You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Head of the Harbour
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#1
STPA
[WESC]
Coached by: Sam Jackson & Dom Drury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: scratched
Crew
#2
STPA
[WESC]
Coached by: Sam Jackson & Dom Drury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
STPA
[WESC]
Coached by: Harry Williams & James Russell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
STPA
[WESC]
Coached by: Harry Williams & Harry Molloy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#1
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#3
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#1
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Germain Hellgreigal White
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
STPA
[WESC]
Coached by: Harry Williams & Harry Molloy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#2
STPA
[WESC]
Coached by: Harry Williams & James Russell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 7th
Crew
#2
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Germain Hellgreigal White
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 6th
Crew
#1
STPA
[WESC]
Coached by: Harry Williams & James Russell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Courtney McCormick
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#1
STPA
[WESC]
Flynn Russell (stroke), Thomas Roys, Arthur Yeoward, Benjamin Davison, Nico Bosma, Ethan Revill, Reuben Golds-Uili, Jared Freeman + Paddy Russell (cox)
Coached by: Harry Williams & James Russell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
STPA
[WESC]
Cooper Mowbray (stroke), Zachariah Srhoj, Lachie Williams, Ashton Harris, Samuel Crawford, James Mowat, Ethan Barker, Benjamin Rudsits + Oscar Molloy (cox)
Coached by: Harry Williams & Harry Molloy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#1
STPA
[WESC]
Coached by: Sam Jackson & Dom Drury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Germain Hellgreigal White
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
MTAL
[WESC]
Lara Moncur (stroke), Nicole Nagaratnam, Grace Moon, Lily Curnow, Bella Boersen, Grace Lei Sam, Jamie Reader, Ruby Schmulian + Ciara Anand (cox)
Coached by: Courtney McCormick
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
STPA
[WESC]
Cooper Mowbray (stroke), Benjamin Rudsits, Ethan Barker, Reuben Mowbray, James Mowat, Samuel Crawford, Zachariah Srhoj, Lachie Williams + Oscar Molloy (cox)
Coached by: Harry Williams & Harry Molloy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
STPA
[WESC]
Coached by: Sam Jackson & Dom Drury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#1
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
STPA
[WESC]
Coached by: Sam Jackson & Dom Drury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 6th
Crew
#1
STPA
[WESC]
Flynn Russell (stroke), Reuben Golds-Uili, Thomas Roys, Arthur Yeoward, Benjamin Davison, Nico Bosma, Jared Freeman, Lachie Williams + Theo Wagg (cox)
Coached by: Harry Williams & James Russell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
MTAL
[WESC]
Theo Brown (stroke), Cam MacGillivray, Lewis Mazza-Carson, Nicholas Bryan + Kaelin Reinsfield-Bree (cox)
Coached by: Alice Denyer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Courtney McCormick
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#2
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#1
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Germain Hellgreigal White
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Germain Hellgreigal White
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#4
STPA
[WESC]
Coached by: Harry Williams & James Russell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Event
30
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Thompson family
Crew
#1
STPA
[WESC]
Coached by: Sam Jackson & Dom Drury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Event
30
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Thompson family
Crew
#1
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Event
30
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Thompson family
Crew
#2
STPA
[WESC]
Coached by: Sam Jackson & Dom Drury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Courtney McCormick
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
STPA
[WESC]
Coached by: Harry Williams & Harry Molloy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
STPA
[WESC]
Coached by: Harry Williams & Harry Molloy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#3
STPA
[WESC]
Coached by: Harry Williams & James Russell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 1st
Crew
#1
MTAL
[WESC]
Charles Martin (stroke), Baden Campbell, Luke Sanders, Kairo Ah Kuoi-Simich + Kaelin Reinsfield-Bree (cox)
Coached by: Alice Denyer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Courtney McCormick
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#2
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Courtney McCormick
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 7th
Crew
#1
MTAL
[WESC]
Fraser MacGillivray (stroke), Zac Hornblow, Max Jarvie, Luke Sanders, George Scrivens, Rohan Sharma, Ethan Green, Charlie Heath + Hamish Toogood (cox)
Coached by: Germain Hellgreigal White
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#1
STPA
[WESC]
Coached by: Sam Jackson & Dom Drury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
STPA
[WESC]
Coached by: Sam Jackson & Dom Drury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
STPA
[WESC]
Coached by: Harry Williams & James Russell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
STPA
[WESC]
Coached by: Harry Williams & Harry Molloy
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#3
STPA
[WESC]
Coached by: Harry Williams & James Russell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Courtney McCormick
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#2
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Courtney McCormick
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Event
50
B U16 1X
Sponsored by: McDonald family
Crew
#1
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Germain Hellgreigal White
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#1
MTAL
[WESC]
Katie Finch (stroke), Ruby Burge, Kate Grubi, Ava Paynter, Olivia Abbott, Bianca Power, Xanthe Werder, Lily Curnow + Meg Pinfold (cox)
Coached by: Alice Denyer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
MTAL
[WESC]
Theo Brown (stroke), Cam MacGillivray, Nicholas Bryan, James Brown, Max Jarvie, Charles Martin, Samuel Cooper, Lewis Mazza-Carson + Kaelin Reinsfield-Bree (cox)
Coached by: Alice Denyer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Social