You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Head of the Harbour
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
SHAK
[AKLC]
Coached by: Brent Leach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
SHAK
[AKLC]
Coached by: Brent Leach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#1
SHAK
[AKLC]
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
SHAK
[AKLC]
Oliver Leach (stroke), Kayden Field-Crafar, James Slyfield, Sam Sturgess, Tonga Helu, Joel Marshall, Brian O'Sullivan, Jayden Ashby + Jacob Avery (cox)
Coached by: Brent Leach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 9th
Crew
#1
SHAK
[AKLC]
Coached by: Brent Leach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
SHAK
[AKLC]
Coached by: Brent Leach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
SHAK
[AKLC]
Coached by: Brent Leach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
SHAK
[AKLC]
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#3
SHAK
[AKLC]
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 2nd
Event
30
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Thompson family
Crew
#1
SHAK
[AKLC]
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
SHAK
[AKLC]
Coached by: Brent Leach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Brent Leach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#1
SHAK
[AKLC]
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#1
SHAK
[AKLC]
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 9th
Event
50
B U16 1X
Sponsored by: McDonald family
Crew
#1
SHAK
[AKLC]
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
SHAK
[AKLC]
Oliver Leach (stroke), Kayden Field-Crafar, James Slyfield, Sam Sturgess, Joel Marshall, Tonga Helu, Brian O'Sullivan, Jayden Ashby + Jacob Avery (cox)
Coached by: Brent Leach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: scratched
Social