You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Head of the Harbour
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Tom Gethin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Hayden Shaw & Danielle McComish
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Amy Barclay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#1
GLDW
Finlay Christensen (stroke), Frank Ison, Joshua Scholtz, Campbell McAllansmith + Katie Anderson (cox)
Coached by: Tom Gethin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Jesse Pilcher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Amy Barclay & Hayden Shaw
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Event
13
B U15 8X+
Sponsored by: JS & CQ Ltd
Crew
#1
GLDW
Oliver Henton (stroke), Xavier Warren, Mitchell Smith, Roger Pascoe, Jacob Bryant, Logan Ross, Rory Smith-Rice, Connor Hornibrook + Bailey Dale (cox)
Coached by: Kieran Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Jesse Pilcher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Event
16
G U18 2-
Sponsored by: Ladies Bookclub
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Amy Barclay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#1
GLDW
Ella Halford (stroke), Sara Cass, Eloise Hulbert, Ruth Gerson, Maddison Dale, Olivia James, Ella Russell, Keana MacCallum + Katie Anderson (cox)
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Jesse Pilcher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
GLDW
Ellie Dobson (stroke), Annabel Jones, Keana MacCallum, Olivia James, Yasmin Chantrey, Lauren Hunt, Ella Russell, Olivia Strang + Isi Reyes Gomez (cox)
Coached by: Hayden Shaw & Danielle McComish
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Tom Gethin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Amy Barclay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: result (NRR)
Event
30
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Ladies Bookclub
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Jesse Pilcher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Tom Gethin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Amy Barclay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Amy Barclay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Amy Barclay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Jesse Pilcher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Kieran Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 7th
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Jesse Pilcher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Social