You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Head of the Harbour
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
EGGS
[AKLC]
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne & Nadia Bleaken
- Click to expand crew ⇨
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
EGGS
[AKLC]
Coached by: Jasmine Lash
- Click to expand crew ⇨
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 7th
Event
10
G N18 8+
Sponsored by: Forsyth Contracting
Crew
#1
EGGS
Jessica Walkinshaw (stroke), Imogen Wallis, Emily Hammond, Mia Breen, Layla Ferris, Emma Rereao, Isobel Day, Grace McKenna + Emma Owen (cox)
Coached by: Paul Westbury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Event
14
G U15 4+
Sponsored by: Elizabeth Dairy
Crew
#1
EGGS
[AKLC]
Coached by: Sophia Meikle
- Click to expand crew ⇨
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Event
16
G U18 2-
Sponsored by: Ladies Bookclub
Crew
#1
EGGS
[AKLC]
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne & Nadia Bleaken
- Click to expand crew ⇨
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
EGGS
Ruby Turner (stroke), Emma Rereao, Josie Treagus, Isobel Day, Layla Ferris, Yafa Rowe, Grace McKenna, Emily Swain + Abby Munro (cox)
Coached by: Jasmine Lash
- Click to expand crew ⇨
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 8th
Event
26
G U18 4+
Sponsored by: Coast & Country Homes
Crew
#1
EGGS
Coached by: Nadia Bleaken & Brian Hawthorne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
EGGS
[AKLC]
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne & Nadia Bleaken
- Click to expand crew ⇨
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
EGGS
[AKLC]
Jessica Walkinshaw (stroke), Imogen Wallis, Eden Hogg, Madeline Donovan, Ruth Burge, Mia Breen, Amanda Horne, Monique Lash + Emma Owen (cox)
Coached by: Paul Westbury
- Click to expand crew ⇨
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
EGGS
[AKLC]
Coached by: Jasmine Lash
- Click to expand crew ⇨
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
EGGS
[AKLC]
Lily Taucher (stroke), Stevie Mabey, Jessica Walkinshaw, Imogen Wallis, Isabelle Welch, Macey Williams, Ruth Burge, Madeline Donovan + Abby Munro (cox)
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne & Nadia Bleaken
- Click to expand crew ⇨
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Social