There is a couple of types of results for this regatta:
~ full-featured
~ ROWMAN-based
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: Jury Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Event
1
G U17 1X
Sponsored by: Display Associates
Crew
#1
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 6th (9:16:39)
Event
1
G U17 1X
Sponsored by: Display Associates
Crew
#2
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd (7:57:85)
Event
1
G U17 1X
Sponsored by: Display Associates
Crew
#3
WELC
no crew listed
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 3: scratched
Event
1
G U17 1X
Sponsored by: Display Associates
Crew
#4
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 4: placed 5th (8:12:24)
Event
1
G U17 1X
Sponsored by: Display Associates
Crew
#5
WELC
no crew listed
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 5th (8:40:09)
Event
2
M Clb 2-
Sponsored by: Radio Network
Crew
#1
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 4th (6:51:45)
Event
2
M Clb 2-
Sponsored by: Radio Network
Crew
#2
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 3: placed 4th (7:24:41)
Event
4
W Nov 4+
Sponsored by: Treadwell Gordon
Crew
#1
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 4: placed 1st (7:10:08)
Event
4
W Nov 4+
Sponsored by: Treadwell Gordon
Crew
#2
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: scratched
Event
4
W Nov 4+
Sponsored by: Treadwell Gordon
Crew
#3
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 3rd (7:21:99)
Event
5
G U15 4+
Sponsored by: Clobber
Crew
#1
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd (8:18:45)
Event
5
G U15 4+
Sponsored by: Clobber
Crew
#2
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 4th (9:22:49)
Event
5
G U15 4+
Sponsored by: Clobber
Crew
#3
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 1st (8:08:51)
Event
7
B U17 8+
Sponsored by: Watkins Honda LMVD
Crew
#1
WELC
Josh Liua'ana (stroke), Ben Mather, Thomas Butt, Joe Wright, Te Aihe Butler, Alex Sele, Kevin Briggs, James Hunter + Craig Guy (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd (6:15:14)
Event
7
B U17 8+
Sponsored by: Watkins Honda LMVD
Crew
#2
WELC
Paris Tuiomanufili (stroke), Hugh Graham, Raymond Lau, Ben Rogers, Barry Sayer, Harry Fitzgerald, Sam Daley, Thomas Newman + Vanessa Turner (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 7th
Event
8
W Clb 1X
Sponsored by: Splash Centre
Crew
#1
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 6th (9:21:23)
Event
8
W Clb 1X
Sponsored by: Splash Centre
Crew
#2
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 3: scratched
Event
8
W Clb 1X
Sponsored by: Splash Centre
Crew
#3
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 3: placed 4th (8:55:80)
Crew
#1
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 3: placed 2nd (8:22:29)
Crew
#2
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 5th (8:44:54)
Crew
#3
WELC
Olivia Sutton (stroke)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 6th (9:51:22)
Crew
#1
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 6th (8:20:60)
Event
12
M Nov 4+
Sponsored by: Treadwell Gordon
Crew
#1
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st (7:02:05)
Event
12
M Nov 4+
Sponsored by: Treadwell Gordon
Crew
#2
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 2nd (7:41:21)
Event
12
M Nov 4+
Sponsored by: Treadwell Gordon
Crew
#3
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 5th (8:35:09)
Event
13
B U15 4+
Sponsored by: Clobber
Crew
#1
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: result (DNS)
Event
13
B U15 4+
Sponsored by: Clobber
Crew
#2
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: result (DNS)
Event
14
W Opn 2-
Sponsored by: Display Associates
Crew
#1
WELC
no crew listed
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: result (DNS)
Event
15
M Opn 4-
Sponsored by: Treadwell Gordon
Crew
#1
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 4th (6:46:23)
Event
15
M Opn 4-
Sponsored by: Treadwell Gordon
Crew
#2
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 5th (7:14:68)
Crew
#1
WELC
Kendra Blumsky (stroke), Kaitlyn Booth, Miriam Comans, Emily Hayward, Sarah Walsh, Simone Blaylock, , + Ella Dangerfield (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 6th (7:34:12)
Crew
#2
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 4th (7:04:90)
Event
17
M Clb 2X
Sponsored by: Dave Hoskin Carriers
Crew
#1
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st (7:15:45)
Event
17
M Clb 2X
Sponsored by: Dave Hoskin Carriers
Crew
#2
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 6th (8:08:85)
Event
18
G U16 4+
Sponsored by: Clobber
Crew
#1
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 1st (6:19:21)
Event
18
G U16 4+
Sponsored by: Clobber
Crew
#2
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: scratched
Event
18
G U16 4+
Sponsored by: Clobber
Crew
#3
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 6th (10:17:04)
Event
19
G U17 4+
Sponsored by: Clobber
Crew
#1
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: result (DNS)
Event
19
G U17 4+
Sponsored by: Clobber
Crew
#2
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 4th (10:07:42)
Event
20
B U17 1X
Sponsored by: Display Associates
Crew
#1
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 5th (11:18:72)
Event
23
W Clb 4+
Sponsored by: Treadwell Gordon
Crew
#1
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 6th (10:07:70)
Event
23
W Clb 4+
Sponsored by: Treadwell Gordon
Crew
#2
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 5th
Event
24
M Opn 2X
Sponsored by: Kingsgate The Avenue
Crew
#1
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 4th (9:53:55)
Event
25
M Clb 1X
Sponsored by: Splash Centre
Crew
#1
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 3: placed 5th (9:26:56)
Event
25
M Clb 1X
Sponsored by: Splash Centre
Crew
#2
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 6th (11:36:49)
