There is a couple of types of results for this regatta:
~ full-featured
~ ROWMAN
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2007.
Results: Jury Regatta
The regatta organisers used ROWMAN to run this regatta and these results are generated from the ROWMAN files.
These results are not necessarily linked to the profiles of the competitors or clubs/schools involved. However they can be searched and filtered using the menus on the right of the page.
Event 01: WOMENS U17 1X
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | NELSON R C 2 | Lisa Thwaites | 7:46:93 | [3] |
2nd | HAWKES BAY R C 2 | Louise Heath-Anderson | 7:49:84 | [4] |
3rd | WELLINGTON R C 3 | Madi Smith | 7:56:59 | [5] |
4th | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 2 | Abbey Stevenson | 7:59:06 | [2] |
5th | HOROWHENUA R C 4 | Troye Hudepohl | 8:22:85 | [1] |
--- | HAWKES BAY R C 4 | Katherine Thomas | did not finish | [6] |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | HAWKES BAY R C 1 | Julia Edward | 7:33:41 | [4] |
2nd | HAWKES BAY R C 3 | Leanne Holley | 7:44:29 | [3] |
3rd | STAR B C 4 | Jess Paton | 7:59:72 | [5] |
4th | WELLINGTON R C 2 | Sarah Baillie | 8:24:66 | [2] |
5th | STAR B C 5 | Kristen Stewart | 8:35:53 | [6] |
6th | WELLINGTON R C 5 | Jessica Wong | 9:37:87 | [1] |
Division 3 | ||||
1st | HOROWHENUA R C 1 | Alannah Whiteman | 7:46:87 | [3] |
2nd | PORIRUA R C 1 | Michelle Campbell | 7:52:41 | [5] |
3rd | WELLINGTON R C 4 | Petra Feickert | 7:55:82 | [1] |
4th | WELLINGTON R C 1 | Faye Waddington | 8:15:70 | [4] |
5th | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 5 | Ashleigh Beckham | 8:35:64 | [2] |
--- | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 3 | Kirby Wilson | did not start | [6] |
Division 4 | ||||
1st | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 1 | Claire Jordan | 7:42:54 | [3] |
2nd | STAR B C 3 | Tayler Gall | 7:58:90 | [5] |
3rd | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 4 | Paije Kendrick | 8:03:30 | [1] |
4th | HOROWHENUA R C 2 | Anna-Mariae Tate | 8:04:07 | [4] |
5th | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 6 | Bailey McIndoe | 8:13:73 | [6] |
6th | STAR B C 2 | Stacey Coenders | 8:27:14 | [2] |
Division 5 | ||||
1st | NELSON R C 1 | Giovanna Martin | 7:52:15 | [4] |
2nd | STAR B C 1 | Ella Keenan | 8:21:87 | [1] |
3rd | HOROWHENUA R C 3 | Caitlyn Withers | 8:33:84 | [3] |
4th | UNION B C 1 | Rachel Brock | 8:45:60 | [5] |
--- | WEST END R C 1 | Stefanie Baker-Burns | scratched | [2] |
Event 02: MENS CLUB 2-
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | NELSON R C 1 | Scott Green, Charlie Wytenburg | 6:36:50 | [5] |
2nd | WAIKATO R C 1 | Cameron Harker-Ferguson, Tom Williams | 6:41:72 | [4] |
3rd | WELLINGTON REGION COMPOSITE 1 | Andrew Bealing, Jamie Saunders | 6:45:95 | [1] |
4th | STAR B C 1 | Caleb Mitchell, Rhett Hornblow | 7:05:62 | [6] |
5th | HOROWHENUA R C 1 | Bruce Tate, Caleb Jago-Ward | 7:31:27 | [3] |
--- | UNION B C 1 | Dan Horrocks, Corban Tattersal | did not start | [2] |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | STAR B C 2 | Oscar Salmond, Duncan McLachlan | 6:54:20 | [4] |
2nd | WELLINGTON R C 2 | Brad Lawson, Rob Wightman | 6:54:91 | [5] |
3rd | UNION B C 2 | Edward Dickie, William Ellis | 6:55:68 | [6] |
4th | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 3 | Zach Murphy, Matt Beard | 7:14:74 | [1] |
5th | WELLINGTON R C 4 | Hugh Graham, Karl Dumelow | 7:37:64 | [3] |
--- | WELLINGTON R C 1 | Jack Ashby, Jerome Chapman | scratched | [2] |
Division 3 | ||||
1st | HAWKES BAY R C 1 | Charlie McLeod, Daniel Kittow | 6:35:08 | [5] |
2nd | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 1 | Patrick Spriggens, Craig Smith | 6:39:53 | [3] |
3rd | WEST END R C 1 | Tim Vollrath, Anton Watt | 6:48:48 | [2] |
4th | WELLINGTON R C 3 | Joe Wright, Thomas Butt | 6:57:55 | [4] |
5th | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 2 | Tom Dinwiddie, Murray Stewart | 6:58:42 | [1] |
Event 03: WOMENS OPEN 4X-
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | HAWKES BAY R C 1 | Julia Trautvetter, Rebecca Harrison, Abby Green, Samantha Holley | [3] | |
3rd | WAIKATO RPC INC 1 | Genevieve Armstrong, Lillian Clayton-Greene, Jaime Nielsen, Odette Sceats | [1] | |
5th | NELSON R C 1 | Jaclyn Fenwick, Chelsea Martin, Sian Jones-White, Robyn Munro | [5] | |
6th | BAY OF PLENTY COMPOSITE 1 | Leigh Johnstone, Rebecca Boyes, Sophie Dawe, Anabel Shaw | [7] | |
7th | WEST END R C 1 | Louise Ormsby, Jennifer Walker, Hana McEwan, Jennie Tiers | [4] | |
8th | BAY OF PLENTY COMPOSITE 2 | Keeley Fensom, Kylie Johnson, Ashlee Vant Leven, Penny Farrell | [6] | |
9th | BAY OF PLENTY COMPOSITE 3 | Megan Crowley, Amy Kelly, Taylor Cooney, Teagan Dawn Adams | [2] |
Event 04: WOMENS NOVICE 4+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | PORIRUA R C 1 | Jane James, Bridget Tait, Jane Peter, Jane Smith, Jacqui Williams (cox) | 7:40:05 | [3] |
2nd | PETONE R C 1 | Gemma Billingham, Gina O'Reilly, Claire Cummings, Rhiannon Yates, Shannon-Petra Lenihan (cox) | 7:41:65 | [4] |
4th | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 3 | Cassandra Muroe, Susie Wang, Megan Peat, Jade Johnston, Lucy Allpress (cox) | 8:29:49 | [5] |
--- | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 4 | Karli Barlow, Kelsey Spence, Savannah McDonald, Ngaire Karaka, Bronwyn Holly (cox) | did not finish | [1] |
--- | HAWKES BAY R C 2 | Natalie Kittow, Lisa Kitchin, Sara Collier, Rosie Mabin, Monique Thomas-Long (cox) | did not finish | [6] |
--- | HAWKES BAY R C 4 | Mary Sullivan, Kaitluyn Bauckham, Brittany Mills, Annie Collin, William Grant (cox) | did not finish | [2] |
--- | WELLINGTON R C 2 | Rebecca Tonkin, Abigail Crawford, Anneke Wilson, Kathryn Kinvig, Mikaela Devitt (cox) | did not finish | [7] |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | HAWKES BAY R C 1 | Isobel Ayers, Ellen Hunt, Amber Grant, Simone Engels, Kayla Hogan (cox) | 28:42:35 | [2] |
2nd | WELLINGTON R C 1 | Amy Robson, Sonya Williams, Trina Hutchinson, Helen Lane, Kristina Vluggen (cox) | 28:45:32 | [1] |
3rd | HAWKES BAY R C 3 | Stephanie Wilson, Kirsten Holley, Lauren Stone, India Gilmore, Sian Floden (cox) | 29:03:01 | [5] |
4th | PETONE R C 2 | Shannon Adams, Ashley Keenan, Shannon Hennig, Grace Whitaker, Melissa Bradley (cox) | 29:05:64 | [4] |
--- | STAR B C 1 | Sarah Blackmore, Rebecca Bishop, Katie Blackburn, Elizabeth Barnett, Amber Kennedy (cox) | did not finish | [3] |
--- | STAR B C 2 | Leigh Sutherland, Jessica Milne, Emily Wilson, Ana Popovich, Francesca Kliffen (cox) | did not finish | [6] |
--- | STAR B C 3 | Olena Khytko, Eleanor Hay, Amelia Gilbert-Milne, Julia Ashley, Natalie Fraser-Jones (cox) | did not finish | [7] |
Event 05: WOMENS U15 4+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 1 | Laila Murphy, Cheyenne Kohere, Katie-Marie Wood, Sophie Wright | [6] | |
2nd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 2 | Caroline Train, Isabelle Oskam, Kate Jefferd, Rebecca Cave, Jenna Wadsworth (cox) | [1] | |
3rd | WELLINGTON R C 2 | Paris Watson, Megan Dangerfield, Julia Hunn, Danielle Renai, Jessica Wong (cox) | [5] | |
5th | UNION B C 1 | Rose Smith, Jaime OÕKeefe, Amy Allison, Brittany Morgan, Alex Norman (cox) | [4] | |
6th | STAR B C 1 | Lucy McKenzie, Alex Ware, Caitlin Knell, Nina Harrap, Georgia Tanner (cox) | [2] | |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | HAWKES BAY R C 2 | Marnie Sykes, Sophie Primrose, Lucy Laird, Rosie Montaperto, Thomas Gledhill (cox) | [2] | |
2nd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 1 | Monica Russell, Nichole Van Dort, Margot Mackay, Lucy Boon, Charlotte Donald (cox) | [5] | |
3rd | STAR B C 2 | Jackie Kiddle, Lillias Henderson, Madeleine White, Nesta Jones, Imogen Holmes (cox) | [6] | |
4th | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 2 | Emma Dowman, Denae Houlahan, Adele Geerkens, Lauren Moase, Kirsten Hackett (cox) | [1] |
Event 08: WOMENS CLUB 1X
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | NELSON R C 2 | Alice Tuck | 8:06:43 | [5] |
2nd | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 3 | Jacs Rush | 8:07:42 | [3] |
3rd | PORIRUA R C 1 | Erin Duncan | 8:08:30 | [6] |
4th | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 4 | Steph Rush | 8:08:96 | [2] |
5th | UNION B C 1 | Emma Gudsell | 8:09:84 | [1] |
--- | STAR B C 1 | Stacey Coenders | did not finish | [4] |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | BAY OF PLENTY COAST R C 1 | Megan Crowley | 7:43:57 | [6] |
2nd | NELSON R C 1 | Emma Stuart | 7:54:83 | [2] |
3rd | TAURANGA R C 3 | Amy Kelly | 7:59:23 | [4] |
4th | NELSON R C 3 | Jordynne Fenwick | 8:12:24 | [5] |
5th | TAURANGA R C 1 | Keeley Fensom | 8:15:05 | [3] |
6th | PORIRUA R C 2 | ZOE ANKER | 8:18:73 | [7] |
--- | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 2 | Tara Gopperth | did not finish | [1] |
