |
|
28 | Boys under-16 double sculls Sponsored by: Fresh Pork New Zealand |
|
29 | girls under-18 single sculls Sponsored by: Belmont Vet Clinic |
|
30 | boys under-18 single sculls Sponsored by: Thompson family |
|
31 | Girls under-15 double sculls Sponsored by: Brian Dackers & Associates |
|
32 | Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Vista |
|
33 | girls under-17 coxed eight Sponsored by: Extra Staff Ltd |
|
34 | boys under-17 coxed four Sponsored by: Shed Works Ltd |
|
35 | girls under-18 novice coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: NZDr |
|
36 | boys under-18 novice coxed four Sponsored by: NZDr |
|
37 | Girls under-16 coxed four Sponsored by: The Post Office |
|
38 | Boys under-16 coxed eight Sponsored by: Vista |
|
39 | girls under-17 coxless pair oars | |
40 | boys under-17 coxless pair oars | |
41 | girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Belmont Partners |
|
42 | boys under-18 double sculls Sponsored by: Piper Painters |
|
43 | Girls under-15 coxed eight Sponsored by: Origin Archaeology Ltd |
|
44 | Boys under-15 coxed four Sponsored by: The Post Office |
|
45 | girls under-17 double sculls Sponsored by: Tamaki Marine Park |
|
46 | boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Devonport Aikido |
|
47 | girls under-18 novice coxed four Sponsored by: Michael Swarbrick, Harcourts Cooper & Co |
|
48 | boys under-18 novice coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Alpha Drain Unblocking |
|
49 | Girls under-16 double sculls Sponsored by: GWE Consulting Engineers |
|
50 | Boys under-16 single sculls Sponsored by: McDonald family |
|
51 | girls under-18 coxed eight Sponsored by: Purple Shirt |
|
52 | boys under-18 coxed eight Sponsored by: Alpha Drain Unblocking |
Social