You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Head of the Harbour
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
SHAK
[AKLC]
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#2
SHAK
[AKLC]
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#3
SHAK
[AKLC]
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: result (NRR)
Crew
#4
SHAK
[AKLC]
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 4th
Crew
#1
SHAK
[AKLC]
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#2
SHAK
[AKLC]
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 6th
Crew
#1
SHAK
[AKLC]
Coached by: Brent Leach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
SHAK
[AKLC]
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#2
SHAK
[AKLC]
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#1
SHAK
[AKLC]
Coached by: Mike O'Brien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
SHAK
Millar Gardiner (stroke), George Marshall, Lachlan Dwyer, Ngawai Amoamo, Blake Cooper, Aleksandr Kostygin, Marko Glass, Vin Marsden + Ryan Slater (cox)
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#2
SHAK
Patrick Mitchell (stroke), Solomon Ioane, Noah Fa'afiu, Arlo Lober, Brayden Nell, Conner Reuelu, Camden Burke, James Fleming + Jacob Avery (cox)
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
SHAK
[AKLC]
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
SHAK
[AKLC]
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
SHAK
[AKLC]
Coached by: Brent Leach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Event
30
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Ladies Bookclub
Crew
#1
SHAK
[AKLC]
Coached by: Brent Leach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Event
30
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Ladies Bookclub
Crew
#2
SHAK
[AKLC]
Coached by: Brent Leach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 1st (NTT)
Event
30
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Ladies Bookclub
Crew
#3
SHAK
[AKLC]
Coached by: Brent Leach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 2nd
Event
30
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Ladies Bookclub
Crew
#4
SHAK
[AKLC]
Coached by: Brent Leach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 1st (NTT)
Event
30
B U18 1X
Sponsored by: Ladies Bookclub
Crew
#5
SHAK
[AKLC]
Coached by: Brent Leach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 3: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
SHAK
[AKLC]
Coached by: Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Blake Chamberlain
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#1
SHAK
[AKLC]
Coached by: Brent Leach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#2
SHAK
[AKLC]
Coached by: Brent Leach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Blake Chamberlain
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
SHAK
[AKLC]
Coached by: Blake Chamberlain
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 2: placed 7th
Crew
#1
SHAK
[AKLC]
Coached by: Terry Dolan & Mike O'Brien
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 4th
Event
52
B U18 8+
Sponsored by: In memory of Sharon Norman
Crew
#1
SHAK
Oliver Leach (stroke), Baxter McGillivray, Sam Sturgess, James Slyfield, Thomas Dufty, Blake Cooper, Henry O'Neil, Jacob Fairweather + Jacob Avery (cox)
Coached by: Brent Leach
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Social