Division 3 | ||||
1st | HAWKES BAY R C 1 | Rebecca Harrison | 7:16:22 | [1] |
2nd | PETONE R C 1 | Camilla Anderson | 7:22:43 | [4] |
3rd | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 1 | Melissa Crothers | 7:29:46 | [6] |
4th | TAURANGA R C 2 | Kylie Johnson | 7:32:65 | [5] |
5th | WHAKATANE R C 1 | Penny Farrell | 7:40:23 | [2] |
6th | NELSON R C 4 | Amanda Thompson | [3] |
Event 09: MENS CLUB 4X-
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | HAWKES BAY R C 1 | Cameron Smith, Campbell Lowe, Michael Harrison, Todd Hale | 5:52:01 | [3] |
2nd | WEST END R C 1 | Tim Vollrath, Anton Watt, TOM MORE, Ross Hawthorne | 5:55:42 | [4] |
3rd | WAIKATO RPC INC 1 | Cameron Harker-Ferguson, Tom Williams, Matthew Glenn, Matthew Lobb | 5:57:18 | [2] |
4th | BAY OF PLENTY COMPOSITE 1 | Sean Watts, Ben Flight, Kristopher Reilly-Simmons, Sean Lewis | 6:00:97 | [1] |
5th | WELLINGTON R C 1 | Samuel Anderson, Brad Lawson, Jack Ashby, Jerome Chapman | 6:30:30 | [6] |
--- | NELSON R C 1 | Kyle Borlace, Charlie Wytenburg, Mitchell Horner, Scott Green | did not finish | [5] |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | WELLINGTON REGION COMPOSITE 1 | Andrew Bealing, Bruce Tate, Joshua Royal, Jamie Saunders | 5:53:50 | [2] |
2nd | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 1 | Patrick Spriggens, Aaron Brider, Chris Johnson, Darren Whetton | 5:54:11 | [1] |
3rd | CLIFTON R C 1 | Jason Williams, Leighton Montgomerie, Jason Quilter, Gus Berghan | 5:58:45 | [3] |
4th | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 2 | John Verstappen, Trevor Rush, Tony Upchurch, Garth Hammond | 6:01:19 | [5] |
5th | UNION B C 1 | Sam Oskam, Jon Carter, Sam Madams, Nick Polson | 6:02:02 | [6] |
6th | HAWKES BAY R C 2 | Thomas Alexander, Ben Sutherland, Jack McLeod, Mathew Bartlett | 6:08:06 | [4] |
Event 10: WOMENS U16 2X
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | HOROWHENUA R C 1 | Anna-Mariae Tate, Alannah Whiteman | 7:25:94 | [4] |
2nd | BAY OF PLENTY COAST R C 1 | Taylor Cooney, Teagan Dawn Adams | 7:28:68 | [1] |
3rd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 2 | Bridget Leenards, Sarah Badcock | 7:44:56 | [2] |
4th | STAR B C 3 | Hannah Copeland, Hannah Liddell | 7:58:67 | [6] |
--- | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 1 | Paije Kendrick, Kirby Wilson | disqualified | [5] |
--- | HAMILTON R C 1 | SASKA HAYES, Ursula Staples | disqualified | [7] |
--- | HOROWHENUA R C 3 | Troye Hudepohl, Kelsey Gordon | disqualified | [3] |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | HAWKES BAY R C 1 | Louise Heath-Anderson, Abby Green | 7:14:68 | [4] |
2nd | STAR B C 1 | Tayler Gall, Jess Paton | 7:20:44 | [6] |
3rd | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 2 | Sarah Butters, Grace Thomson | 7:35:16 | [3] |
4th | NELSON R C 3 | Georgia Wright, Oakley Salton | 7:49:88 | [5] |
5th | STAR B C 4 | Kristen Stewart, Georgina Boyce | 8:03:12 | [1] |
6th | HOROWHENUA R C 2 | Caitlyn Withers, Hannah McMillan-Archibald | 8:09:93 | [7] |
7th | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 1 | Fiona Weleilakeba, Roberta Cleary | 8:30:26 | [2] |
Division 3 | ||||
1st | NELSON R C 1 | Sophie Stuart, Giovanna Martin | 7:26:93 | [3] |
2nd | NELSON R C 2 | Brook Nikora, Lisa Thwaites | 7:42:14 | [2] |
3rd | HAWKES BAY R C 2 | Bianca Buddo, Lucy Laird | 7:44:89 | [5] |
4th | UNION B C 2 | Alice Joblin-Mills, Anna Watts | 7:54:34 | [6] |
5th | UNION B C 1 | Leith Walker, Michaela Scott | 8:12:46 | [4] |
--- | STAR B C 2 | Kate Miller, Te Oranoa Wawatai | did not start | [7] |
--- | WELLINGTON R C 1 | Miriam Comans, Emily Hayward | did not start | [1] |
Event 11: WOMENS U17 2X
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WELLINGTON R C 1 | Tessa Ralston, Kaitlyn Booth | 9:45:56 | [2] |
2nd | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 2 | Desiree Hannan, Kirsten Hackett | [7] | |
3rd | WELLINGTON R C 3 | Marie Kitchin, Lydia Costello White | [6] | |
4th | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 2 | Brooke Tuffield, Gabrielle McKenzie | [1] | |
5th | CLIFTON R C 1 | Alice Stembridge, Jess Lace | [3] | |
--- | PORIRUA R C 1 | Michelle Campbell, Kate Murray | did not finish | [4] |
--- | WELLINGTON R C 4 | Sarah Baillie, Kate Perry | scratched | [5] |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | NELSON R C 1 | Christina Wratten, Holly Fry | 7:08:15 | [6] |
2nd | BAY OF PLENTY COAST R C 1 | Amber McKenzie, Megan Crowley | 7:21:22 | [3] |
3rd | STAR B C 2 | Charlotte Robertson, Samantha Knott | 7:38:69 | [5] |
4th | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 1 | Emma Russell, Jessica Donald | 7:48:68 | [7] |
5th | STAR B C 4 | Kristen Stewart, Rebecca Coutts-Lynch | 7:55:55 | [2] |
6th | WELLINGTON R C 2 | Brittany McLeod, Chloe Brown | 8:13:56 | [1] |
--- | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 3 | Emma Coker, Bailey McIndoe | did not start | [4] |
Division 3 | ||||
1st | HAWKES BAY R C 2 | Samantha Holley, Leanne Holley | 7:11:06 | [2] |
2nd | HAWKES BAY R C 1 | Olivia Maxwell, Haylee Jenkins | 7:19:90 | [6] |
3rd | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 1 | Claire Jordan, Abbey Stevenson | 7:28:47 | [3] |
4th | STAR B C 1 | Ella Keenan, Hannah Salmond | 7:49:56 | [5] |
5th | STAR B C 3 | Rebecca Harvey, Hannah Clement | 7:50:55 | [1] |
6th | WELLINGTON R C 5 | Kendra Blumsky, Hayley Hume-Merry | 8:17:74 | [4] |
Event 12: MENS NOVICE 4+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | NELSON R C 1 | Luke Collier, Rueben Northover, Nils Harmel, Codee Goldsworthy, Douglas Hilson (cox) | 7:03:65 | [4] |
2nd | HAWKES BAY R C 3 | Nick van Voorthyson, Patrick McInnes, Alex Wilson, Sean Lafferty, Thomas Gledhill (cox) | 7:10:62 | [2] |
3rd | PETONE R C 1 | Sean Freeis, Joel McCullough, Tory O'Reilly, Morgan Andrews, Grace McLean (cox) | 7:18:31 | [3] |
4th | UNION B C 1 | Dougal Ross, Lloyd Steward, Digby Campbell, Simon Cave, Allana Archer (cox) | 7:27:43 | [5] |
5th | HAWKES BAY R C 1 | Tom Thomas, Ethan Bauckham, Nick Laracy, Sean Jenssen, William Grant (cox) | 7:29:08 | [7] |
6th | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 2 | Zacharhy Bartley, Keiran Glentworth, Jake Houlahan, John Bukholt, Lucy Allpress (cox) | 8:29:66 | [6] |
7th | WELLINGTON R C 3 | Thomas Turnbull, James Dumelow, Malachi Hunter, Calum Tocher, Daniel Adams (cox) | 8:46:69 | [1] |
Event 13: MENS U15 4+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 1 | Patrick Reynolds, Kyle Hunt, Richard Smith, Gus Pawson | 10:26:05 | [2] |
2nd | NELSON R C 1 | Nick McKenzie, Brooke Robertson, Oliver Conway, Ricci Persico, Grant Lawrence (cox) | [4] | |
3rd | NELSON R C 2 | Oliver Johnston, Lorenzo Babbage, Jack Robinson, Logan Scott, Adrian Burt (cox) | [3] | |
4th | STAR B C 1 | Mark Joblin, Connor Anderson, Joshua Berkhahn, Simon Lawson, James Lynex (cox) | [1] |
Event 14: WOMENS OPEN 2-
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | NZ SQUAD 2 | Rebecca Scown, Fiona Paterson | 7:05:01 | [2] |
2nd | WAIKATO RPC INC 1 | Alyce Pulford, Rebecca Baker | 7:13:53 | [3] |
3rd | NELSON R C 1 | Natalie Matheson, Sian Jones-White | 7:22:15 | [5] |
--- | NZ SQUAD 4 | Harriett Austin, Simone Hudson | did not finish | [1] |
--- | WELLINGTON REGION COMPOSITE 1 | Leigh Johnstone, Anabel Shaw | did not finish | [4] |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | NZ SQUAD 3 | Paula Twining, Emma Feathery | 6:46:94 | [3] |
2nd | WAIKATO RPC INC 2 | see heats for crew members | 6:53:70 | [6] |
3rd | NZ SQUAD 1 | Erin Tolhurst, Anna Reymer | 6:54:46 | [1] |
4th | NELSON R C 2 | Christina Wratten, Robyn Munro | 7:42:19 | [2] |
5th | WELLINGTON R C 1 | Faye Waddington, Rosie Waddington | 8:54:64 | [4] |
--- | BAY OF PLENTY COMPOSITE 1 | Anabel Shaw, LEIGH JOHNSTONE | did not finish | [5] |
Event 15: MENS OPEN 4-
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | HAWKES BAY R C 1 | Jason Kitchin, Adam Tripp, Richard Harrison, Maia Solomon | 6:06:24 | [4] |
2nd | WELLINGTON R C 1 | Mark Brocklehurst, Rob Wightman, Sam McCarthy, Paul Moreno | 6:15:69 | [5] |
3rd | BAY OF PLENTY COMPOSITE 2 | Adrian Webster, David Hutton, Nicholas Dawe, Chris O'Conner | 6:46:06 | [1] |
--- | HAWKES BAY R C 2 | Giacomo Thomas, Daniel Kittow, Charlie McLeod, Jack Barr | did not finish | [2] |
--- | WEST END R C 1 | David Schumacher, Bradley Jowitt, Henry Poor, Daniel Hayman | did not finish | [3] |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | NZ SQUAD 2 | Hamish Bond, James Ashley, Simon Watson, Ian Seymour | 5:13:24 | [4] |
2nd | WAIKATO RPC INC 1 | Daniel Murtagh, Andrew Myers, Graeme Hill, Simon Lack | 5:17:36 | [2] |
3rd | BAY OF PLENTY COMPOSITE 1 | Jonathon Lintott, Bernhard Saupe, Michael Callum, Paul Anderson | 5:24:34 | [3] |
