You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Head of the Harbour
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WTLG
[NSHC]
Coached by: Ash Bright & Kim Dowden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
WTLG
[NSHC]
Coached by: Kimberley Dowden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 8th
Crew
#1
WTLB
[NSHC]
Coached by: Lucy Anderson & Mark Clemo
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
WTLB
[NSHC]
Coached by: Lucy Anderson & Mark Clemo
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#3
WTLB
[NSHC]
Coached by: Jared Barry & Lucy Anderson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 6th
Crew
#1
WTLG
[NSHC]
Coached by: Olivia Swann & Kim Dowden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
WTLB
[NSHC]
Coached by: Hannah Kennedy & Sam Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
WTLB
[NSHC]
Coached by: Hannah Kennedy & Sam Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#3
WTLB
[NSHC]
Coached by: Hannah Kennedy & Sam Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#4
WTLB
[NSHC]
Coached by: Hannah Kennedy & Sam Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WTLG
[NSHC]
Coached by: Ella Campbell & Kim Dowden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#1
WTLB
[NSHC]
Coached by: Natalie Marriott & Campbell Teixeira
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
WTLB
[NSHC]
Coached by: Jake Jones & Natalie Marriott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#3
WTLB
[NSHC]
Coached by: Campbell Teixeira & Jake Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#4
WTLB
[NSHC]
Coached by: Natalie Marriott & Jake Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WTLG
[NSHC]
Isabella Davies (stroke), Maeve Lockett, Amelie Rerekura-Peters, Talia Chatfield, Phoebe Bird, Payton Berry, Jasmyne Howker, Jenna Zaher + Ella Wernham (cox)
Coached by: Hannah Retimana & Kim Dowden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WTLB
[NSHC]
Cruz Erdmann (stroke), Leo Ranson, Simon Geertsema, Alex Logan, Alexanda Bruce, Noah Henderson, James Barnett, William Choi + Joaquin Umali (cox)
Coached by: Hannah Kennedy & Sam Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WTLG
[NSHC]
Coached by: Kimberley Dowden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 7th
Crew
#1
WTLG
[NSHC]
Coached by: Ash Bright & Kim Dowden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
WTLG
[NSHC]
Coached by: Ash Bright & Kim Dowden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WTLB
[NSHC]
Coached by: Natalie Marriott & Jake Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
WTLB
[NSHC]
Coached by: Jake Jones & Campbell Teixeira
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#3
WTLB
[NSHC]
Coached by: Natalie Marriott & Jake Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 8th
Crew
#4
WTLB
[NSHC]
Coached by: Lucy Anderson & Mark Clemo
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#5
WTLB
[NSHC]
Coached by: Natalie Marriott & Jake Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 7th
Crew
#1
WTLG
[NSHC]
Stephanie Severin (stroke), Carla Pethers-Boak, Hazel Stroobant, Phoebe Dobson, Olivia Kiernan-James, Amalie Hoban, Elin Vincent, Anna Greenhlagh + Tayla Coplestone (cox)
Coached by: Hannah Retimana & Kim Dowden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WTLB
[NSHC]
Lucas Dobler (stroke), Jack Buckley, Dylan Henderson, Alexander Meiring, Daniel Teirney, Harry Cornelius, Alex Hindmarsh, Flynn Wigglesworth + Matthew Rickard (cox)
Coached by: Lucy Anderson & Jared Barry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Event
22
G U17 1X
Sponsored by: Mahoe Consulting Limited
Crew
#1
WTLG
[NSHC]
Coached by: Ruby Willis & Kim Dowden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#2
WTLB
[NSHC]
Alex Hindmarsh (stroke), Harry Cornelius, James Gough, Dylan Caldwell, Leroy Bawden, Adam Leece, Lucca Gil Conte, Toby Cleghorn + Milan Todd (cox)
Coached by: Lucy Anderson & Jared Barry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#3
WTLB
[NSHC]
Jackson Metuangaro (stroke), Ian Zhang, Dev Shah, Henley Friend, Tom Cresswell, Jacob Buckley, Lincoln Boyd, Flynn Wigglesworth + Matthew Rickard (cox)
Coached by: Jared Barry & Lucy Anderson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
WTLB
[NSHC]
Coached by: Hannah Kennedy & Sam Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#2
WTLB
[NSHC]
Coached by: Hannah Kennedy & Sam Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#3
WTLB
[NSHC]
Coached by: Sam Jones & Hannah Kennedy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
WTLG
[NSHC]
Coached by: Ella Campbell & Kim Dowden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WTLG
[NSHC]
Coached by: Ruby Willis & Kim Dowden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#2
WTLG
[NSHC]
Coached by: Hannah Retimana & Kim Dowden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 6th
Crew
#1
WTLB
[NSHC]
Coached by: Campbell Teixeira & Natalie Marriott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#2
WTLB
[NSHC]
