You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2018, 2014, 2010, 2009, 2007.
Results: Invercargill RC Sprint Regatta
These static regatta results provide basic access to the outcome of the regatta.
They are not usually linked to from the profiles of the competitors or clubs/schools involved.
POINTS | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lane | Club | Crew | Result | INVC | WHOC | AWRC | RIVC | |
Race 1: MO&C 2- (8:00) | ||||||||
1 | INVC 2 (C) | H Cohen, J Bekhuis | 1c | 5 | ||||
2 | WHOC 2 (O) | S Black, J Allan | 1o | 5 | ||||
3 | INVC 1 (O) | R Hamilton, D Calvert | NF | |||||
4 | WHOC 1 (O) | T Leeming, M O'Connor | 2o | 3 | ||||
Race 2: WU16/U18 4x+ (8:05) | ||||||||
1 | WHOC 4 (U16) | O Capil, A Jenkins, V Hodgkinson, J Klaws | ||||||
2 | WHOC 1 (U16) | B Allan, K Froude, B Lovett, L Buckeridge | 2 | 3 | ||||
3 | WHOC 3 (U16) | S Bungard, K Froude, A Coote, O Meyer | 3 | 1 | ||||
4 | INVC 1 (U16) | H Croswell, C Calder, A Calder, H Henderson | ||||||
5 | WHOC 2 (U16) | L Comer, T Young, O Hall, A McLennan | 1 | 5 | ||||
6 | WHOC 1 (U18) | A.Clark, E.Shields, K.Eade, A.Miller, I.Tait | 1u18 | 5 | ||||
Race 3: MC 1x (8:15) | ||||||||
1 | INVC 6 | K Gilmore | ||||||
2 | INVC 3 | M Rouse | ||||||
3 | INVC 5 | S Ahmu | ||||||
4 | WHOC 4 | J Lilley | ||||||
5 | INVC 1 | H Cohen | 1 | 5 | ||||
6 | INVC 4 | B Van Guen | ||||||
7 | WHOC 3 | T Pascoe | ||||||
8 | INVC 2 | J Bekhuis | ||||||
9 | WHOC 2 | O Behrent | 2 | 3 | ||||
10 | WHOC 1 | T Leeming | ||||||
11 | AWRC 1 | R Russell | 3 | 1 | ||||
Race 4: WO&C 2- (8:25) | ||||||||
Race 5: MU16/U18 4x+ (8:30) | ||||||||
1 | WHOC 2 (U16) | R Saunders, S Robbie, J Dick, E Sharp | ||||||
2 | INVC 2 (U16) | N Hill, J Maher, J Forde, H van Schaik | 2u16 | 3 | ||||
3 | WHOC 1 (U16) | B Leeming, B Peters, S Mcleod, T Jenkins | 1u16 | 5 | ||||
4 | WHOC 1 (U18) | S Barnsdale, G Barnsdale, D Lovitt, O Todd | 2u18 | 3 | ||||
5 | INVC 1 (U18) | H Cohen, J Bekhuis, S Shannon, H Kerr, N Bell | 1u18 | 5 | ||||
Race 6: WU18 1x (8:45) | ||||||||
1 | WHOC 1 | A.Clark | 1 | 5 | ||||
2 | INVC 1 | J van Rossum | 2 | 3 | ||||
Race 7: MM 2x U60/60+ (8:55) | ||||||||
1 | Riv1 | BThompson, J Wilson | 4 | |||||
2 | WHOC 1 | S Black, J Allan | s | |||||
3 | AWRC | R Ryan, K Flutey | 1 | 5 | ||||
4 | INVC 2 | F Price, D Jamieson | ||||||
5 | INVC 1 | I Hamilton, A Murray | 3 | 1 | ||||
6 | INVC 4 | R Riley, S Geary | 2 | 3 | ||||
7 | RIVC 2 | R Dobson, N Woodward | ||||||
Race 8: WO&C 4x (9:05) | ||||||||
