There is a couple of types of results for this regatta:
~ full-featured
~ ROWMAN-based
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Jury Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
1
G U17 1X
Sponsored by: Display Associates
Crew
#1
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 3rd (8:09:33)
Event
1
G U17 1X
Sponsored by: Display Associates
Crew
#2
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 4th (9:02:17)
Event
2
M Clb 2-
Sponsored by: Radio Network
Crew
#1
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: scratched
Event
5
G U15 4+
Sponsored by: Clobber
Crew
#1
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 3rd (8:46:73)
Event
5
G U15 4+
Sponsored by: Clobber
Crew
#2
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 2nd (8:32:18)
Event
7
B U17 8+
Sponsored by: Watkins Honda LMVD
Crew
#1
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 5th (6:42:55)
Event
8
W Clb 1X
Sponsored by: Splash Centre
Crew
#1
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 4th (8:17:30)
Event
8
W Clb 1X
Sponsored by: Splash Centre
Crew
#2
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 3: placed 5th (9:05:91)
Crew
#1
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 4th (6:40:02)
Crew
#1
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 4th (8:14:50)
Crew
#2
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 3: placed 4th (8:48:49)
Crew
#3
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 6th (8:47:23)
Crew
#1
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 4th (8:08:19)
Event
12
M Nov 4+
Sponsored by: Treadwell Gordon
Crew
#1
STAC
Oscar Salmond (stroke), Caleb Mitchell, Duncan McLachlan, Christopher Hopgood + Charles Scannell (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 1st (7:16:55)
Event
12
M Nov 4+
Sponsored by: Treadwell Gordon
Crew
#2
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 4th (8:03:78)
Event
13
B U15 4+
Sponsored by: Clobber
Crew
#1
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd (7:45:00)
Event
13
B U15 4+
Sponsored by: Clobber
Crew
#2
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 2nd (8:21:75)
Event
17
M Clb 2X
Sponsored by: Dave Hoskin Carriers
Crew
#1
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 5th (8:50:25)
Event
17
M Clb 2X
Sponsored by: Dave Hoskin Carriers
Crew
#2
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 7th (8:24:17)
Event
18
G U16 4+
Sponsored by: Clobber
Crew
#1
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 4th (8:13:34)
Event
18
G U16 4+
Sponsored by: Clobber
Crew
#2
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 4th (9:27:00)
Event
18
G U16 4+
Sponsored by: Clobber
Crew
#3
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 5th (10:06:82)
Event
18
G U16 4+
Sponsored by: Clobber
Crew
#4
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 3: placed 4th (2:27:47)
Event
20
B U17 1X
Sponsored by: Display Associates
Crew
#1
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 3rd (9:29:09)
Event
20
B U17 1X
Sponsored by: Display Associates
Crew
#2
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 4th (9:51:28)
Event
20
B U17 1X
Sponsored by: Display Associates
Crew
#3
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 3: placed 4th (10:32:85)
Event
21
M Nov 2X
Sponsored by: Radio Network
Crew
#1
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 2nd (7:56:43)
Event
21
M Nov 2X
Sponsored by: Radio Network
Crew
#2
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st (12:30:72)
Event
23
W Clb 4+
Sponsored by: Treadwell Gordon
Crew
#1
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd (8:38:67)
Event
24
M Opn 2X
Sponsored by: Kingsgate The Avenue
Crew
#1
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: result (DNS)
Event
26
B U16 4+
Sponsored by: Clobber
Crew
#1
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 2nd (9:11:08)
Event
26
B U16 4+
Sponsored by: Clobber
Crew
#2
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 4th
Event
27
B U17 4+
Sponsored by: Clobber
Crew
#1
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 3rd (10:01:17)
Event
28
W Nov 8+
Sponsored by: Watkins Nissan LMVD
Crew
#1
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 4th (11:28:05)
Event
29
G U15 8+
Sponsored by: Watkins Honda LMVD
Crew
#1
STAC
Sophie Hunt (stroke), Rebecca Harvey, Kristen Stewart, Paige Bergin, Rebecca Coutts-Lynch, Alyce Lane, Olivia Ofsofke, Hannah Clement + Lucy Symonds (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 3rd (12:27:65)
Event
30
W Opn 2X
