Day sheet: Head of the Harbour
This is the day sheet for the 2023 Head of the Harbour.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 4th March 2023
Race A @ 07:45: Event 1, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
[AKLC]
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
Race B @ 07:50: Event 1, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
[AKLC]
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
Race C @ 07:55: Event 1, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SHAK
[AKLC]
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
SHAK
[AKLC]
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
Race F @ 08:10: Event 3, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
[AKLC]
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
Race G @ 08:15: Event 3, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
[AKLC]
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
Race K @ 08:35: Event 5, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
[AKLC]
Coached by: Brent Leach
|
Race S @ 09:10: Event 9, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
[AKLC]
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
Race T @ 09:15: Event 9, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
[AKLC]
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
Race B @ 09:55: Event 15, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
[AKLC]
Coached by: Mike O'Brien
|
Race I @ 10:30: Event 19, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Millar Gardiner (stroke), George Marshall, Lachlan Dwyer, Ngawai Amoamo, Blake Cooper, Aleksandr Kostygin, Marko Glass, Vin Marsden + Ryan Slater (cox)
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
Patrick Mitchell (stroke), Solomon Ioane, Noah Fa'afiu, Arlo Lober, Brayden Nell, Conner Reuelu, Camden Burke, James Fleming + Jacob Avery (cox)
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
Race M @ 10:50: Event 21, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
[AKLC]
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
Race N @ 10:55: Event 21, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
[AKLC]
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
Race S @ 11:20: Event 25, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
[AKLC]
Coached by: Brent Leach
|
Race A @ 12:35: Event 30, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
30
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Ladies Bookclub
| ||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
[AKLC]
Coached by: Brent Leach
|
Race B @ 12:40: Event 30, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
30
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Ladies Bookclub
| ||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
[AKLC]
Coached by: Brent Leach
|
Race C @ 12:45: Event 30, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
30
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Ladies Bookclub
| ||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SHAK
[AKLC]
Coached by: Brent Leach
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
SHAK
[AKLC]
Coached by: Brent Leach
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#5
SHAK
[AKLC]
Coached by: Brent Leach
|
Race N @ 13:40: Event 36, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
[AKLC]
Coached by: Terry Dolan
|
Race O @ 13:45: Event 36, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Blake Chamberlain
|
Race W @ 14:25: Event 42, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
[AKLC]
Coached by: Brent Leach
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
[AKLC]
Coached by: Brent Leach
|
Race Z @ 14:40: Event 44, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Blake Chamberlain
|
Race A @ 14:45: Event 44, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
[AKLC]
Coached by: Blake Chamberlain
|
Race G @ 15:15: Event 48, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
[AKLC]
Coached by: Terry Dolan & Mike O'Brien
|
Race O @ 15:55: Event 52, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Event
52
B U18 8+
Sponsored by: In memory of Sharon Norman
| ||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Oliver Leach (stroke), Baxter McGillivray, Sam Sturgess, James Slyfield, Thomas Dufty, Blake Cooper, Henry O'Neil, Jacob Fairweather + Jacob Avery (cox)
Coached by: Brent Leach
|
Social