Events: Head of the Harbour
This is the programme of events for the 2023 Head of the Harbour.
# | Event | Sponsor |
---|---|---|
1 | Boys under-17 single sculls Sponsored by: Alpha Drain Unblocking |
|
2 | Girls under-17 coxed four Sponsored by: Fleet Street Panelbeaters |
|
3 | Boys under-15 double sculls Sponsored by: Direct Group Uniforms |
|
4 | Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: KneeCare Northshore Ltd |
|
5 | Boys under-18 coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Kingdom Decorators Ltd |
|
6 | Girls under-18 double sculls Sponsored by: The Drug Detection Agency |
|
7 | Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: asBuilt Limited |
|
8 | Girls under-16 single sculls Sponsored by: The Cosmetic Clinic, Queen St |
|
9 | Boys under-18 novice double sculls Sponsored by: Glenfield Furniture |
|
10 | Girls under-18 novice coxed eight Sponsored by: Forsyth Contracting |
|
11 | Boys under-17 coxed eight Sponsored by: Duggan & Murphy |
|
12 | Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Rebecca Taylor Physio |
|
13 | Boys under-15 coxed octuple sculls Sponsored by: JS & CQ Ltd |
|
14 | Girls under-15 coxed four Sponsored by: Elizabeth Dairy |
|
15 | Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: The Officers Mess |
|
16 | Girls under-18 coxless pair oars Sponsored by: Ladies Bookclub |
|
17 | Boys under-16 coxed four Sponsored by: BioEquitas Ltd |
|
18 | Girls under-16 coxed eight Sponsored by: Purple Shirt |
|
19 | Boys under-18 novice coxed eight Sponsored by: SuperCity Mortgage & Insurance |
|
20 | Girls under-18 novice double sculls Sponsored by: CDK Stone |
|
21 | Boys under-17 double sculls Sponsored by: Devonport Decks and Fences Ltd |
|
22 | Girls under-17 single sculls Sponsored by: Michael Swarbrick, Harcourts Cooper & Co |
|
23 | Girls under-15 coxed octuple sculls Sponsored by: Marlo |
|
24 | Boys under-15 coxed eight Sponsored by: Brojerdi family |
|
25 | Boys under-18 coxed four Sponsored by: Done. Right. Builders. |
|
26 | Girls under-18 coxed four Sponsored by: Coast & Country Homes |
|
27 | Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Aspire Property Management |
|
28 | Boys under-16 double sculls Sponsored by: Catalyst Intellectual Property |
|
29 | Girls under-18 single sculls Sponsored by: Takapuna Beach Cafe and Store |
|
30 | Boys under-18 single sculls Sponsored by: Ladies Bookclub |
|
31 | Girls under-15 double sculls Sponsored by: NZDr |
|
32 | Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: The Fresh Berry Company |
|
33 | Girls under-17 coxed eight Sponsored by: Daily Bread |
|
34 | Boys under-17 coxed four Sponsored by: JMI Wealth |
|
35 | Girls under-18 novice coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: GWE Consulting Engineers |
|
36 | Boys under-18 novice coxed four | |
37 | Girls under-16 coxed four Sponsored by: Star Trust |
|
38 | Boys under-16 coxed eight Sponsored by: Belmont Vet Clinic |
|
39 | Girls under-17 coxless pair oars | |
40 | Boys under-17 coxless pair oars | |
41 | Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: The Cosmetic Clinic, Queen St |
|
42 | Boys under-18 double sculls Sponsored by: The Rot Doctor |
|
43 | Girls under-15 coxed eight Sponsored by: Devonport Health Pharmacy |
|
44 | Boys under-15 coxed four Sponsored by: A.D. Building |
|
45 | Girls under-17 double sculls | |
46 | Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Happy Hive Early Learning |
|
47 | Girls under-18 novice coxed four Sponsored by: D&Co - Experience Design Consultancy |
|
48 | Boys under-18 novice coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Vista |
|
49 | Girls under-16 double sculls Sponsored by: D&Co - Experience Design Consultancy |
|
50 | Boys under-16 single sculls | |
51 | Girls under-18 coxed eight Sponsored by: Tamaki Marine Park |
|
52 | Boys under-18 coxed eight Sponsored by: In memory of Sharon Norman |
Social