1 | WHOC 2 (C) | I.Tait., E.Shields, K.Eade, A.Miller | 2c | 3 | ||||
2 | WHOC 1 (C ) | N Dyet, L Williams, T Sangster, K Bungard, E Mulligan | 1c | 5 | ||||
3 | WHOC 3 (C) | L McColm, G Behrent, E Sinclair, C Saywood | s | |||||
4 | WHOC 1 (O) | L Ayling, S Barnes, L Grace, K French | 1o | 5 | ||||
5 | INVC 1 (O) | T Eade, K Hall, J Hall, J Flett | 2o | 3 | ||||
Race 9: MU18 1x (9:10) | ||||||||
1 | WHOC 2 | O Todd | ||||||
2 | INVC 4 | H Kerr | ||||||
3 | INVC 2 | D Redpath | ||||||
4 | WHOC 1 | S Barnsdale | 3 | 1 | ||||
5 | INVC 5 | W Gorton | ||||||
6 | INVC 1 | H Cohen | 1 | 5 | ||||
7 | INVC 3 | S Shannon | 2 | 3 | ||||
Race 10: WM 2x (9:15) | ||||||||
1 | INVC 1 | Lisa, Wynita | ||||||
2 | WHOC 1 | K Allan, T Falconer | 1wm | 5 | ||||
3 | INVC 3 (Mix) | A Murray, Julie | ||||||
4 | INVC 2 (Mix) | D Galbraith, Diane | ||||||
5 | INVC 4 (Mix) | F Price, Leane | 3mix | 1 | ||||
6 | INVC 5 (Mix) | D Jamieson, Ligi | 2mix | 3 | ||||
Race 11: MN 4+ (9:25) | ||||||||
1 | INVC 1 | N Hill, J Maher, J Forde, H van Schaik | 1 | 5 | ||||
2 | WHOC 1 | R Saunders, S Robbie, H Stewart, J Taylor | 2 | 3 | ||||
Race 12: MO&C 4x (9:30) | ||||||||
1 | WHOC 1 (C) | O Behrent, J Lilley, B Lamb, T Pascoe | 1c | 5 | ||||
2 | INVC 2 (C) | M Rouse, B van Guen, S Ahmu, Brad | 2c | 3 | ||||
3 | INVC 1 (O) | R Hamilton, D Calvert, H Cohen, J Bekhuis | 1o | 5 | ||||
4 | WHOC 1 (O) | M Malcom, A O'Connor, S Black, T Leeming | 2o | 3 | ||||
Race 13: WC 4+ (9:35) | ||||||||
1 | WHOC 1 | B Allan, K Froude, B Lovett, L Buckeridge | 1 | 5 | ||||
2 | WHOC 2 | L Comer, T Young, O Hall, A McLennan | 2 | 3 | ||||
Race 14: MU16/U18 2x (9:45) | ||||||||
1 | INVC 3 (U16) | W Gorton, N Hill | 3 | 1 | ||||
2 | WHOC 1 (U16) | O Todd, D Lovitt | 1 | 5 | ||||
3 | WHOC 3 (U16) | S Mcleod, H Hansen | ||||||
4 | WHOC 2 (U16) | B Leeming, B Peters | 2 | 3 | ||||
5 | INVC 2 (U18) | S Shannon, H Kerr | 2 | 3 | ||||
6 | INVC 1 (U18) | H Cohen, D Redpath | 1 | 5 | ||||
7 | WHOC 1 (U18) | S Barnsdale, G Barnsdale | 3 | 1 | ||||
Race 15: WO 1x (9:50) | ||||||||
1 | INVC 4 | K Hall | s | |||||
2 | WHOC 2 | L Owen | 2 | 3 | ||||
3 | INVC 3 | J Hall | s | |||||
4 | WHOC 1 | S Barnes | 1 | 5 | ||||
5 | INVC 1 | T Eade | 3 | 1 | ||||
6 | INVC 2 | J Flett | ||||||
7 | WHOC 3 | K French | ||||||
Race 16: MixM 4x (9:55) | ||||||||
1 | WHOC 1 | J O'Connor, G Dyet, K Allan, T Falconer | 2 | 3 | ||||
2 | INVC 2 | I Hamilton, F Price, Ligi, Julie | ||||||
3 | INVC 1 | D Galbraith, R Riley, Diane, Lisa | 3 | 1 | ||||
