There is a couple of types of results for this regatta:
~ full-featured
~ ROWMAN-based
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Jury Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
1
G U17 1X
Sponsored by: Display Associates
Crew
#1
HORC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HORC
HORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 3rd (8:50:58)
Event
1
G U17 1X
Sponsored by: Display Associates
Crew
#2
HORC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HORC
HORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st (5:34:44)
Event
1
G U17 1X
Sponsored by: Display Associates
Crew
#3
HORC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HORC
HORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 3: placed 4th (7:58:62)
Event
2
M Clb 2-
Sponsored by: Radio Network
Crew
#1
HORC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HORC
HORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 3: placed 2nd (6:48:16)
Event
4
W Nov 4+
Sponsored by: Treadwell Gordon
Crew
#1
HORC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HORC
HORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 4th (7:30:07)
Event
8
W Clb 1X
Sponsored by: Splash Centre
Crew
#1
HORC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HORC
HORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: scratched
Crew
#1
HORC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HORC
HORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 3rd (6:19:31)
Crew
#1
HORC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HORC
HORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 3: placed 1st (8:00:43)
Crew
#2
HORC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HORC
HORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: scratched
Crew
#3
HORC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HORC
HORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 5th (8:30:48)
Crew
#1
HORC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HORC
HORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd (7:44:07)
Event
12
M Nov 4+
Sponsored by: Treadwell Gordon
Crew
#1
HORC
Reece van Nistlerooy (stroke), Arran Smith, Caleb Jago-Ward, Jayme Groeneveld + Justin Boswell (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HORC
HORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 4th (7:58:95)
Event
17
M Clb 2X
Sponsored by: Dave Hoskin Carriers
Crew
#1
HORC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HORC
HORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 3: placed 2nd (7:26:99)
Event
18
G U16 4+
Sponsored by: Clobber
Crew
#1
HORC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HORC
HORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 3: placed 3rd (2:16:27)
Event
20
B U17 1X
Sponsored by: Display Associates
Crew
#1
HORC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HORC
HORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 3: placed 3rd (9:13:87)
Event
20
B U17 1X
Sponsored by: Display Associates
Crew
#2
HORC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HORC
HORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 1st (9:17:12)
Event
20
B U17 1X
Sponsored by: Display Associates
Crew
#3
HORC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HORC
HORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: scratched
Event
21
M Nov 2X
Sponsored by: Radio Network
Crew
#1
HORC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HORC
HORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 4th (14:21:72)
Event
25
M Clb 1X
Sponsored by: Splash Centre
Crew
#1
HORC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HORC
HORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 2nd (10:21:41)
Event
25
M Clb 1X
Sponsored by: Splash Centre
Crew
#2
HORC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HORC
HORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 5th (10:49:09)
Event
25
M Clb 1X
Sponsored by: Splash Centre
Crew
#3
HORC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HORC
HORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 3: placed 1st (9:01:18)
Event
28
W Nov 8+
Sponsored by: Watkins Nissan LMVD
Crew
#1
HORC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HORC
HORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 4th (10:58:61)
Crew
#1
HORC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HORC
HORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd (11:36:68)
Crew
#1
HORC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HORC
HORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 6th (12:45:50)
Crew
#1
HORC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HORC
HORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st (8:51:19)
Crew
#1
HORC
Gemma Millard (stroke), Alivya Clarke, Anna-Mariae Tate, Hannah McMillan-Archibald + Kelsey Gordon (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HORC
HORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd (11:06:09)
Crew
#2
HORC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HORC
HORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 1st (11:37:01)
Crew
#1
HORC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HORC
HORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 5th (8:11:75)
Event
46
W Nov 2X
Sponsored by: Radio Network
Crew
#1
HORC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HORC
HORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 3: placed 5th
Event
49
M Opn 4X-
Sponsored by: Radio Network
Crew
#1
HORC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HORC
HORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 3rd (7:23:26)
Event
53
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Display Associates
Crew
#1
HORC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HORC
HORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 3rd (9:23:37)
Event
55
W Clb 2X
Sponsored by: Dave Hoskin Carriers
Crew
#1
HORC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HORC
HORC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 3: scratched
Social