Coached by: Jake Jones & Campbell Teixeira
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 6th
Crew
#3
WTLB
[NSHC]
Coached by: Natalie Marriott & Jake Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 4th
Crew
#1
WTLG
[NSHC]
Coached by: Ella Campbell & Kim Dowden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WTLB
[NSHC]
Coached by: Lucy Anderson & Mark Clemo
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
WTLB
[NSHC]
Coached by: Lucy Anderson & Jared Barry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#3
WTLB
[NSHC]
Coached by: Jared Barry & Lucy Anderson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WTLB
[NSHC]
Coached by: Hannah Kennedy & Sam Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
WTLB
[NSHC]
Coached by: Hannah Kennedy & Sam Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WTLB
[NSHC]
Coached by: Lucy Anderson & Jared Barry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
WTLB
[NSHC]
Coached by: Lucy Anderson & Mark Clemo
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WTLG
[NSHC]
Stephanie Severin (stroke), Phoebe Dobson, Hazel Stroobant, Carla Pethers-Boak + Tessa Guthrie (cox)
Coached by: Kim Dowden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
WTLG
[NSHC]
Coached by: Kim Dowden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#3
WTLG
[NSHC]
Coached by: Ruby Willis & Kim Dowden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 8th
Crew
#1
WTLB
[NSHC]
Thomas Link (stroke), Quinn Wiltshire, Ryan Haves, Matthew Young, Leo Durbin, Adam Grapengiesser, Joseph Dennis, Oliver Stuart + Liam Veldman (cox)
Coached by: Natalie Marriott & Jake Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
WTLB
[NSHC]
Cooper Howden-Waugh (stroke), Joel Blijlevens, Mikyle Fonagy, Luka Emidio, Lucas Peters, Cody Butler, Kincaid Baxter, Jeet Patel + Alexander McGill (cox)
Coached by: Jake Jones & Campbell Teixeira
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#3
WTLB
[NSHC]
Lucas Dobler (stroke), Liam Harding, Alexander Jones, Jack Buckley, Dylan Henderson, Alexander Meiring, Alex Hindmarsh, Harry Cornelius + Tom Cresswell (cox)
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Lucy Anderson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#4
WTLB
[NSHC]
Julian Wahlmann (stroke), Fletcher Harrison, James Gough, Dylan Caldwell, Mike Kloss, Adam Leece, Lucca Gil Conte, Toby Cleghorn + Milan Todd (cox)
Coached by: Lucy Anderson & Jared Barry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#1
WTLG
[NSHC]
Neva Currie (stroke), Kathryn Farac, Isabella Davies, Maeve Lockett, Amelie Rerekura-Peters, Ione Eadie, Phoebe Bird, Talia Chatfield + Annabel Savage (cox)
Coached by: Hannah Retimana & Kim Dowden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WTLB
[NSHC]
Coached by: Lucy Anderson & Mark Clemo
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
WTLB
[NSHC]
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Jared Barry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#3
WTLB
[NSHC]
Coached by: Jared Barry & Lucy Anderson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#4
WTLB
[NSHC]
Coached by: Lucy Anderson & Jared Barry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#1
WTLG
[NSHC]
Coached by: Ruby Willis & Kim Dowden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 7th
Crew
#1
WTLB
[NSHC]
Coached by: Hannah Kennedy & Sam Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 7th
Crew
#2
WTLG
[NSHC]
Coached by: Olivia Swann & Kim Dowden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 8th
Crew
#1
WTLB
[NSHC]
Coached by: Jared Barry & Lucy Anderson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#2
WTLB
[NSHC]
Coached by: Jared Barry & Mark Clemo
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 6th
Crew
#1
WTLG
[NSHC]
Scarlett Kerse (stroke), Eva Dykgraaf, Sophie Dykgraaf, Sofia Greenhalgh, Phoebe Dobson, Caitlin Naude, Taylor Penberthy, Stephanie Severin + Tessa Guthrie (cox)
Coached by: Ella Campbell & Ash Bright
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
WTLG
[NSHC]
Hazel Stroobant (stroke), Carla Pethers-Boak, Olivia Kiernan-James, Olivia Wingate, Cassidy Luff, Amalie Hoban, Elin Vincent, Anna Greenhlagh + Coco Mauger (cox)
Coached by: Ruby Willis & Kim Dowden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 8th
Crew
#1
WTLB
[NSHC]
Tadhg Farac (stroke), Ashton Brotherson, Connor Wiltshire, Alex Logan, Oliver Durbin, Clark Offwood, Logan McAvoy, Leo Ranson + Nikolaos Matiatos (cox)
Coached by: Hannah Kennedy & Sam Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
WTLB
[NSHC]
Liam Reader (stroke), Benjamin Sumner, Alexanda Bruce, Arno Reinecke, Simon Geertsema, James Barnett, Cruz Erdmann, William Choi + Joaquin Umali (cox)
Coached by: Hannah Kennedy & Sam Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#3
WTLB
[NSHC]
Ryan Haves (stroke), Quinn Wiltshire, Oliver Stuart, Matthew Young, Joseph Dennis, Leo Durbin, Cooper Howden-Waugh, Mikyle Fonagy + Liam Veldman (cox)
Coached by: Natalie Marriott & Jake Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Social