4 | Riv | 1 | 5 | |||||
5 | INVC 3 | A Murray, D Jamieson, Wynita, Leane | ||||||
Race 17 (a): WC 2x (10:00) | ||||||||
1 | WHOC 2 | N Dyet, L Williams | 1 | 5 | ||||
2 | INVC 1 | J Hall, K Hall | s | |||||
3 | WHOC 1 | L Williams, K Bungard | 2 | 3 | ||||
Race 17 (b): WC 2x (10:05) | ||||||||
1 | WHOC 3 | L Coutts, T Duncan | ||||||
2 | INVC 1 | C Tou, J McKinnon | ||||||
3 | WHOC 4 | G Behrent, E Sinclair | ||||||
4 | WHOC 2 | K Froude, A Coote | 1 | 5 | ||||
5 | WHOC 1 | K McCulloch, C Ferguson | 3 | 1 | ||||
6 | WHOC 5 | J Hayes, K Dunlevely | 2 | 3 | ||||
Race 18: MC 4+ (10:15) | ||||||||
1 | WHOC 1 | O Behrent, J Lilley, B Lamb, T Pascoe | DF | |||||
2 | INVC 1 | J Bekhuis, D Calvert, S Shannon, D Redpath, N Bell | 1 | 5 | ||||
Race 19: MO 1x (10:20) | ||||||||
1 | INVC 1 | R Hamilton | 1 | 5 | ||||
2 | AWRC 1 | R Russell | ||||||
3 | WHOC 1 | M Malcolm | ||||||
4 | WHOC 2 | M O'Connor | 3 | 1 | ||||
5 | INVC 2 | H Cohen | 2 | 3 | ||||
Race 20: WU16/U18 2x (10:25) | ||||||||
1 | WHOC 1 (U16) | B Allan, B Lovett | 1 | 5 | ||||
2 | WHOC 3 (U16) | T Young, A McLennan | 3 | 1 | ||||
3 | WHOC 4 (U16) | L Comer, O Hall | 4 | |||||
4 | WHOC 2 (U16) | L Buckeridge, K Froude | 2 | 3 | ||||
5 | INVC 1 (U18) | B McCulloch, J van Rossum | 2 | 3 | ||||
6 | WHOC 1 (U18) | K.Eade, E.Shields | 1 | 5 | ||||
7 | WHOC 2 (U18) | I.Tait, A.Miller | 3 | 1 | ||||
Race 21: WO 4- (10:30) | ||||||||
1 | WHOC 1 | L Ayling, S Barnes, L Grace, K French | s | |||||
Race 22: MU16/U18 4+ (10:35) | ||||||||
1 | WHOC 1 (U16) | B Leeming, B Peters, S Mcleod, T Jenkins | 1 | 5 | ||||
2 | WHOC 1 (U18) | S Barnsdale, G Barnsdale, D Lovitt, O Todd | 1 | 5 | ||||
3 | INVC 1 (U18) | H Cohen, D Redpath, S Shannon, H Kerr, N Bell | 2 | 3 | ||||
Race 23 (a): MC 2x (10:40) | ||||||||
1 | INVC 1 | J Bekhuis, D Calvert | 2 | 3 | ||||
2 | Comp | B Lamb, S Ah-Mu | ||||||
3 | INVC 3 | K Gilmore, W Gorton | ||||||
4 | INVC 2 | M Rouse, B van Guen | 3 | 1 | ||||
5 | WHOC | T Pascoe, J Lilly | 1 | 5 | ||||
Race 23 (b): MC 2x (10:45) | ||||||||
1 | WHOC 2 | J Dick, E Sharp | ||||||
2 | INVC 1 | N Hill, J Maher | 2 | 3 | ||||
3 | INVC 2 | J Forde, H van Schaik | 3 | 1 | ||||
4 | WHOC 3 | H Stewart, J Taylor | ||||||
5 | WHOC 1 | T Jenkins, N Harris | 1 | 5 | ||||
Race 24: WC 1x (10:55) | ||||||||
1 | INVC 2 | J Flett | 2 | 3 | ||||
2 | WHOC 1 | S Barnes | ||||||
3 | INVC 1 | T Eade | 1 | 5 | ||||
4 | WHOC 2 | L Williams | 3 | 1 | ||||
5 | WHOC 3 | N Dyet | ||||||
6 | WHOC 4 | A Clark | ||||||