Sponsored by: Kingsgate The Avenue
Crew
#1
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 3rd (10:17:14)
Crew
#1
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st (10:23:08)
Crew
#2
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 4th (12:49:24)
Event
32
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Display Associates
Crew
#1
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd (10:25:33)
Event
32
B U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Display Associates
Crew
#2
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 2nd (10:58:79)
Event
33
M Opn 1X
Sponsored by: Display Associates
Crew
#1
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 2nd
Event
33
M Opn 1X
Sponsored by: Display Associates
Crew
#2
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 6th
Event
34
W Clb 2-
Sponsored by: Radio Network
Crew
#1
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st (11:16:36)
Event
35
M Clb 4+
Sponsored by: Treadwell Gordon
Crew
#1
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 6th (10:25:66)
Event
36
G U16 8+
Sponsored by: Watkins Honda LMVD
Crew
#1
STAC
Maddie Harris (stroke), Te Oranoa Wawatai, Ella Keenan, Chloe Ngamanu, Charlotte Robertson, Hannah Salmond, Kate Miller, Samantha Knott + Amber Kennedy (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 5th (10:29:11)
Event
36
G U16 8+
Sponsored by: Watkins Honda LMVD
Crew
#2
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 4th (12:45:99)
Crew
#1
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: result (DNF)
Crew
#2
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st (10:03:36)
Crew
#3
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 4th (10:34:34)
Crew
#1
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 2nd (9:14:09)
Crew
#2
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 3rd (10:35:88)
Event
41
G U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Display Associates
Crew
#1
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 5th
Event
41
G U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Display Associates
Crew
#2
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st (7:46:21)
Event
42
M Opn 2-
Sponsored by: Display Associates
Crew
#1
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 4th (8:53:43)
Crew
#1
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd (7:40:17)
Event
46
W Nov 2X
Sponsored by: Radio Network
Crew
#1
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 2nd (7:26:82)
Event
46
W Nov 2X
Sponsored by: Radio Network
Crew
#2
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 3: placed 6th
Event
46
W Nov 2X
Sponsored by: Radio Network
Crew
#3
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 3rd (9:49:03)
Event
47
B U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Display Associates
Crew
#1
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: scratched
Event
47
B U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Display Associates
Crew
#3
STAC
no crew listed
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 3rd (9:01:67)
Event
51
M Nov 8+
Sponsored by: Watkins Nissan LMVD
Crew
#1
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: result (DNS)
Event
52
B U15 8+
Sponsored by: Watkins Honda LMVD
Crew
#1
STAC
Michael Tong (stroke), Cameron Probert, David Robinson, Jarred Solloway, Jack Sharp, Nicolas Moes, Cameron Forsyth, Connor Johnson + Charles Scannell (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd (8:21:42)
Event
53
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Display Associates
Crew
#1
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd (9:18:43)
Event
53
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Display Associates
Crew
#2
STAC
Te Oranoa Wawatai (stroke), Chloe Ngamanu, Charlotte Robertson, Nakita Blackburn + Francesca Kliffen (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 2nd (9:30:24)
Event
55
W Clb 2X
Sponsored by: Dave Hoskin Carriers
Crew
#1
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 3: placed 2nd
Event
55
W Clb 2X
Sponsored by: Dave Hoskin Carriers
Crew
#2
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 4th (9:12:28)
Event
55
W Clb 2X
Sponsored by: Dave Hoskin Carriers
Crew
#3
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 5th (10:03:75)
Event
55
W Clb 2X
Sponsored by: Dave Hoskin Carriers
Crew
#4
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: scratched
Event
55
W Clb 2X
Sponsored by: Dave Hoskin Carriers
Crew
#5
STAC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 3: result (DNS)
Social