You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2014, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: Invercargill RC Sprint Regatta
These static regatta results provide basic access to the outcome of the regatta.
They are not usually linked to from the profiles of the competitors or clubs/schools involved.
Lane | Club | Crew | Place race (class) |
---|---|---|---|
Event 1: M Opn 2- | |||
A1 | INVC 1 | Zach Mirfin, Xavier Wright | DNS |
A2 | WHOC 1 | H Milne, C O'Connor | 1 |
Event 2: M Nov 2X | |||
no entries | |||
Event 3: G U16/U18 4X+ | |||
B1 | RIVC 1 | Alexis Halder, Talahea King, Marina, Regan Shaw + Faye Brinsdon (Cox) [U18] | 5 (3) |
B2 | WHOC 1 | Jackie Fetolofai, Tarrah Shirley, Lucy Machen, Eilish Mcleod + Summer Jubb (Cox) [U16] | 1 (1) |
B3 | INVC 1 | Sarah Stewart, Grace Jennings, Milly Mcleod, Priya Tohiariki + Grace Harris (Cox) [U18] | 2 (1) |
B4 | WHOC 2 | Gemma Mcallister, Rose Ellenden, Sammie Tufui, Lucy Thompson + Mary Thompson (Cox) [U16] | 4 (2) |
B5 | WHOC 3 | J Mcdowall, S Gamble, E Milne, C Kelly + L O'Connor (Cox) [U18] | 3 (2) |
B6 | INVC 2 | Sionelle Cahil, Paris Elder, Narrisa Diack, Emma Frampton + Jess Mcdonald (Cox) [U16] | 6 (3) |
Event 4: W Opn 2- | |||
C1 | WHOC 1 | K Cochrane, K Mcpherson | 3 |
C2 | INVC 1 | Anna Rikiti, Liz Reid | 2 |
C3 | INVC 2 | Jacqui Van Dam, Shakira Mirfin | 1 |
Event 5: W Nov 2X | |||
D1 | WHOC 2 | Lucy Shirley , Hannah Horrell | 1 |
D2 | INVC 3 | Amelia Jack, Matia Tahura-Paul | 5 |
D3 | INVC 2 | Amelia Smith, Oteana Manikau-Young | 4 |
D4 | INVC 1 | Charlotte Murdock, Chloe Affleck | 3 |
D5 | WHOC 1 | R Bruce-Hapuku, H Turnbull | 2 |
D6 | WHOC 3 | E Osborne , E Durham | 6 |
Event 6: M Opn 1X | |||
E1 | WHOC 3 | B Eyles | 2 |
E2 | WHOC 2 | C Turnbull | 1 |
E3 | WHOC 1 | J Turnbull | 4 |
E4 | RIVC 1 | Quaylan King | 3 |
Event 7: B U16/U18 4X+ | |||
F1 | INVC 2 | Ezekiel Faamoe-Ioane, Reece Soper, Sean Wilkes, Declan Kelly + Roland Cameron (Cox) [U18] | 3 |
F2 | WHOC 1 | H Turnbull, C Tawhai, G Braithewaite, E Tinnock + Summer Jubb (Cox) [U18] | 1 |
F3 | INVC 1 | Casey Thwaites, Archie Cameron, Max Balloch, Kuziah Mason-Robin + TBA (Cox) [U18] | 2 |
Event 8: G U18 1X (Heat 1) | |||
G1 | INVC 2 | Grace Jennings | 2 |
G2 | WHOC 1 | Mary Thompson | 1 |
G3 | WHOC 4 | Lucy Machen | 5 |
G4 | INVC 5 | Emma Frampton | 7 |
G5 | WHOC 2 | Eilish Mcleod | 3 |
G6 | RIVC 2 | Talahea King | 4 |
G7 | INVC 3 | Priya Tohiariki | 6 |
Event 8: G U18 1X (Heat 2) | |||
H1 | WHOC 3 | Jackie Fetolofai | 1 |
H2 | INVC 4 | Paris Elder | 4 |
H3 | RIVC 3 | Regan Shaw | SCR |
H4 | RIVC 1 | Alexis Halder | 3 |
H5 | INVC 1 | Madi Flannery | 2 |
H6 | INVC 4 | Anna Rikiti | 5 |
Event 9: M Mst 2X | |||
I1 | INVC 2 | Hamish Fox, Toni Eade | 2 |
I2 | INVC 3 | Nigel Jack, Darren Jack | 3 |
I3 | INVC 1 | Joe Findlay , Sam Bunting | 1 |
I4 | INVC 4 | Frank Dean, Robin Wilkes | 4 |
I5 | INVC 5 | Grant Mckenzie, Dave Galbraith | 6 |
I6 | INVC 6 | Phil Aitken, Gavin Mckenzie | SCR |
I7 | INVC 7 | Steve Dyer, Geoff Gorton | SCR |