4th | Auckland RPC 1 | David Mabbott, Michael Arms, Ged Campbell, Sam Kember | 5:29:94 | [1] |
5th | WAIKATO R C 1 | see heats for crew members | 5:41:58 | [6] |
--- | NZ SQUAD 1 | Jade Uru, Hamish Burson, David Eade, Tyson Williams | did not finish | [5] |
Event 16: WOMENS CLUB 8+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 1 | Steph Rush, Jacs Rush, Tracey Moorhouse, Rosie Austin, Robin Sicely, Yvonne Priest, Jane Connors, Tasha Carver, Sue OÕLeary (cox) | 6:27:50 | [4] |
2nd | UNION B C 1 | Emma Gudsell, Taylar Needham, Leith Walker, Michaela Scott, Anna Watts, Alice Joblin-Mills, Rachel Brock, Sophie Preater, Allana Archer (cox) | 6:33:22 | [5] |
3rd | HAWKES BAY R C 3 | Stephanie Wilson, Bridget Steenkamer, Mary Sullivan, Tosca Wilson, Sara Collier, Rosie Mabin, Brittany Mills, Kaitluyn Bauckham, Monique Thomas-Long (cox) | 6:41:95 | [2] |
4th | WELLINGTON R C 2 | Olivia Holhorst, Kris Fergus, Rebecca Langtry, Ana-Therese Vaney, Holly Edwards, Trina Hutchinson, Amy Robson, Helen Lane, Kristina Vluggen (cox) | 7:09:74 | [1] |
5th | STAR B C 1 | Zara Hunt, Michelle Walmsley, Julia Ashley, Hannah McIntyre, Emily Wilson, Elizabeth Barnett, Annabel Dennett, Ana Popovich, Francesca Kliffen (cox) | 7:18:26 | [3] |
6th | STAR B C 2 | Lucy McKenzie, Phoebe Christensen, Jackie Kiddle, Alex Ware, Caitlin Knell, Lillias Henderson, Libby Nielsen, Emily Barker, Imogen Holmes (cox) | 7:54:29 | [6] |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | NELSON R C 1 | Alysha Borlace, Kirsty Thompson, Natalie Stuart, Anna Miles, Alice Tuck, Holly Fry, Jordynne Fenwick, Gina Persico, Douglas Hilson (cox) | 9:38:31 | [3] |
2nd | HAWKES BAY R C 1 | Olivia Maxwell, Alice Sykes, Carraldo Fougere, Samantha Holley, Katherine Thomas, Haylee Jenkins, Louise Heath-Anderson, Abby Green, Zachary Simmons (cox) | [5] | |
3rd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 1 | Tessa Leenards, Tenille Pickett, Francesca Peacocke, Paparangi Hipango, Esther Austin, Hannah Boon, Amelia Stanley, Nichole Gillespie, Henry Witters (cox) | [2] | |
4th | PETONE R C 1 | Shannon-Petra Lenihan, Jessica Krejcisz, Camilla Anderson, Samantha Legge, Martha Rowbotham, Jonelle Goldsbury, Grace Saunders, Nicole Keenan, Grace McLean (cox) | [1] | |
5th | WELLINGTON R C 1 | Joanne Harris, Millie Bruce, Laura Topp, Elise Vaioleti, Nicola Corser, Nicky Roderick, Felicity Seager, Julie Davison, Erika Karrsiens (cox) | [7] | |
6th | CLIFTON R C 1 | Tania Haskell, Lana Phipps, Stephanie Phipps, Sally Williams, Sarah Leppard, Raelene Smart, Christina Clement, Nicola Jupp, SHARRON SAIT (cox) | [4] | |
7th | HAWKES BAY R C 2 | Isobel Ayers, Simone Engels, Natalie Kittow, Ellen Hunt, Amber Grant, Lisa Kitchin, Lauren Stone, India Gilmore, Kayla Hogan (cox) | [6] |
Event 17: MENS CLUB 2X
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WEST END R C 2 | TOM MORE, Ross Hawthorne | 6:45:96 | [5] |
2nd | WAIKATO R C 1 | Cameron Harker-Ferguson, Tom Williams | 7:00:52 | [6] |
3rd | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 4 | Murray Carey, Garth Hammond | 7:15:40 | [1] |
4th | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 2 | Benjamin Edmonds, Brock Ruscoe | 7:21:33 | [2] |
5th | STAR B C 1 | Oscar Salmond, Christopher Hopgood | 7:24:68 | [4] |
6th | UNION B C 2 | Corban Tattersal, Sam Oskam | 7:38:63 | [7] |
--- | HAWKES BAY R C 3 | Thomas Alexander, Ben Sutherland | did not finish | [3] |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | UNION B C 4 | Shane Goldsworthy, Luke Williams | 17:00:47 | [5] |
2nd | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 3 | John Verstappen, Tom Dinwiddie | [4] | |
3rd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 1 | Birger Rabe, Lachlan Watson | [6] | |
4th | WELLINGTON R C 2 | Niklas Gustavsson, Sheldon Carr | [3] | |
--- | HAWKES BAY R C 2 | Brendon Lack, Maia Solomon | did not finish | [7] |
--- | HAWKES BAY R C 4 | Jack McLeod, Mathew Bartlett | did not finish | [1] |
--- | WELLINGTON R C 1 | Alexander Wright, Tufi Sele | did not finish | [2] |
Division 3 | ||||
1st | WAIKATO RPC INC 1 | Matthew Glenn, Matthew Lobb | 17:40:02 | [4] |
2nd | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 2 | Patrick Spriggens, Craig Smith | [2] | |
3rd | WEST END R C 1 | Tim Vollrath, Anton Watt | [3] | |
4th | BAY OF PLENTY COAST R C 1 | Sean Watts, Sean Lewis | [1] | |
5th | UNION B C 3 | Patrick Carroll, Bruce Butters | [6] | |
6th | WELLINGTON R C 3 | Scott Henshilwood, Steve Bokkerink | [5] | |
Division 4 | ||||
1st | CLIFTON R C 1 | Jason Williams, Leighton Montgomerie | 14:41:78 | [1] |
2nd | HAWKES BAY R C 1 | Cameron Smith, Campbell Lowe | [5] | |
3rd | NELSON R C 1 | Kyle Borlace, Charlie Wytenburg | [3] | |
4th | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 1 | Aaron Brider, Darren Whetton | [2] | |
5th | UNION B C 1 | AJ Rowan, Andrew Jordan | [4] | |
6th | CLIFTON R C 2 | Kerry Dombroski, James Bryant | [6] |
Event 19: WOMENS U17 4+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | HAMILTON R C 2 | Ashleigh Hutton, Ashleigh McGirr, GRACE DONALD, SASKA HAYES, URSULA STAPLES (cox) | 7:28:19 | [3] |
2nd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 1 | Emma Russell, Brooke Tuffield, Jessica Donald, Gabrielle McKenzie, Lucy Pearce (cox) | 7:37:15 | [5] |
3rd | WELLINGTON R C 2 | Tessa Ralston, Kaitlyn Booth, Hayley Hume-Merry, Emily Hayward, Ella Dangerfield (cox) | 7:39:12 | [4] |
4th | WELLINGTON R C 1 | Marie Kitchin, Catherine Duffin, Lydia Costello White, Madi Smith, Zoe Pattinson-Fan (cox) | 7:57:30 | [2] |
5th | PORIRUA R C 2 | Grace Cambell, Bridget Tait, Jane James, Jane Peter, Jacqui Williams (cox) | [1] | |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | HAMILTON R C 1 | Katie Wardlaw, Georgia Ryan, Bridgette Van Heuven, Philippa Mills, Stephanie Edwards (cox) | 11:15:58 | [1] |
2nd | STAR B C 1 | Charlotte Robertson, Tayler Gall, Kate Miller, Samantha Knott, Georgia Tanner (cox) | [4] | |
3rd | PORIRUA R C 1 | Michelle Campbell, Fiona Grundman, Kate Murray, Lauren Gibbs, Kirstie McFeeters (cox) | [2] | |
4th | STAR B C 2 | see heats for crew members | [5] | |
5th | WELLINGTON R C 3 | Brittany McLeod, Ruby Bainbridge, Chloe Brown, Madeline McIntyre Wilson, Lauren McAndrew (cox) | [3] |
Event 20: MENS U17 1X
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | HOROWHENUA R C 1 | Levi Roache | 7:32:87 | [4] |
2nd | NELSON R C 1 | Mitchell Horner | 7:38:14 | [2] |
3rd | STAR B C 2 | James Butchers | 7:45:94 | [1] |
4th | HOROWHENUA R C 4 | Arran Smith | 7:54:34 | [3] |
5th | UNION B C 4 | Matthew O'Sullivan | 8:04:17 | [5] |
6th | CLIFTON R C 1 | Ryan Anker | 8:22:08 | [6] |
--- | UNION B C 1 | John Hussey | did not finish | [7] |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | HOROWHENUA R C 2 | John Tate | 7:25:18 | [5] |
2nd | HOROWHENUA R C 3 | Joshua Royal | 7:40:06 | [3] |
3rd | STAR B C 1 | Matthew White | 7:44:89 | [4] |
4th | WELLINGTON R C 1 | James Hunter | 7:45:33 | [7] |
5th | WELLINGTON R C 2 | Ben Mather | 7:55:99 | [2] |
6th | UNION B C 3 | Ben Goldsworthy | 8:03:62 | [6] |
--- | UNION B C 2 | Joshua Firmin | did not finish | [1] |
Division 3 | ||||
1st | CAMBRIDGE R C 1 | Ryan Goodson | 5:06:92 | [4] |
2nd | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 1 | Tom Nyenhuis | 5:23:40 | [1] |
3rd | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 2 | Nick Cvitanovich | 5:26:20 | [6] |
4th | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 3 | Sam Steven | 5:42:68 | [3] |
5th | HOROWHENUA R C 5 | Caleb Jago-Ward | 6:28:21 | [5] |
6th | WELLINGTON R C 3 | Tom Forrest | 7:43:08 | [2] |
Event 21: MENS NOVICE 2X
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | NELSON R C 2 | Rueben Northover, Oliver Conway | 4:21:12 | [1] |
2nd | HAWKES BAY R C 1 | Tom Thomas, Nick Laracy | 4:24:41 | [3] |
3rd | UNION B C 2 | Lloyd Steward, Simon Cave | 4:56:32 | [5] |
4th | WELLINGTON R C 3 | Scott Henshilwood, Steve Bokkerink | 5:28:18 | [4] |
5th | STAR B C 1 | Tim Saunders, Max Butchers | 5:36:47 | [6] |
6th | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 2 | Thomas Powell, Glen Simpson | 5:40:87 | [2] |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | HAWKES BAY R C 2 | Ethan Bauckham, William Grant | 7:02:21 | [3] |
2nd | STAR B C 2 | Zac Newton, George Russon | 7:08:14 | [6] |
3rd | UNION B C 1 | Dougal Ross, Digby Campbell | 7:28:03 | [4] |
4th | HAWKES BAY R C 3 | Christopher Kraus, Sean Jenssen | 7:38:24 | [2] |
5th | NELSON R C 3 | Lorenzo Babbage, Ricci Persico | 8:01:53 | [5] |
6th | WELLINGTON R C 2 | Ben Hicks, Dylan Fraser | 8:29:98 | [1] |
Division 3 | ||||
1st | CLIFTON R C 1 | Ryan Warner, Chad Saunders | 8:08:12 | [5] |
2nd | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 1 | Chris Campbell, Kyle Malone | 8:12:63 | [6] |
3rd | NELSON R C 1 | Jack Robinson, Codee Goldsworthy | 8:33:06 | [1] |
