You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2018, 2017, 2009, 2007.
Results: Head of the Waikato River
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: David Vallance
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: David Vallance
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#11
HAMC
Coached by: SHGH
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#4
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Anna Delong
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: David Vallance
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: David Vallance
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Michael Smyth
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
CAMC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#5
CAMC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Shivon Hanham (stroke), Holly Williams, Tobi Oldham, Madison Fuller, Emma Butcher, Jade Perry, Natasha Dickie, Emma Stead + Teagan Carvell (cox)
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Anthony Berkers
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#11
HAMC
Sinead Cooper (stroke), Penelope Roberts, Brooke Pitchford, Erin Tickelpenny, Savannah Freeman, Kyla Turner, Madaline Stephens, Kate Missen + Annika Mills (cox)
Coached by: SHGH
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Bethany Glenn (stroke), Emily Broomfield, Maren Howarth, Charlotte Bray, Nicole Owen, Megan Farquhar, Helena Moratti, Zoe Corboy + Danielle Hewett (cox)
Coached by: Anna Delong
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Hannah Bailey (stroke), Georgia Gibson, Rosemary Bremner, Madeleine Ashby, Lotte Hart, Rochelle Farmer, Kara Crawford-Smith, Ellen de Boer + Sarah Simpson (cox)
Coached by: David Vallance
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Eve Mulder (stroke), Karen Jackson, Phillippa Murphy, Nierensche Perese-Kuil, Alana Sherman, Charlotte Smaill, Lisa Green, Amelie Murphy + Claire Fellows (cox)
Coached by: Michael Smyth
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Jessica Wilson (stroke), Emma Haman, Anna Fonua-Haggie, Hayley-Jane Mcquaide, Stella Rasmussen, Tess Millar, Mia Mackenzie, Brooke McCaig + Emalee Doake (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
WESC
Coached by: Samuel Jackson & Giacomo Galano
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: David Vallance
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: David Vallance
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
WESC
Coached by: Samuel Jackson & Giacomo Galano
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#5
WESC
Coached by: Samuel Jackson & Giacomo Galano
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
WESC
Coached by: Samuel Jackson & Giacomo Galano
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: David Vallance
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: David Vallance
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Patrick Davenport
|
|||
Entity
OBH*
OBH*
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBH*
Composite crew. Coached by: Megan Glenn
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
CAMC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#5
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Emma Burte
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#4
HAMC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
WESC
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Emma Napper
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#11
HAMC
Coached by: SHGH
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
WESC
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Emma Napper
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
WESC
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Emma Napper
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#11
HAMC
Coached by: SHGH
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMC
Annabelle McRobie (stroke), Saoirse Reynolds, Mia Mackenzie, Stella Rasmussen + Rennie Forbes-Wright (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Ian Paterson
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
CAMC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMC
Caleb Richardson (stroke), Igor Moreira Castro, Ben Mcmorran, Benjamin O'Connor + Emalee Doake (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#4
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
Race 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
CAMC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
Masters grade: Open (27+)
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
|
You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social