I8 | RIVC 1 | John Wilson, Lloyd Blakie | 5 |
Event 10: W Opn 4X-/td> | |||
J1 | WHOC 2 | K Cochrane, J Mcdowall, P Mcleay, S Gamble | 1 |
J2 | INVC 1 | Sarah Stewart, Shakira Mirfin, Liz Reid, Milly Mcleod | 2 |
J3 | WHOC 1 | Gemma Mcallister, Tarrah Shirley, Rose Ellendon, Lucy Thompson | 3 |
Event 11: B U18 1X | |||
K1 | WHOC 1 | M Nally | 1 |
K2 | RIVC 1 | Quaylin King | 5 |
K3 | WHOC 2 | B Eyles | 3 |
K4 | WHOC 3 | Callum O'Connor | 2 |
K5 | WHOC 4 | Hayden Milne | 4 |
Event 12: W Mst 2X | |||
L1 | RIVC 2 | Andree Wallace, Ann Hopcroft | 3 |
L2 | RIVC 1 | Jessie Blake, Faye Brinsdon | 2 |
L3 | INVC 1 | Julie Dyer, Lynette Williams | 1 |
Event 13: M Nov 4X+ | |||
no entries | |||
Event 14: M Opn 4X-/td> | |||
M1 | WHOC 1 | M Jenkins, H Milne, M Nally, M Tinnock | DNS |
M2 | WHOC 2 | C O'Connor, C Tawhai, C Turnbull, J Haywood | DNS |
M3 | INVC 1 | Casey Thwaites, Reece Soper, Ezekiel Faamoe-Ioane, Archie Cameron | 1 |
M4 | INVC 2 | Xavier Wright, Zach Mirfin, Lachie Thwaites, Grant Mckenzie | DNS |
Event 15: G U16 2X | |||
N1 | WHOC 4 | E Milne, C Kelly | 5 |
N2 | INVC 1 | Sionelle Cahil, Paris Elder | 4 |
N3 | WHOC 1 | Lucy Machen, Eilish Mcleod | 1 |
N4 | WHOC 5 | Lucy Thompson, Sammie Tufui | 6 |
N5 | WHOC 6 | E Durham, E Lamb | 8 |
N6 | INVC 2 | Narrisa Diack, Emma Frampton | 7 |
N7 | WHOC 3 | Gemma Mcallister, Rose Ellendon | 3 |
N8 | WHOC 2 | Tarrah Shirley, Jackie Fetolofai | 2 |
Event 16: W Nov 4X+ | |||
O1 | WHOC 1 | Lucy Shirley, H Turnbull, R Bruce-Hapuku, Hannah Horrell + Summer Jubb (Cox) | 1 |
O2 | INVC 1 | Charlotte Murdoch, Amelia Smith, Oteana Manukau-Young, Chloe Affleck + Jess Mcdonald (Cox) | 2 |
Event 17: W Opn 1X | |||
P1 | INVC 4 | Milly Mcleod | 3 |
P2 | INVC 1 | Madi Flannery | 5 |
P3 | INVC 7 | Sarah Stewart | SCR |
P4 | WHOC 1 | K Cochrane | 4 |
P5 | WHOC 2 | Mary Thompson | 2 |
P6 | INVC 6 | Shakira Mirfin | 1 |
P7 | INVC 2 | Priya Tohiariki | 7 |
P8 | INVC 3 | Grace Jennings | 6 |
P9 | INVC 5 | Anna Rikiti | 8 |
Event 18: B U16 2X | |||
Q1 | INVC 1 | Max Balloch, Kuziah Mason-Robin | 2 |
Q2 | WHOC 1 | H Turnbull, C Tawhai | 1 |
Event 19: Mx Mst 4X-/td> | |||
R1 | INVC 1 | Sam Bunting, Joe Findlay, Hamish Fox, Toni Eade | 1 |
R2 | RIVC 1 | John Wilson, Lloyd Blakie, Jessie Blakie, Faye Brinsdon | 4 |
R3 | INVC 2 | Nigel Jack, Darren Jack, Robin Wilkes, Frank Dean | 2 |
R4 | INVC 3 | Grant Mckenzie, David Galbraith, Julie Dyer, Lynette Williams | 3 |
R5 | INVC 4 | Steve Dyer, Gavin Mckenzie, Phil Aitken, Geoff Gorton | SCR |
Event 20: M Nov 4+ | |||
no entries | |||
Event 21: M Opn 2X | |||
S1 | INVC 2 | Reece Soper, Archie Cameron | 5 |
S2 | INVC 3 | Max Balloch , Sean Wilkes | Late |
S3 | INVC 4 | Zach Mirfin, Xavier Wright | 1 |
S4 | WHOC 3 | M Jenkins, J Haywood | 2 |
S5 | WHOC 2 | B Eyles, C Turnbull | 4 |
S6 | WHOC 1 | C O'Connor, H Milne | 3 |
S7 | INVC 1 | Casey Thwaites, Ezekiel Faamoe-Ioane | 6 |
Event 22: W Opn 4- | |||
T1 | INVC 1 | Sarah Stewart, Shakira Mirfin, Milly Mcleod, Liz Reid | |