Race 25: MO 4- (11:00) | ||||||||
1 | WHOC 1 | M Malcom, A O'Connor, J Allan, T Leeming | 1 | 5 | ||||
2 | INVC 1 | R Hamilton, D Calvert, J Bekhuis, H Cohen | 2 | 3 | ||||
Race 26: WN 4+ (11:05) | ||||||||
1 | WHOC 2 | K Froude, A Coote, O Meyer, S Bungard | 3 | 1 | ||||
2 | WHOC 4 | L Coutts, K Dunlevey, V Hodgkinson, J Klaws, M Shepard | 1 | 5 | ||||
3 | WHOC 3 | B Corkery, J Hayes, A Jenkins, O Capil, T Duncan | 2 | 3 | ||||
4 | WHOC 1 | K McCulloch, C Ferguson, I Forde, C Howley | ||||||
Race 27: WO 2x (11:10) | ||||||||
1 | WHOC 2 | S Barnes, L Grace | 1 | 5 | ||||
2 | WHOC 1 | L Ayling, K French, won but complete crew change | no points | |||||
3 | INVC 1 | J Hall, K Hall | ||||||
Race 28: MM 4- (11:15) | ||||||||
1 | INVC 2 | A Murray, I Hamilton, F Price, G McKenzie | 3 | 1 | ||||
2 | INVC 3 (W) | C North, W Fischer, Lisa, Julie | 5 | |||||
3 | INVC 1 | D Galbraith, D Jamieson, R Riley, P Aicken | s | |||||
4 | RIVC | 4 | ||||||
5 | AWRC (Comp) | 1 | 5 | |||||
Race 29: MO 2x (11:25) | ||||||||
1 | WHOC 1 | T Leeming, M O'Connor | 3 | 1 | ||||
2 | WHOC 2 | S Black, J Allan | NS | |||||
3 | INVC 1 | R Hamilton, H Cohen | 1 | 5 | ||||
4 | AWRC (Comp) | R Russell, J Bekhuis | 2 | 3 | ||||
Race 30: WU16/U18 4+ (11:30) | ||||||||
1 | WHOC 1 (U16) | B Allan, K Froude, B Lovett, L Buckeridge | 1 | 5 | ||||
2 | WHOC 2 (U18) | L Comer, T Young, O Hall, A McLennan | 2 | 3 | ||||
3 | WHOC 1 (U18) | K Bungard, L Williams, T Sangster, N Dyet, E Mulligan | 1 | 5 | ||||
Race 31: WO 8+ (11:45) | ||||||||
1 | WHOC 2 NOV | B Corkery, K Dunlevey, A Jenkins, V Hodgkinson, J Hayes, O Capil, M Shepard, T Duncan, H Dearlove | 2 | 3 | ||||
2 | INVC 1 | T Eade, J Flett, K Hall, J Hall, J van Rossum, B McCulloch | ||||||
3 | WHOC 3 Club | K.Eade, A.Clark, R.French, E.Shield, L McColm, C Saywood, I.Tait, A.Miller | 1 | 5 | ||||
4 | WHOC 1 NOV | K McCulloch, C Ferguson, I Forde, C Howley, S Bungard, K Froude, O Meyer, A Coote | 3 | 1 | ||||
Race 32: MO 8+ (12:00) | ||||||||
1 | INVC 1 | R Hamilton, H Cohen, J Bekhuis, D Calvert, D Redpath, S Shannon, B van Guen, M Rouse, N Bell | 2 | 3 | ||||
2 | WHOC 1 Open | M Malcom, A O'Connor, J Allan, T Leeming, O Behrent, J Lilley, B Lamb, T Pascoe | 1 | 5 | ||||
3 | WHOC U18 | S Mcleod, O Todd, B Peters, D Lovitt, S Barnsdale, N Harris, B Leeming, H Hansen | 4 | |||||
4 | MINVC2 (COMP) | R Ryan, K Flutey, A Murray, I Hamilton, F Price, D Jamieson, S Geary, G Gorton | 3 | 1 | ||||
INVC | WHOC | AWRC | RIVC | |||||
112 | 197 | 17 | 0 |
Social