4th | WELLINGTON R C 1 | Peter Davies, Michael Janis | 9:01:07 | [2] |
--- | HAWKES BAY R C 4 | Henry Hutton, Thomas Gledhill | did not finish | [4] |
Event 22: WOMENS OPEN 4-
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WAIKATO RPC INC 1 | Laura Fischer, Alyce Pulford, Rebecca Baker, Elizabeth Travis | 6:53:43 | [2] |
2nd | NELSON R C 1 | Natalie Matheson, Sian Jones-White, Olivia Bird, Kirsty Thompson | 7:05:62 | [3] |
3rd | UNION B C 1 | RACHEL O'CONNOR, CASSIE STANFORD, ANNA STANTIALL, KRISTEN ASHWORTH | 7:15:07 | [6] |
4th | BAY OF PLENTY COMPOSITE 1 | Leigh Johnstone, Rebecca Boyes, Sophie Dawe, Anabel Shaw | 7:20:56 | [5] |
5th | WEST END R C 1 | Louise Ormsby, Jennifer Walker, Clare Mandeno, Anita Purdie | 7:22:43 | [4] |
6th | WELLINGTON R C 1 | Lucy Baker, Millie Bruce, Joanne Harris, Rosie Waddington | 7:33:25 | [1] |
Event 23: WOMENS CLUB 4+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | NELSON R C 1 | Georgia Wright, Kirsty Thompson, Natalie Stuart, Anna Miles, Douglas Hilson (cox) | 7:26:77 | [3] |
2nd | NELSON R C 2 | Alysha Borlace, Chelsea Martin, Jordynne Fenwick, Holly Fry, Grant Lawrence (cox) | 7:37:37 | [2] |
3rd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 2 | Esther Austin, Tenille Pickett, Amelia Stanley, Hannah Boon, Jenna Wadsworth (cox) | 7:40:22 | [1] |
4th | CLIFTON R C 3 | Aspen Whalen, Ashleigh Flay, Emilee Butler, Kayla Jones, CHANEL MCCALMAN (cox) | 7:52:20 | [5] |
5th | WELLINGTON R C 1 | Amanda McKee, Emily Hughes, Ruby Bainbridge, Madeline McIntyre Wilson, Vanessa Turner (cox) | 9:21:29 | [4] |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 1 | Tessa Leenards, Paparangi Hipango, Francesca Peacocke, Nichole Gillespie, Henry Witters (cox) | 7:55:62 | [5] |
2nd | CLIFTON R C 1 | Sarah Leppard, Raelene Smart, Christina Clement, Nicola Jupp, SHARRON SAIT (cox) | 7:57:43 | [3] |
3rd | CLIFTON R C 2 | Tania Haskell, Lana Phipps, Stephanie Phipps, Sally Williams, RYAN WENZLICK (cox) | 7:59:96 | [1] |
4th | UNION B C 1 | Emma Gudsell, Taylar Needham, Leith Walker, Michaela Scott, Allana Archer (cox) | 8:22:42 | [4] |
5th | WELLINGTON R C 2 | Laura Topp, Elise Vaioleti, Nicky Roderick, Julie Davison, Felicity Seager (cox) | 8:24:73 | [2] |
Division 3 | ||||
1st | PETONE R C 1 | Martha Rowbotham, Samantha Legge, Jessica Krejcisz, Grace Saunders, Grace McLean (cox) | 7:54:06 | [2] |
2nd | NELSON R C 3 | Alice Tuck, Emma Stuart, Amanda Thompson, Gina Persico, Adrian Burt (cox) | 8:02:58 | [1] |
3rd | PORIRUA R C 1 | Kate Murray, Fiona Grundman, Samantha Reading, Lauren Gibbs, Kirstie McFeeters (cox) | 8:12:24 | [3] |
4th | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 3 | Jessica Simpson, Kate Hurley, Claudia Wilson, Ngakita Metekingi, Lucy Pearce (cox) | 8:21:64 | [4] |
5th | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 1 | Steph Rush, Tracey Moorhouse, Robin Sicely, Yvonne Priest, Sue OÕLeary (cox) | 8:29:44 | [5] |
Event 24: MENS OPEN 2X
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | NZ SQUAD 3 | Peter Taylor, Storm Uru | 6:28:38 | [1] |
2nd | WAIKATO RPC INC 1 | Andrew Myers, Daniel Murtagh | 6:38:54 | [4] |
3rd | WAIKATO RPC INC 2 | Graeme Hill, Simon Lack | 6:42:77 | [2] |
4th | NELSON R C 1 | Chris Harris, Matthew Adam | 6:51:18 | [5] |
5th | NELSON R C 2 | Blair Jones, Daniel Alexander | 6:54:53 | [3] |
6th | WELLINGTON R C 1 | Timothy Wilson, Emil Wendeler | 7:12:87 | [6] |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | NZ SQUAD 1 | Hamish Burson, Nathan Cohen | 6:38:26 | [5] |
2nd | NZ SQUAD 2 | Matthew Trott, Joseph Sullivan | 6:42:65 | [6] |
3rd | WEST END R C 2 | David Schumacher, RICHARD BEAUMONT | 6:46:06 | [3] |
4th | ROTORUA R C 1 | Ben Flight, Paul Anderson | 6:59:13 | [2] |
5th | BAY OF PLENTY COMPOSITE 2 | Adrian Webster, Stephen Wills | 7:03:97 | [1] |
6th | BAY OF PLENTY COMPOSITE 1 | David Hutton, Nicholas Dawe | 7:09:73 | [4] |
Division 3 | ||||
1st | NZ SQUAD 4 | Duncan Grant, Graham Oberlin-Brown | 6:47:49 | [2] |
2nd | WEST END R C 1 | Bradley Jowitt, Henry Poor | 6:51:00 | [4] |
3rd | HAWKES BAY R C 2 | Giacomo Thomas, Jack Barr | 7:07:65 | [1] |
4th | HAWKES BAY R C 1 | Cameron Smith, Campbell Lowe | 7:10:83 | [5] |
5th | BAY OF PLENTY COMPOSITE 3 | Steven Blackwell, Chris O'Conner | 7:24:67 | [3] |
6th | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 1 | Patrick Spriggens, Chris Johnson | 7:38:73 | [6] |
Event 25: MENS CLUB 1X
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | HAWKES BAY R C 1 | Michael Harrison | 6:52:49 | [7] |
2nd | WAIKATO RPC INC 2 | Matthew Lobb | 7:05:89 | [5] |
3rd | HOROWHENUA R C 1 | Bruce Tate | 7:12:04 | [1] |
4th | UNION B C 1 | Nick Polsen | 7:26:65 | [6] |
5th | PETONE R C 1 | Jamie Saunders | 7:30:61 | [2] |
6th | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 2 | Tony Upchurch | 8:04:06 | [4] |
--- | HAWKES BAY R C 3 | Maia Solomon | did not finish | [3] |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | HOROWHENUA R C 2 | Andrew Bealing | 8:30:25 | [2] |
2nd | UNION B C 5 | Jon Carter | 8:34:76 | [6] |
3rd | BAY OF PLENTY COAST R C 2 | Sean Watts | 8:42:17 | [5] |
4th | PORIRUA R C 1 | Nicholas Dudley | 8:53:87 | [1] |
5th | BAY OF PLENTY COAST R C 3 | Sean Lewis | 8:54:37 | [4] |
6th | WAIKATO R C 2 | Cameron Harker-Ferguson | 9:12:27 | [3] |
7th | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 3 | Garth Hammond | 9:21:23 | [7] |
Division 3 | ||||
1st | TAURANGA R C 1 | Michael Callum | 9:11:62 | [3] |
2nd | STAR B C 1 | Christopher Hopgood | 9:19:64 | [4] |
3rd | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 4 | Darren Whetton | 9:23:71 | [5] |
4th | UNION B C 2 | Sam Madams | 9:30:90 | [1] |
5th | CLIFTON R C 2 | Ryan Anker | 10:11:00 | [6] |
--- | UNION B C 4 | Shane Goldsworthy | scratched | [7] |
--- | WAIKATO R C 1 | Tom Williams | scratched | [2] |
Division 4 | ||||
1st | WAIKATO RPC INC 1 | Matthew Glenn | 8:35:03 | [4] |
2nd | WELLINGTON R C 1 | Tufi Sele | 8:49:15 | [2] |
3rd | TAURANGA R C 2 | Jonathon Lintott | 8:53:65 | [1] |
4th | HAWKES BAY R C 4 | Thomas Alexander | 8:59:53 | [6] |
5th | HAWKES BAY R C 5 | Ben Sutherland | 9:26:72 | [3] |
6th | BAY OF PLENTY COAST R C 1 | Bernhard Saupe | 9:51:93 | [5] |
--- | WEST END R C 3 | GARTH TREMEER | scratched | [7] |
Division 5 | ||||
1st | HAWKES BAY R C 2 | Brendon Lack | 8:36:47 | [5] |
2nd | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 1 | Aaron Brider | 8:42:18 | [6] |
3rd | WEST END R C 1 | Ross Hawthorne | 8:49:65 | [1] |
4th | UNION B C 1 | see heats for crew members | 8:55:58 | [7] |
5th | UNION B C 3 | Patrick Carroll | 9:02:01 | [4] |
6th | CLIFTON R C 1 | Jason Quilter | 9:03:82 | [2] |
7th | WEST END R C 2 | TOM MORE | 9:20:13 | [3] |
Event 26: MENS U16 4+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | STAR B C 1 | Nick Vanderpoel, James Butchers, Oliver James, Mike Tong, Chris Brae (cox) | 8:26:47 | [1] |
2nd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 1 | Daniel Lee, Thomas OÕNeill, Michael White, Jimmy Bodle, Jack Keating (cox) | 8:34:05 | [4] |
3rd | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 2 | Trean Russell, Adam Howie, Tane Beckham, Adrian vanBussell | 8:51:74 | [3] |
4th | HAWKES BAY R C 1 | Nick van Voorthyson, Patrick McInnes, Alex Wilson, Sean Lafferty, Thomas Gledhill (cox) | 9:05:63 | [2] |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | NELSON R C 1 | Sam Godsiff, Kyle Borlace, Joe Bennion, Jaden Goodyear, Adrian Burt (cox) | 8:26:08 | [3] |
2nd | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 1 | Sam Steven, Sam OÕConnor, Michael Buys, Nick Cvitanovich, Jess Holly (cox) | 8:35:09 | [2] |
3rd | STAR B C 2 | Tristan Girdwood, Cameron Probert, Nick Moes, Cameron Forsyth, Callum McKenzie (cox) | 8:52:23 | [4] |
4th | WELLINGTON R C 1 | Tyler Elms, Jacob Scotts-Bahle, Fergus Roache, Jonathan Doogan, Craig Guy (cox) | 9:32:60 | [1] |
Event 27: MENS U17 4+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | HOROWHENUA R C 1 | John Tate, Joshua Royal, Arran Smith, Levi Roache, Kelsey Gordon (cox) | 8:29:23 | [4] |
2nd | STAR B C 1 | Matthew White, Rhett Hornblow, Duncan McLachlan, David Robinson, Jack Urquhart-Hay (cox) | 8:36:42 | [3] |
3rd | WELLINGTON R C 2 | Thomas Butt, Joe Wright, Hugh Graham, Karl Dumelow, Robert Binns (cox) | 9:27:40 | [1] |
4th | PORIRUA R C 1 | Scott McCutcheon, York David, Sean Flett, Zachery Versey, Jacqui Williams (cox) | 9:33:77 | [5] |
5th | WELLINGTON R C 5 | Josh Liua'ana, te Aihe Butler, Alex Sele, James Hunter, Zoe Pattinson-Fan (cox) | 10:14:91 | [2] |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | WELLINGTON R C 3 | Sam Daly, Harry Fitzgerald, Paris Tuiomanufili, Raymond Lau, Charles Fitzgerald (cox) | 8:13:63 | [3] |
2nd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 1 | Kane Skelsey, Duncan MacPhee, Kit Croxford, Rerekohu Pewhairangi, Grace Train (cox) | 9:02:73 | [2] |
