You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2018, 2017, 2009, 2007.
Results: Head of the Waikato River
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
Crew
#2
WESC
Jerome Barrack (stroke), Marine Arnerich, Harry Fitzpatrick, Adam Simpson, Vincent Thomas, Peter Hill, Niko Kumarich, Dominiko Arnerich + Fergus Macleod (cox)
Coached by: Samuel Jackson & Giacomo Galano
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 1: placed 2nd (35:46)
Crew
#1
WESC
Ethan Horne (stroke), Nathan Smith, Lachlan Pearce, Cameron Patten, Giacomo Galano, Samuel Wojcik, Lewis Brown, Jesse Homer-Pilcher + Benjamin Campbell (cox)
Coached by: David Vallance
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 1: placed 4th (34:42)
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: David Vallance
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 1: placed 2nd (54:09)
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: David Vallance
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: David Vallance
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 1: placed 3rd (44:41)
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: David Vallance
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 1: placed 4th (46:14)
Crew
#1
WESC
Hannah Bailey (stroke), Georgia Gibson, Rosemary Bremner, Madeleine Ashby, Lotte Hart, Rochelle Farmer, Kara Crawford-Smith, Ellen de Boer + Sarah Simpson (cox)
Coached by: David Vallance
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 1: placed 2nd (43:39)
Crew
#3
WESC
Coached by: Samuel Jackson & Giacomo Galano
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 1: placed 1st (48:41)
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: David Vallance
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: David Vallance
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 1: result (NRR)
Crew
#3
WESC
Coached by: Samuel Jackson & Giacomo Galano
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 1: placed 3rd (52:36)
Crew
#4
WESC
Coached by: Samuel Jackson & Giacomo Galano
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 1: placed 1st (44:12)
Crew
#5
WESC
Coached by: Samuel Jackson & Giacomo Galano
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 1: placed 2nd (47:52)
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: David Vallance
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 1: placed 1st (41:12)
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: David Vallance
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 1: placed 2nd (44:08)
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Emma Burte
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 1: scratched
Crew
#11
WESC
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Emma Napper
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 1: placed 1st (43:55)
Crew
#11
WESC
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Emma Napper
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 1: placed 1st (42:55)
Crew
#12
WESC
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Emma Napper
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
- Race 1: placed 2nd (45:37)
You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social