T2 | WHOC 1 | K Cochrane, K Mcdowall, S Gamble, P Mcleay | |
Event 23: B U16/U18 4+ | |||
U1 | WHOC 1 | H Turnbull, C Tawhai, G Braithwaite, M Tinnock + Summer Jubb (Cox) [M18] | 1 |
Event 24: G U18 2X | |||
V1 | WHOC 1 | Jackie Fetolofai, Mary Thompson | 1 |
V2 | WHOC 4 | Gemma Mcallister, Lucy Thompson | 7 |
V3 | WHOC 2 | Lucy Machen, Eilish Mcleod | 3 |
V4 | RIVC 1 | Alexis Halder, Talahea King | 5 |
V5 | RIVC 2 | Regan Shaw, Marina | 8 |
V6 | INVC 1 | Grace Harris , Anna Rikiti | 2 |
V7 | WHOC 3 | Tarrah Shirley, Rose Ellendon | 4 |
V8 | INVC 2 | Grace Jennings, Madi Flannery | 6 |
Event 25: Mx Mst 4- | |||
W1 | INVC 1 | Joe Findlay , Sam Bunting, Hamish Fox, Toni Eade | 3 |
W2 | RIVC 1 | John Wilson, Lloyd Blakie, Andree Wallace, Ann Hopcroft | 2 |
W3 | INVC 2 | Nigel Jack , Darren Jack, Robin Wilkes, Frank Dean | 1 |
W4 | INVC 3 | Grant Mckenzie, Dave Galbraith, Julie Dyer, Lynette Williams | 4 |
Event 26: W Opn 2X | |||
X1 | INVC 3 | Grace Jennings, Madi Flannery | 5 |
X2 | INVC 1 | Jacqui Van Dam, Priya Tohiariki | 4 |
X3 | INVC 2 | Grace Harris, Anna Rikiti | SCR |
X4 | INVC 4 | Shakira Mirfin, Liz Reid | 1 |
X5 | WHOC 1 | K Cochrane, S Gamble | 2 |
X6 | INVC 5 | Sarah Stewart, Milly Mcleod | 3 |
X7 | WHOC 2 | J Mcdowall, P Mcleay | DNS |
Event 27: W Nov 4+ | |||
Y1 | WHOC 1 | Lucy Shirley, H Turnbull, R Bruce-Hapuku, Hannah Horrell + L O'Connor (Cox) | 1 |
Event 28: M Opn 4- | |||
Z1 | WHOC 1 | M Jenkins, J Haywood, C O'Connor, H Milne | 1 |
X2 | INVC 1 | Xavier Wright, Lachie Thwaites, Zach Mirfin, Grant Mcknezie | SCR |
Event 29: B U18 2X | |||
A1 | INVC 3 | Archie Cameron, Max Balloch | 1 |
A2 | INVC 2 | Sean Wilkes, Reece Soper | 5 |
A3 | INVC 4 | Ezekiel Faamoe-Ioane, Declan Kelly | 6 |
A4 | INVC 1 | Casey Thwaites, Kuziah Mason-Robin | 4 |
A5 | WHOC 2 | M Tinnock , G Braithwaite | 3 |
A6 | WHOC 1 | H Turnbull, C Tawhai | 2 |
Event 30: G U16/U18 4+ | |||
B1 | WHOC 1 | Tarrah Shirley, Rose Ellendon, Sammie Tufui, Lucy Thompson + Eilish Mcleod (Cox) [U16] | 1 (1) |
B2 | WHOC 2 | Mary Thompson, Gemma Mcallister, Lucy Machen, Jackie Fetolofa + Summer Jubb (Cox) [U18] | 1 (1) |
Event 31: M Opn 8+ | |||
C1 | INVC 1 | Casey Thwaites, Archie Cameron, Max Balloch, Reece Soper, Ezekiel Faamoe-Ioane, Sean Wilkes, Kuziah Mason-Robin, Declan Kelly + Roland Cameron (Cox) | 2 |
C2 | WHOC 1 | B Eyles, H Milne, M Jenkins, M Nally, J Haywood, C Turnbull, M Tinnock, C O'Connor + L O'Connor (Cox) | 1 |
Event 32: W Opn 8+ | |||
D1 | INVC 1 | Sarah Stewart, Shakira Mirfin, Anna Rikiti, Liz Reid, Milly Mcleod, Grace Jennings, Madi Flannery, Priya Tohiariki + Grace Harris (Cox) | 1 |
D2 | INVC 2 | Sionelle Cahil, Amelia Smith, Narrisa Diack, Matia Tahura-Paul, Amelia Jack, Oteana Manukau-Young, Chloe Affleck, Charlotte Murdock + Jess Mcdonald (Cox) | 3 |
D3 | WHOC 1 | Mary Thompson, Lucy Thompson, Rose Ellendon, Jackie Fetolofai, Eilish Mcleod, Tarrah Shirley, Sammie Tufui, Gemma Mcallister + Summer Jubb (Cox) | 2 |
Results courtesy: SRA
Social