3rd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 2 | Geordie Johnson, Keepa Hipango, Brock Ruscoe, Tyler Scott, Joel Roke (cox) | 9:11:19 | [1] |
4th | WELLINGTON R C 1 | Niklas Gustavsson, Dylan Majurey, Kevin Briggs, Sheldon Carr, Lauren McAndrew (cox) | 9:36:29 | [5] |
5th | WELLINGTON R C 4 | Thomas Newman, Ben Rogers, Ben Mather, Finn Cardno, Tom Robertson (cox) | 9:47:17 | [4] |
Event 28: WOMENS NOVICE 8+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WELLINGTON R C 1 | Olivia Holhorst, Kris Fergus, Rebecca Langtry, Ana-Therese Vaney, Holly Edwards, Sonya Williams, Amy Robson, Helen Lane, Kristina Vluggen (cox) | 9:17:16 | [2] |
2nd | HAWKES BAY R C 1 | Isobel Ayers, Simone Engels, Natalie Kittow, Ellen Hunt, Amber Grant, Lisa Kitchin, Lauren Stone, India Gilmore, Kayla Hogan (cox) | 9:24:47 | [5] |
3rd | CLIFTON R C 1 | Rchel Colson, Emma Holmes, Rachel Sarten, Breana Pearce, Robertine Jaiger, Emma Rees, Renee Brokie, Chelsea Sait, SHARRON SAIT (cox) | 9:41:33 | [1] |
4th | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 2 | Lucy Stewart, Ferne Kendrick, Sharnay Wilson, Aimee Barnes, Danjelle Wilson, Ella Cvitanovich, Kirsten Buys, Emily Toohey, Bronwyn Holly (cox) | 9:46:77 | [4] |
5th | STAR B C 1 | Rebecca Bishop, Olena Khytko, Julia Ashley, Jessica Milne, Emily Wilson, Eleanor Hay, Ana Popovich, Amelia Gilbert-Milne, Francesca Kliffen (cox) | 12:02:60 | [3] |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | HAWKES BAY R C 2 | Stephanie Wilson, Bridget Steenkamer, Mary Sullivan, Tosca Wilson, Sara Collier, Rosie Mabin, Brittany Mills, Annie Collin, Monique Thomas-Long (cox) | 9:42:76 | [2] |
2nd | PETONE R C 1 | Gemma Billingham, Rhiannon Yates, Alice Wright, Gina O'Reilly, Shannon Hennig, Grace Whitaker, Claire Cummings, Ashley Keenan, Grace McLean (cox) | 9:56:66 | [4] |
3rd | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 3 | Jane Connors, Tasha Carver, Cassandra Muroe, Susie Wang, Aly Allison, Melissa Harding, Megan Peat, Denae Houlahan, Sue OÕLeary (cox) | 10:10:89 | [1] |
4th | WELLINGTON R C 2 | Rebecca Tonkin, Abigail Crawford, Anneke Wilson, Kathryn Kinvig, Simone Dunn, Brodee Smith, Rachel Baker, Megan Harding, Mikaela Devitt (cox) | 10:21:49 | [3] |
5th | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 1 | Emma Dowman, Ngaire Karaka, Karli Barlow, Kelsey Spence, Adele Geerkens, Lauren Moase, Savannah McDonald, Jade Johnston, Desiree Hannan (cox) | 11:32:18 | [5] |
Event 29: WOMENS U15 8+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | HAWKES BAY R C 1 | Lily Brownlie, Lydia Pulford, Bridget Edwards, Sian Whitehead, Marnie Sykes, Sophie Primrose, Lucy Laird, Rosie Montaperto, Zachary Simmons (cox) | 8:56:79 | [5] |
2nd | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 1 | Kirby Wilson, Cheyenne Kohere, Laila Murphy, Sophie Wright, Katie-Marie Wood, Paije Kendrick, Sarah Butters, Grace Thomson, Lucy Allpress (cox) | 9:14:15 | [3] |
3rd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 1 | Lily Shanks, Caitlin OÕDonnell, Kelsey Armstrong, Melissa Gillespie, Olivia Ellis, Isabelle Oskam, Harriet McCartin, Rebecca Cave, Kate Jefferd (cox) | 10:09:51 | [4] |
4th | WELLINGTON R C 1 | Julia Hunn, Georgia Brown, Hannah Mills, Katie Delaney, Paris Watson, Megan Dangerfield, Alex Stevenson, Danielle Renai, Ella Dangerfield (cox) | 10:38:51 | [6] |
5th | UNION B C 1 | Alex Norman, Brittany Morgan, Jaime OÕKeefe, Rose Smith, Georgia Thompson, Amy Allison, Britany Bardell, Ariana OÕNeil, Tasha Casey (cox) | 10:39:06 | [1] |
--- | STAR B C 1 | Lucy McKenzie, Phoebe Christensen, Jackie Kiddle, Alex Ware, Caitlin Knell, Lillias Henderson, Libby Nielsen, Emily Barker, Imogen Holmes (cox) | scratched | [2] |
Event 30: WOMENS OPEN 2X
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | NZ SQUAD 4 | Simone Hudson, Harriett Austin | 8:32:79 | [1] |
2nd | HAWKES BAY R C 1 | Julia Trautvetter, Julia Edward | 8:40:42 | [3] |
3rd | WAIKATO RPC INC 2 | Genevieve Armstrong, Lillian Clayton-Greene | 8:45:47 | [5] |
4th | WEST END R C 1 | Hana McEwan, Jennie Tiers | 9:03:77 | [4] |
5th | UNION B C 1 | RACHEL O'CONNOR, ANNA STANTIAL | 9:23:21 | [6] |
6th | BAY OF PLENTY COAST R C 1 | Rebecca Boyes, Sophie Dawe | 9:30:35 | [2] |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | NZ SQUAD 3 | Rebecca Scown, Tamsin Gilbert | 8:37:18 | [1] |
2nd | WAIKATO RPC INC 3 | Gabby Rogers, Sarah Alexander | 8:48:27 | [3] |
4th | NELSON R C 1 | Jaclyn Fenwick, Olivia Bird | 9:16:28 | [4] |
5th | BAY OF PLENTY COMPOSITE 2 | Keeley Fensom, Penny Farrell | 9:35:34 | [5] |
6th | WELLINGTON R C 1 | Lizzy Goggin, Erika Karrsiens | 11:42:77 | [2] |
Event 31: MENS NOVICE 4X+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | HAWKES BAY R C 2 | Tom Thomas, Ethan Bauckham, Nick Laracy, William Grant, Henry Hutton (cox) | 6:42:66 | [6] |
2nd | UNION B C 1 | Dougal Ross, Lloyd Steward, Digby Campbell, Simon Cave, Allana Archer (cox) | 7:06:50 | [5] |
3rd | WELLINGTON R C 2 | Michael Janis, Malachi Hunter, James Dumelow, Peter Davies, Daniel Adams (cox) | 8:20:87 | [4] |
4th | STAR B C 2 | Connor Anderson, Mark Joblin, Joshua Berkhahn, Simon Lawson, James Lynex (cox) | 8:29:00 | [3] |
5th | UNION B C 2 | Pita Vusuwaru, Andrew Stantiall, Glenn Allison, Cameron Hussey, Thomas Goldsworthy (cox) | 8:39:05 | [1] |
6th | WELLINGTON R C 1 | Tom Robertson, David Argue, Calum Tocher, Thomas Turnbull, Raymond Lau (cox) | 9:26:23 | [2] |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | NELSON R C 1 | Luke Collier, Codee Goldsworthy, Nils Harmel, Isaac Johnston, Grant Lawrence (cox) | 9:36:77 | [1] |
2nd | STAR B C 1 | Ben Scott, Louis McDougall-Moore, Eddie Steel, Jeremy McLeod, Jack Urquhart-Hay (cox) | 9:43:20 | [4] |
3rd | HAWKES BAY R C 1 | Brett Sceats, Abraham Corban, Colin Chisholm, Hamish Cowie, Christopher Kraus (cox) | 10:21:48 | [5] |
4th | PETONE R C 1 | Sean Freeis, Morgan Andrews, Joel McCullough, Tory O'Reilly, Timothy Hewitt (cox) | 10:46:69 | [3] |
5th | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 2 | Thomas Powell, Keiran Glentworth, Jake Houlahan, John Bukholt, Lucy Allpress (cox) | 11:01:63 | [6] |
6th | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 1 | Chris Campbell, Kyle Malone, Martin O'Leary, Cody Price, Desiree Hannan (cox) | 11:12:13 | [2] |
Event 32: MENS U15 4X+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 1 | Patrick Reynolds, Kyle Hunt, Adrian vanBussell, Gus Pawson, Jess Holly (cox) | 9:48:09 | [3] |
2nd | WELLINGTON R C 1 | Tom Forrest, Reuben Youl, Ben Hicks, Dylan Fraser, Craig Guy (cox) | 11:17:67 | [1] |
3rd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 2 | Michael Tobin, Matthew Topham, Taylor Hawker, Samuel Forsyth, Harry Edmonds-Bayler (cox) | 12:45:29 | [2] |
4th | UNION B C 1 | Gavin Lawrence, James Hoskin, Callum Lott, Allister Lawrence, Ashley Buchanan (cox) | 13:09:40 | [4] |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | NELSON R C 1 | Nick McKenzie, Brooke Robertson, Lorenzo Babbage, Ricci Persico, Douglas Hilson (cox) | 9:19:76 | [4] |
2nd | STAR B C 1 | Max Butchers, George Russon, Tim Saunders, Zac Newton, Callum McKenzie (cox) | 9:58:32 | [3] |
3rd | NELSON R C 2 | Logan Scott, Oliver Conway, Oliver Johnston, Jack Robinson, Adrian Burt (cox) | 9:59:47 | [2] |
4th | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 1 | Hugh Dowding, Oliver Wood, Fraser McIrvine, William Monk, Tyler Sandlant (cox) | 10:27:81 | [1] |
Event 33: MENS OPEN 1X
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | NZ SQUAD 3 | Joseph Sullivan | 8:44:11 | [4] |
2nd | WAIKATO R C 1 | Daniel Murtagh | 8:58:56 | [1] |
3rd | WAIKATO RPC INC 2 | Simon Lack | 9:06:41 | [6] |
4th | NELSON R C 1 | Matthew Adam | 9:20:81 | [2] |
5th | TAURANGA R C 2 | Kristopher Reilly-Simmons | 9:55:02 | [3] |
--- | NELSON R C 3 | Chris Harris | did not finish | [7] |
--- | NZ SQUAD 2 | Hamish Bond | did not finish | [5] |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | NZ SQUAD 7 | Graham Oberlin-Brown | 8:59:05 | [6] |
3rd | HAWKES BAY R C 1 | Michael Harrison | 9:07:89 | [5] |
4th | ROTORUA R C 1 | Ben Flight | 9:44:03 | [3] |
5th | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 1 | Chris Johnson | 9:48:48 | [7] |
6th | TAURANGA R C 1 | Stephen Wills | 10:14:90 | [2] |
--- | PORIRUA R C 1 | Nicholas Dudley | did not finish | [4] |
--- | WAIKATO RPC INC 1 | Andrew Myers | did not finish | [1] |
Division 3 | ||||
1st | NZ SQUAD 5 | Peter Taylor | 8:38:17 | [1] |
2nd | NZ SQUAD 4 | Duncan Grant | 8:45:09 | [6] |
3rd | WAIKATO R C 2 | Graeme Hill | 8:52:95 | [7] |
4th | MERCER R C 1 | RICHARD BEAUMONT | 9:05:58 | [3] |
5th | NELSON R C 2 | Blair Jones | 9:12:77 | [5] |
6th | WEST END R C 2 | Daniel Hayman | 9:25:79 | [4] |
--- | NZ SQUAD 8 | Matthew Trott | did not finish | [2] |
Division 4 | ||||
