You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Head of the Harbour
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
Crew
#4
WTLB
[NSHC]
Coached by: Natalie Marriott & Jake Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#5
WTLB
[NSHC]
Coached by: Natalie Marriott & Jake Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 7th
Crew
#1
WTLB
[NSHC]
Lucas Dobler (stroke), Jack Buckley, Dylan Henderson, Alexander Meiring, Daniel Teirney, Harry Cornelius, Alex Hindmarsh, Flynn Wigglesworth + Matthew Rickard (cox)
Coached by: Lucy Anderson & Jared Barry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#3
WTLB
[NSHC]
Jackson Metuangaro (stroke), Ian Zhang, Dev Shah, Henley Friend, Tom Cresswell, Jacob Buckley, Lincoln Boyd, Flynn Wigglesworth + Matthew Rickard (cox)
Coached by: Jared Barry & Lucy Anderson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#3
WTLB
[NSHC]
Coached by: Jared Barry & Lucy Anderson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
WTLB
[NSHC]
Coached by: Lucy Anderson & Mark Clemo
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#3
WTLB
[NSHC]
Coached by: Jared Barry & Lucy Anderson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WTLB
[NSHC]
Coached by: Jared Barry & Lucy Anderson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Social