Event
26
B U16 4+
Sponsored by: Clobber
Crew
#1
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 5th
Event
26
B U16 4+
Sponsored by: Clobber
Crew
#2
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 5th
Event
26
B U16 4+
Sponsored by: Clobber
Crew
#3
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd (9:37:65)
Event
26
B U16 4+
Sponsored by: Clobber
Crew
#4
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 6th
Event
26
B U16 4+
Sponsored by: Clobber
Crew
#5
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: result (DNS)
Event
28
W Nov 8+
Sponsored by: Watkins Nissan LMVD
Crew
#1
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 1st (9:48:80)
Event
29
G U15 8+
Sponsored by: Watkins Honda LMVD
Crew
#1
WELC
Kendra Blumsky (stroke), Kaitlyn Booth, Miriam Comans, Emily Hayward, Sarah Walsh, Simone Blaylock, Jessica Wong, + Ella Dangerfield (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd (11:31:46)
Event
33
M Opn 1X
Sponsored by: Display Associates
Crew
#1
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 3: placed 5th
Event
34
W Clb 2-
Sponsored by: Radio Network
Crew
#1
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 5th (13:12:31)
Event
34
W Clb 2-
Sponsored by: Radio Network
Crew
#2
WELC
no crew listed
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 3rd (14:18:44)
Event
34
W Clb 2-
Sponsored by: Radio Network
Crew
#3
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 4th (13:03:24)
Event
34
W Clb 2-
Sponsored by: Radio Network
Crew
#4
WELC
Kate Shearer (stroke)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 2nd (13:44:88)
Event
35
M Clb 4+
Sponsored by: Treadwell Gordon
Crew
#1
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 3: placed 1st (8:23:50)
Event
35
M Clb 4+
Sponsored by: Treadwell Gordon
Crew
#2
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 4th (9:43:53)
Event
35
M Clb 4+
Sponsored by: Treadwell Gordon
Crew
#3
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 5th (9:52:48)
Event
36
G U16 8+
Sponsored by: Watkins Honda LMVD
Crew
#1
WELC
Kendra Blumsky (stroke), Emily Hayward, Miriam Comans, Simone Blaylock, Sarah Walsh, Kaitlyn Booth, Jessica Wong, + Ella Dangerfield (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 2nd (11:51:06)
Event
36
G U16 8+
Sponsored by: Watkins Honda LMVD
Crew
#2
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 4th (10:00:55)
Event
36
G U16 8+
Sponsored by: Watkins Honda LMVD
Crew
#3
WELC
Clover Stiles (stroke), Helen Copsey, Tess O'Malley, Sarah Bayly, Eleanor Bradley, Michaela Brockie, Caitlin Gubb + Kate Perry (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: scratched
Crew
#1
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 4th (10:25:50)
Crew
#2
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 5th (11:15:64)
Crew
#1
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 3rd (9:28:70)
Event
41
G U15 4X+
Sponsored by: Display Associates
Crew
#1
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 3rd (8:15:32)
Event
42
M Opn 2-
Sponsored by: Display Associates
Crew
#1
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 3: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 4th (8:10:05)
Crew
#2
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: scratched
Event
47
B U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Display Associates
Crew
#1
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 3rd (3:48:27)
Event
48
B U17 4X+
Sponsored by: Display Associates
Crew
#1
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 3rd (9:03:44)
Event
49
M Opn 4X-
Sponsored by: Radio Network
Crew
#1
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 4th (7:21:07)
Event
51
M Nov 8+
Sponsored by: Watkins Nissan LMVD
Crew
#1
WELC
Reuben Youl (stroke), William Barrett, Niklas Gustavsson, Daniel Simmons, Dylan Majurey, Tom Forrest, Sheldon Carr, Joshua Graham + Robert Binns (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 5th (8:53:99)
Event
51
M Nov 8+
Sponsored by: Watkins Nissan LMVD
Crew
#2
WELC
Hugh Graham (stroke), Harry Fitzgerald, Paris Tuiomanufili, Thomas Newman, Barry Sayer, Sam Daley, Raymond Lau, Ben Rogers + Vanessa Turner (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 4th (8:31:30)
Event
51
M Nov 8+
Sponsored by: Watkins Nissan LMVD
Crew
#3
WELC
Jack Ashby (stroke), Rob Wightman, Brad Lawson, Lou Lei, Millie Bruce, Laura Topp, Nicole Taylor, Heather Froude
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: scratched
Event
53
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Display Associates
Crew
#1
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: result (DNS)
Event
53
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Display Associates
Crew
#2
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 5th (11:29:70)
Event
53
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Display Associates
Crew
#3
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 4th (10:46:81)
Event
53
G U16 4X+
Sponsored by: Display Associates
Crew
#4
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: scratched
Event
54
G U17 4X+
Sponsored by: Display Associates
Crew
#1
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 5th (9:36:34)
Event
55
W Clb 2X
Sponsored by: Dave Hoskin Carriers
Crew
#1
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: result (DNF)
Event
55
W Clb 2X
Sponsored by: Dave Hoskin Carriers
Crew
#2
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 6th (10:14:62)
Event
55
W Clb 2X
Sponsored by: Dave Hoskin Carriers
Crew
#3
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 4th (9:55:84)
Crew
#1
WELC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 2: placed 5th (6:18:01)
Crew
#2
WELC
Josh Liua'ana (stroke), Ben Mather, Thomas Butt, Joe Wright, Te Aihe Butler, Alex Sele, Kevin Briggs, James Hunter + Craig Guy (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Race 1: placed 3rd (7:32:86)
Social