1st | NZ SQUAD 6 | Storm Uru | 8:45:25 | [3] |
2nd | NZ SQUAD 1 | Nathan Cohen | 8:54:59 | [1] |
3rd | WEST END R C 1 | Henry Poor | 9:01:89 | [2] |
4th | WHAKATANE R C 1 | Steven Blackwell | 9:22:11 | [5] |
5th | ROTORUA R C 2 | Paul Anderson | 9:28:75 | [7] |
6th | WEST END R C 3 | Ross Hawthorne | 9:30:40 | [6] |
7th | WELLINGTON R C 1 | Emil Wendeler | 9:43:31 | [4] |
Event 34: WOMENS CLUB 2-
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | HAWKES BAY R C 1 | Alice Sykes, Carraldo Fougere | 13:27:35 | [3] |
2nd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 1 | Francesca Peacocke, Nichole Gillespie | [2] | |
3rd | PETONE R C 1 | Camilla Anderson, Samantha Legge | [1] | |
4th | WELLINGTON R C 1 | Lucy Baker, Rosie Waddington | [5] | |
5th | WELLINGTON R C 2 | Faye Waddington, Sarah Baillie | [4] | |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | NELSON R C 1 | Alysha Borlace, Chelsea Martin | 10:41:91 | [5] |
2nd | WELLINGTON R C 4 | Marie Kitchin, Catherine Duffin | 11:03:72 | [4] |
3rd | PORIRUA R C 1 | Samantha Reading, Lauren Gibbs | 11:13:44 | [3] |
4th | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 1 | Steph Rush, Jacs Rush | 11:47:22 | [1] |
--- | WELLINGTON R C 3 | Millie Bruce, Joanne Harris | did not finish | [2] |
Division 3 | ||||
1st | HAWKES BAY R C 2 | Samantha Holley, Leanne Holley | 10:22:03 | [4] |
2nd | NELSON R C 2 | Natalie Stuart, Anna Miles | 10:22:63 | [5] |
3rd | CLIFTON R C 1 | Sarah Leppard, Nicola Jupp | 11:07:18 | [1] |
4th | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 2 | Tessa Leenards, Tenille Pickett | 11:18:22 | [3] |
5th | PETONE R C 2 | Martha Rowbotham, Jessica Krejcisz | 11:26:40 | [2] |
Event 35: MENS CLUB 4+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | HAWKES BAY R C 1 | Giacomo Thomas, Jack Barr, Charlie McLeod, Daniel Kittow, Zachary Simmons (cox) | 8:08:07 | [6] |
2nd | WELLINGTON REGION COMPOSITE 1 | Andrew Bealing, Joshua Royal, Bruce Tate, Jamie Saunders, Kelsey Gordon (cox) | 8:23:77 | [1] |
3rd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 1 | George Ellis, Ryan Everton, Lachlan Scott, Matthew Stent, Joel Roke (cox) | 8:46:68 | [2] |
4th | CLIFTON R C 2 | James Bryant, Ethan Kendall, Kerry Dombroski, Gus Berghan, SHARRON SAIT (cox) | 8:49:81 | [7] |
5th | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 2 | John Verstappen, Murray Carey, George Russell, Garth Hammond, Sue OÕLeary (cox) | 9:01:18 | [3] |
6th | WELLINGTON R C 2 | Samuel Anderson, Timothy Wilson, Jack Ashby, Jerome Chapman, Felicity Seager (cox) | 9:01:67 | [5] |
--- | UNION B C 2 | AJ Rowan, Sam Oskam, Jon Carter, Andrew Jordan, Erica Archer (cox) | did not finish | [4] |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | CLIFTON R C 1 | Leighton Montgomerie, Jason Williams, Greg Jupp, Jason Quilter, RYAN WENZLICK (cox) | 8:09:88 | [3] |
2nd | WAIKATO R C 1 | see heats for crew members | 8:16:97 | [8] |
3rd | WELLINGTON R C 1 | Brad Lawson, Alexander Wright, Sam McCarthy, Rob Wightman, Erika Karrsiens (cox) | 8:19:61 | [2] |
4th | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 2 | Hector Grant, Brayden Coley, Charles Pearce, Samuel Walton, Grace Train (cox) | 8:30:92 | [1] |
5th | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 1 | Patrick Spriggens, Craig Smith, Lance OÕBrien, Murray Stewart, Bronwyn Holly (cox) | 8:35:48 | [7] |
6th | UNION B C 1 | Dan Horrocks, Corban Tattersal, Edward Dickie, William Ellis, Alana Archer (cox) | 8:38:89 | [6] |
7th | STAR B C 1 | Oscar Salmond, Duncan McLachlan, Caleb Mitchell, Christopher Hopgood, Chris Brae (cox) | 9:05:74 | [5] |
--- | NELSON R C 1 | Joe Bennion, Charlie Wytenburg, Scott Green, Mitchell Horner, Douglas Hilson (cox) | did not finish | [4] |
Event 36: WOMENS U16 8+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | HAWKES BAY R C 1 | Lily Brownlie, Lydia Pulford, Bridget Edwards, Sian Whitehead, Marnie Sykes, Bianca Buddo, Natalie Kittow, Tara Wilson, Kayla Hogan (cox) | 9:26:00 | [3] |
2nd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 1 | Jessica Watson, Olivia Reuters, Fiona Weleilakeba, Brittani Beavis, Abbie Litten, Bridget Leenards, Jordan Kopittke, Kate Taylor, Rebecca Attwell (cox) | 9:44:46 | [5] |
3rd | UNION B C 1 | Bonnie Laws, Anna Watts, Leith Walker, Michaela Scott, Alice Joblin-Mills, Jordan Gillum, Lucy Laws, Sophie Preater, Erica Archer (cox) | 10:23:18 | [2] |
4th | PETONE R C 1 | Shannon Adams, Grace Whitaker, Alice Wright, Gina O'Reilly, Claire Cummings, Ashley Keenan, Gemma Billingham, Rhiannon Yates, Grace McLean (cox) | 10:30:49 | [4] |
5th | WELLINGTON R C 1 | Julia Hunn, Georgia Brown, Hannah Mills, Katie Delaney, Paris Watson, Megan Dangerfield, Alex Stevenson, Danielle Renai, Fran Cooke-Willis (cox) | 12:10:73 | [1] |
Event 37: WOMENS U17 8+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | HAMILTON R C 1 | Katie Wardlaw, Shannon MacKintosh, Bridgette Van Heuven, Georgia Ryan, Ashleigh Hutton, Ashleigh McGirr, Ursula Staples, Philippa Mills, Stephanie Edwards (cox) | 8:39:32 | [2] |
2nd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 1 | Esther Austin, Hannah Boon, Emma Russell, Brooke Tuffield, Jessica Donald, Gabrielle McKenzie, Jessica Simpson, Ngakita Metekingi, Lucy Pearce (cox) | 9:04:86 | [1] |
3rd | WELLINGTON R C 2 | Tessa Ralston, Kaitlyn Booth, Petra Feickert, Miriam Comans, Hayley Hume-Merry, Emily Hayward, Kendra Blumsky, Jessica Wong, Ella Dangerfield (cox) | 9:21:23 | [4] |
4th | STAR B C 1 | Charlotte Robertson, Tayler Gall, Ella Keenan, Hannah Salmond, Jess Paton, Samantha Knott, Kate Miller, Te Oranoa Wawatai, Georgia Tanner (cox) | 9:37:76 | [3] |
5th | WELLINGTON R C 1 | Emily Hughes, Amanda McKee, Lydia Costello White, Brittany McLeod, Ruby Bainbridge, Madeline McIntyre Wilson, Chloe Brown, Catherine Duffin, Lauren McAndrew (cox) | 10:37:14 | [5] |
Event 38: MENS U16 2X
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | NELSON R C 1 | Kyle Borlace, Sam Godsiff | 9:05:86 | [2] |
2nd | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 2 | Nick Cvitanovich, Michael Buys | 9:09:26 | [1] |
3rd | HAWKES BAY R C 2 | Patrick McInnes, Abraham Corban | 9:16:13 | [5] |
4th | STAR B C 1 | Nick Vanderpoel, James Butchers | 9:43:98 | [6] |
5th | UNION B C 2 | Ben Goldsworthy, Timothy Gudsell | [3] | |
--- | HAWKES BAY R C 1 | Jack McLeod, Mathew Bartlett | did not finish | [4] |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | NELSON R C 2 | Jaden Goodyear, Logan Scott | 9:54:20 | [2] |
2nd | HOROWHENUA R C 1 | Arran Smith, Caleb Jago-Ward | 10:16:12 | [1] |
3rd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 1 | Daniel Lee, Jimmy Bodle | 10:34:57 | [5] |
4th | STAR B C 2 | Tristan Girdwood, Jared Solloway | 10:58:74 | [3] |
5th | HAWKES BAY R C 3 | Brett Sceats, Hamish Cowie | 11:52:57 | [4] |
Division 3 | ||||
1st | UNION B C 1 | Joshua Firmin, Matthew OÕSullivan | 9:41:45 | [4] |
2nd | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 1 | Sam Steven, Sam OÕConnor | 10:01:99 | [3] |
3rd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 2 | Thomas OÕNeill, Michael White | 10:09:46 | [1] |
4th | HAWKES BAY R C 4 | Christopher Kraus, Thomas Gledhill | 10:54:67 | [2] |
5th | NELSON R C 3 | Isaac Johnston, Oliver Johnston | 11:10:32 | [5] |
Event 39: MENS U17 2X
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | UNION B C 1 | John Hussey, Luke Watts | 9:13:04 | [7] |
2nd | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 2 | Zach Murphy, Matt Beard | 9:15:62 | [6] |
3rd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 1 | Benjamin Edmonds, Brock Ruscoe | 9:48:52 | [4] |
4th | CLIFTON R C 1 | Ryan Warner, Chad Saunders | 10:03:41 | [5] |
5th | WELLINGTON R C 1 | Josh Liua'ana, Dylan Majurey | 10:29:06 | [2] |
6th | WELLINGTON R C 4 | Sam Daly, Ben Rogers | 11:16:19 | [3] |
--- | WELLINGTON R C 3 | Niklas Gustavsson, Sheldon Carr | did not finish | [1] |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | HOROWHENUA R C 1 | Levi Roache, John Tate | 8:59:97 | [5] |
2nd | UNION B C 2 | Joshua Buchanan, Chris Hone | 9:02:33 | [1] |
3rd | CAMBRIDGE R C 1 | Stefan Morrison, Ryan Goodson | 9:47:37 | [6] |
4th | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 1 | Corby Upchurch, Tom Nyenhuis | 10:06:71 | [7] |
5th | WELLINGTON R C 2 | te Aihe Butler, Alex Sele | 11:06:36 | [4] |
6th | WELLINGTON R C 5 | Tom Forrest, Reuben Youl | 11:40:24 | [2] |
7th | NELSON R C 1 | Luke Collier, Rueben Northover | 12:55:88 | [3] |
Event 40: WOMENS NOVICE 4X+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | STAR B C 2 | Hannah Liddell, Lucy Saunders, Ruby Tew, Phoebe Prescott, Erana Paki-Snowden (cox) | 11:21:52 | [4] |
2nd | STAR B C 4 | Emily Barker, Emily Mather, Libby Nielsen, Abbey Walton, Madeleine White (cox) | 13:05:16 | [1] |
3rd | STAR B C 8 | Sarah Blackmore, Rebecca Bishop, Katie Blackburn, Leigh Sutherland, Francesca Kliffen (cox) | 13:52:57 | [5] |
4th | WELLINGTON R C 1 | Holly Abraham, Anna Whitmore, Laura Thompson, Harriet Francis, Mikaela Devitt (cox) | 14:45:35 | [2] |
5th | STAR B C 1 | Hannah Copeland, Georgina Boyce, Meg Taylor-Smith, Alexandra Pidgeon, Tessa Ramsden (cox) | [3] | |
6th | PETONE R C 1 | Ashley Keenan, Shannon Hennig, Claire Cummings, Rhiannon Yates, Melissa Bradley (cox) | [6] | |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | STAR B C 3 | Jackie Kiddle, Alex Ware, Phoebe Christensen, Nina Harrap, Natalie Fraser-Jones (cox) | 11:12:40 | [1] |
2nd | HAWKES BAY R C 2 | Stephanie Wilson, Tosca Wilson, Bridget Steenkamer, Mary Sullivan, Monique Thomas-Long (cox) | 11:13:88 | [6] |
3rd | HAWKES BAY R C 1 | Sian Floden, Kirsten Holley, Kate Dowding, Brittany Mills, Kayla Hogan (cox) | 11:21:95 | [3] |
4th | STAR B C 6 | Evangelene Rolinson-Purchase, Eleanor Hay, Rakaitemana Gardiner-Parata, Bei Campbell, Clare OÕConnor (cox) | 11:45:30 | [5] |
--- | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 1 | Ella Cvitanovich, Kirsten Buys, Aimee Barnes, Emily Toohey, Bronwyn Holly (cox) | did not finish | [4] |
--- | HAWKES BAY R C 3 | Isobel Ayers, Lauren Stone, Ellen Hunt, Simone Engels, Zachary Simmons (cox) | did not finish | [2] |
Division 3 | ||||
1st | CLIFTON R C 1 | Rchel Colson, Emma Holmes, Rachel Sarten, Breana Pearce, RYAN WENZLICK (cox) | 10:35:99 | [3] |
2nd | STAR B C 7 | Olena Khytko, Jessica Milne, Eleanor Hay, Amelia Gilbert-Milne, Amber Kennedy (cox) | 11:26:63 | [1] |
3rd | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 2 | Jade Johnston, Aly Allison, Susie Wang, Megan Peat, Jess Holly (cox) | 11:43:82 | [6] |
4th | STAR B C 5 | Lucy McKenzie, Lillias Henderson, Caitlin Knell, Nesta Jones, Imogen Holmes (cox) | 12:07:22 | [4] |
5th | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 4 | Lauren Moase, Melissa Harding, Savannah McDonald, Kelsey Spence, Kirsten Hackett (cox) | [2] | |
6th | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 3 | Karli Barlow, Emma Dowman, Ngaire Karaka, Adele Geerkens, Desiree Hannan (cox) | [5] |
Event 41: WOMENS U15 4X+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 1 | Lily Shanks, Caitlin OÕDonnell, Kelsey Armstrong, Melissa Gillespie, Kate Jefferd (cox) | 10:22:91 | [4] |
2nd | UNION B C 1 | Alex Norman, Jaime OÕKeefe, Amy Allison, Rose Smith, Ariana OÕNeil (cox) | 12:09:30 | [1] |
3rd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 2 | Harriet McCartin, Olivia Ellis, Isabelle Oskam, Rebecca Cave, Charlotte Donald (cox) | 12:26:71 | [5] |
--- | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 2 | Paije Kendrick, Katie-Marie Wood, Sarah Butters, Grace Thomson, Lucy Allpress (cox) | did not finish | [2] |
--- | WELLINGTON R C 2 | Georgia Brown, Miriam Comans, Emily Hayward, Hannah Mills, Ella Dangerfield (cox) | did not finish | [3] |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 1 | Cheyenne Kohere, Kirby Wilson, Laila Murphy, Sophie Wright, Sue OÕLeary (cox) | 10:22:47 | [3] |
2nd | WELLINGTON R C 1 | Megan Harding, Rachel Baker, Brodee Smith, Simone Dunn, Jemima Gardner-Rodden (cox) | 11:43:27 | [4] |
3rd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 3 | Caroline Train, Monica Russell, Nichole Van Dort, Margot Mackay, Lucy Boon (cox) | 12:37:09 | [1] |
--- | WELLINGTON R C 3 | Paris Watson, Julia Hunn, Alex Stevenson, Megan Dangerfield, Fran Cooke-Willis (cox) | did not finish | [2] |
Event 42: MENS OPEN 2-
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | NZ SQUAD 2 | Jade Uru, Simon Watson | 7:51:21 | [1] |
2nd | NZ SQUAD 1 | Tyson Williams, Hamish Burson | 7:57:75 | [2] |
3rd | WEST END R C 1 | David Schumacher, Bradley Jowitt | 8:02:69 | [4] |
4th | WAIKATO RPC INC 1 | Graeme Hill, Simon Lack | 8:07:91 | [7] |
5th | WAIKATO RPC INC 2 | Daniel Murtagh, Andrew Myers | 8:45:26 | [3] |
6th | Auckland RPC 1 | David Mabbott, Michael Arms | 8:51:96 | [5] |
--- | NELSON R C 1 | Chris Harris, Matthew Adam | did not finish | [6] |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | NZ SQUAD 3 | David Eade, Ian Seymour | 8:06:36 | [6] |
2nd | HAWKES BAY R C 1 | Adam Tripp, Richard Harrison | 8:24:71 | [4] |
3rd | NELSON R C 2 | Blair Jones, Scott Weenink | 8:35:14 | [3] |
4th | HAWKES BAY R C 2 | Jason Kitchin, Todd Hale | 8:35:80 | [2] |
5th | HAWKES BAY R C 3 | see heats for crew members | 8:36:46 | [7] |
6th | Auckland RPC 2 | Ged Campbell, Sam Kember | 8:56:89 | [1] |
7th | WELLINGTON R C 1 | Mark Brocklehurst, Paul Moreno | 8:58:71 | [5] |
Event 43: WOMENS OPEN 1X
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WAIKATO RPC INC 1 | Odette Sceats | 10:00:34 | [7] |
2nd | WAIKATO RPC INC 4 | Lillian Clayton-Greene | 10:04:51 | [6] |
3rd | WAIKATO RPC INC 7 | Laura Fischer | 10:10:88 | [5] |
4th | WAIKATO RPC INC 5 | Regan Barkla | 10:16:48 | [3] |
5th | WEST END R C 2 | Hana McEwan | 10:53:83 | [4] |
6th | PORIRUA R C 1 | Erin Duncan | 12:38:53 | [2] |
--- | WAIKATO RPC INC 8 | Alyce Pulford | did not finish | [1] |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | WAIKATO RPC INC 2 | Jaime Nielsen | 10:11:28 | [2] |
2nd | NZ SQUAD 3 | Emma Twig | 10:20:45 | [6] |
3rd | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 1 | Sarah Gray | 10:34:24 | [3] |
4th | WEST END R C 1 | Jennie Tiers | 10:58:57 | [1] |
--- | STAR B C 1 | Stacey Coenders | did not finish | [4] |
--- | WAIKATO RPC INC 6 | Elizabeth Travis | did not finish | [5] |
Division 3 | ||||
1st | NZ SQUAD 1 | Anna Reymer | 9:52:05 | [3] |
2nd | HAWKES BAY R C 1 | Julia Trautvetter | 10:13:20 | [6] |
3rd | NZ SQUAD 2 | Tamsin Gilbert | 10:16:61 | [2] |
4th | HAWKES BAY R C 2 | Julia Edward | 10:41:38 | [4] |
5th | WAIKATO RPC INC 3 | Genevieve Armstrong | 10:48:35 | [5] |
6th | HAWKES BAY R C 3 | Rebecca Harrison | 10:53:68 | [1] |
Event 44: WOMENS CLUB 4X-
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | NELSON R C 1 | Emma Stuart, Brook Nikora, Sophie Stuart, Oakley Salton | 8:59:15 | [2] |
2nd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 1 | Esther Austin, Paparangi Hipango, Francesca Peacocke, Nichole Gillespie | 9:15:69 | [6] |
3rd | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 2 | Tara Gopperth, Melissa Crothers, Ashleigh Beckham, Jane Connors | 9:42:87 | [1] |
4th | CLIFTON R C 1 | Tania Haskell, Lana Phipps, Stephanie Phipps, Sally Williams | 9:45:35 | [5] |
5th | HOROWHENUA R C 1 | Troye Hudepohl, Alannah Whiteman, Hannah McMillan-Archibald, Kelsey Gordon | 10:18:58 | [3] |
6th | WELLINGTON R C 2 | Faye Waddington, Sarah Baillie, Eleanor Bradley, Kate Perry | 11:54:64 | [4] |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | HAWKES BAY R C 2 | Katherine Thomas, Abby Green, Haylee Jenkins, Olivia Maxwell | 9:10:52 | [6] |
2nd | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 1 | Bailey McIndoe, Claire Jordan, Abbey Stevenson, Desiree Hannan | 9:12:33 | [3] |
3rd | NELSON R C 2 | Alice Tuck, Jordynne Fenwick, Gina Persico, Amanda Thompson | [2] | |
4th | WELLINGTON R C 1 | Rosie Waddington, Lucy Baker, Lizzy Goggin, Erika Karrsiens | [4] | |
5th | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 3 | Tracey Moorhouse, Robin Sicely, Yvonne Priest, Jacs Rush | [1] | |
--- | WELLINGTON R C 3 | Felicity Seager, Nicola Corser, Elise Vaioleti, Julie Davison | did not finish | [5] |
Division 3 | ||||
1st | WEST END R C 1 | Louise Ormsby, Jennifer Walker, Stefanie Baker-Burns, Anita Purdie | 8:49:87 | [1] |
2nd | HAWKES BAY R C 1 | Alice Sykes, Carraldo Fougere, Louise Heath-Anderson, Leanne Holley | [2] | |
3rd | BAY OF PLENTY COMPOSITE 1 | Kylie Johnson, Taylor Cooney, Teagan Dawn Adams, Amy Kelly | [3] | |
4th | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 2 | Ngakita Metekingi, Tenille Pickett, Amelia Stanley, Jessica Simpson | [5] | |
5th | STAR B C 1 | Zara Hunt, Michelle Walmsley, Hannah McIntyre, Annabel Dennett | [4] |
Event 45: MENS CLUB 8+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | HAWKES BAY R C 1 | Giacomo Thomas, Daniel Kittow, Charlie McLeod, Jack Barr, Thomas Alexander, Ben Sutherland, Mathew Bartlett, Jack McLeod, Zachary Simmons (cox) | 3:08:34 | [5] |
2nd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 1 | Charles Pearce, Ryan Everton, Hector Grant, Brayden Coley, George Ellis, Matthew Stent, Lachlan Scott, Samuel Walton, Joel Roke (cox) | 3:10:48 | [4] |
3rd | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 1 | Patrick Spriggens, Craig Smith, George Russell, Aaron Brider, Lance OÕBrien, Murray Stewart, Darren Whetton, Chris Johnson, Bronwyn Holly (cox) | 3:15:04 | [2] |
4th | CLIFTON R C 1 | Leighton Montgomerie, Jason Williams, James Bryant, Ethan Kendall, Kerry Dombroski, Gus Berghan, Greg Jupp, Jason Quilter, SHARRON SAIT (cox) | 3:15:48 | [1] |
5th | WELLINGTON R C 3 | Ben Mather, David Argue, Thomas Turnbull, Finn Cardno, Malachi Hunter, James Dumelow, Tom Robertson, Daniel Adams, Calum Tocher (cox) | 6:48:59 | [3] |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | WAIKATO R C 1 | Tyna Williams, Nick Reynolds, Nick Ross, Andrew Annear, Mackenzie Macky, Sam Burrows, Shaun Kirkham, Michael Sangster, Matt Cameron (cox) | 3:49:86 | [5] |
2nd | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 2 | Allan Luff, Trevor Rush, John Verstappen, Murray Carey, Tony Upchurch, Tom Nyenhuis, Tom Dinwiddie, Garth Hammond, Sue OÕLeary (cox) | 4:16:12 | [3] |
3rd | WELLINGTON R C 1 | Josh Liua'ana, Dylan Majurey, Thomas Butt, Joe Wright, te Aihe Butler, Alex Sele, Kevin Briggs, James Hunter, Lauren McAndrew (cox) | 4:43:91 | [4] |
4th | UNION B C 1 | Dan Horrocks, Corban Tattersal, Edward Dickie, William Ellis, Sam Madams, AJ Rowan, Jon Carter, Sam Oskam, Allana Archer (cox) | 4:46:71 | [2] |
5th | WELLINGTON R C 2 | Sam Daly, Harry Fitzgerald, Hugh Graham, Karl Dumelow, Paris Tuiomanufili, Ben Rogers, Thomas Newman, Raymond Lau, Charles Fitzgerald (cox) | 5:10:49 | [1] |
Event 46: WOMENS NOVICE 2X
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 1 | Kate Hurley, Claudia Wilson | 11:07:46 | [4] |
2nd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 2 | Harriet McCartin, Melissa Gillespie | 12:24:30 | [3] |
3rd | CLIFTON R C 1 | Alice Stembridge, Jess Lace | 12:27:32 | [5] |
4th | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 5 | Jade Johnston, Aly Allison | 12:41:49 | [1] |
5th | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 4 | Cassandra Muroe, Susie Wang | 12:45:50 | [6] |
--- | WELLINGTON R C 1 | Rebecca Tonkin, Abigail Crawford | did not finish | [2] |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | HAWKES BAY R C 3 | Amber Grant, Kaitluyn Bauckham | 11:24:32 | [5] |
2nd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 3 | Lily Shanks, Kelsey Armstrong | 11:49:37 | [4] |
3rd | STAR B C 1 | Georgina Boyce, Jessica Cartwright | 12:08:48 | [3] |
4th | STAR B C 3 | Phoebe Prescott, Erana Paki-Snowden | 13:12:63 | [2] |
--- | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 2 | Ferne Kendrick, Lucy Stewart | did not finish | [1] |
--- | HAWKES BAY R C 2 | Kate Dowding, Kirsten Holley | did not finish | [6] |
Division 3 | ||||
1st | HAWKES BAY R C 1 | Bridget Steenkamer, Tosca Wilson | 13:47:01 | [1] |
2nd | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 3 | Tasha Carver, Melissa Harding | 14:04:81 | [3] |
3rd | STAR B C 2 | Alexandra Pidgeon, Lucy Saunders | [2] | |
4th | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 1 | Sharnay Wilson, Danjelle Wilson | [4] | |
5th | PORIRUA R C 1 | Jane James, Bridget Tait | [5] |
Event 47: MENS U16 4X+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | NELSON R C 1 | Mitchell Horner, Scott Green, Joe Bennion, Jaden Goodyear, Douglas Hilson (cox) | 8:31:41 | [1] |
2nd | STAR B C 2 | Mike Tong, Oliver James, Cameron Probert, David Robinson, Callum McKenzie (cox) | 8:34:21 | [5] |
3rd | HAWKES BAY R C 1 | Christopher Kraus, Sean Jenssen, Nick Laracy, William Grant, Henry Hutton (cox) | 8:43:93 | [2] |
4th | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 2 | Trean Russell, Adam Howie, Richard Smith, Adrian vanBussell, Lucy Allpress (cox) | 9:36:11 | [4] |
5th | NELSON R C 2 | Brooke Robertson, Oliver Conway, Oliver Johnston, Sam Godsiff, Grant Lawrence (cox) | 9:53:19 | [3] |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 1 | Nick Cvitanovich, Michael Buys, Patrick Reynolds, Kyle Hunt, Jess Holly (cox) | 8:18:02 | [4] |
2nd | STAR B C 1 | Cameron Forsyth, Nick Moes, Jared Solloway, Tristan Girdwood, Jack Urquhart-Hay (cox) | 8:32:69 | [2] |
3rd | UNION B C 1 | Ben Goldsworthy, Timothy Gudsell, Matthew OÕSullivan, Chris Hone, Joshua Buchanan (cox) | 8:52:95 | [1] |
4th | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 1 | Digby Dowding, Thomas OÕNeill, Rupert Paterson, Timothy Walton, Jack Keating (cox) | 9:13:39 | [3] |
Event 48: MENS U17 4X+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | STAR B C 1 | Nick Vanderpoel, James Butchers, Matthew White, Rhett Hornblow, Chris Brae (cox) | 7:50:51 | [4] |
2nd | HOROWHENUA R C 1 | Levi Roache, John Tate, Caleb Jago-Ward, Arran Smith, Kelsey Gordon (cox) | 7:56:99 | [3] |
3rd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 1 | Kane Skelsey, Duncan MacPhee, Kit Croxford, Rerekohu Pewhairangi, Grace Train (cox) | 8:11:49 | [5] |
4th | UNION B C 1 | John Hussey, Luke Watts, Luke Williams, Joshua Firmin, Ashley Buchanan (cox) | 8:16:93 | [1] |
5th | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 1 | Corby Upchurch, Tane Beckham, Zach Murphy, Matt Beard, Desiree Hannan (cox) | 8:20:55 | [6] |
--- | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 2 | Geordie Johnson, Keepa Hipango, Brock Ruscoe, Benjamin Edmonds, Jenna Wadsworth (cox) | did not start | [2] |
Event 50: WOMENS OPEN 8+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WAIKATO RPC INC 1 | Gabby Rogers, Sarah Alexander, Lillian Clayton-Greene, Rebecca Baker, Laura Fischer, Jaime Nielsen, Genevieve Armstrong, Odette Sceats, Lloyd Curl (cox) | 5:30:38 | [1] |
2nd | NELSON R C 1 | Natalie Matheson, Sian Jones-White, Robyn Munro, Christina Wratten, Jaclyn Fenwick, Anna Miles, Olivia Bird, Kirsty Thompson, Douglas Hilson (cox) | 5:37:30 | [6] |
3rd | HAMILTON R C 1 | see heats for crew members | 6:07:12 | [8] |
4th | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 1 | Tessa Leenards, Tenille Pickett, Francesca Peacocke, Paparangi Hipango, Esther Austin, Hannah Boon, Amelia Stanley, Nichole Gillespie, Henry Witters (cox) | 6:14:10 | [4] |
5th | PETONE R C 1 | Shannon-Petra Lenihan, Jessica Krejcisz, Camilla Anderson, Samantha Legge, Martha Rowbotham, Jonelle Goldsbury, Grace Saunders, Nicole Keenan, Grace McLean (cox) | 6:29:48 | [7] |
6th | WELLINGTON R C 1 | Lucy Baker, Nicky Roderick, Joanne Harris, Millie Bruce, Laura Topp, Lizzy Goggin, Felicity Seager, Erika Karrsiens, Julie Davison (cox) | 6:57:32 | [2] |
--- | BAY OF PLENTY COMPOSITE 1 | Sophie Dawe, Megan Crowley, Rebecca Boyes, Penny Farrell, Anabel Shaw, Ashlee Vant Leven, Leigh Johnstone, Keeley Fensom, Heather Scott (cox) | scratched | [5] |
--- | CLIFTON R C 2 | Kayla Jones, Jess Lace, Alice Stembridge, Courtney Bellringer, Amber Bellringer, Emilee Butler, Ashleigh Flay, Aspen Whalen, CHANEL MCCALMAN (cox) | scratched | [3] |
Event 51: MENS NOVICE 8+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | HAWKES BAY R C 1 | Nick van Voorthyson, Patrick McInnes, Alex Wilson, Sean Lafferty, Brett Sceats, Thomas Gledhill, Colin Chisholm, Hamish Cowie, Zachary Simmons (cox) | 7:51:27 | [2] |
2nd | STAR B C 1 | Ben Scott, Eddie Steel, Louis McDougall-Moore, Cam Wilkinson, Jeremy McLeod, Zac Newton, George Russon, Max Butchers, Jack Urquhart-Hay (cox) | 8:08:90 | [1] |
3rd | WELLINGTON REGION COMPOSITE 1 | Joel McCullough, Morgan Andrews, Sean Freeis, Tory O'Reilly, Scott McCutcheon, York David, Sean Flett, Zachery Versey, Jacqui Williams (cox) | 8:09:28 | [6] |
4th | NELSON R C 1 | Nick McKenzie, Ricci Persico, Nils Harmel, Codee Goldsworthy, Luke Collier, Rueben Northover, Isaac Johnston, Lorenzo Babbage, Adrian Burt (cox) | 8:14:94 | [5] |
5th | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 1 | Glen Simpson, Chris Campbell, Cody Price, Chris Mallett, Martin O'Leary, Kyle Malone, Jake Houlahan, Zacharhy Bartley, Sue OÕLeary (cox) | 8:52:67 | [4] |
6th | UNION B C 1 | Andrew Stantiall, Pita Vusuwaru, James Hoskin, Glenn Allison, Gavin Lawrence, Cameron Hussey, Callum Lott, Allister Lawrence, Thomas Goldsworthy (cox) | 8:54:71 | [3] |
7th | WELLINGTON R C 1 | Peter Davies, David Argue, Michael Janis, James Dumelow, Malachi Hunter, Oliver Hopkinson, Tom Robertson, Calum Tocher, Charles Fitzgerald (cox) | 9:53:81 | [7] |
Event 52: MENS U15 8+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | WELLINGTON R C 1 | Tom Forrest, Fergus Roache, Tyler Elms, Jonathan Doogan, Reuben Youl, Jacob Scotts-Bahle, Ben Hicks, Dylan Fraser, Craig Guy (cox) | 9:19:89 | [3] |
2nd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 1 | Hugh Dowding, Oliver Wood, Fraser McIrvine, William Monk, Michael Tobin, Matthew Topham, James Fugle, Samuel Forsyth, Harry Edmonds-Bayler (cox) | [1] | |
3rd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 2 | Thomas Higgie, Alexander Halliwell, Nathan Toma, Freddie Harrison, William Pointon, Liam Egan, Taylor Hawker, Connor Cuff, Tyler Sandlant (cox) | [2] |
Event 53: WOMENS U16 4X+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 1 | Cheyenne Kohere, Laila Murphy, Sophie Wright, Katie-Marie Wood, Lucy Allpress (cox) | [4] | |
2nd | UNION B C 2 | Michaela Scott, Leith Walker, Anna Watts, Alice Joblin-Mills, Allana Archer (cox) | [6] | |
3rd | WELLINGTON R C 2 | Holly Abraham, Anna Whitmore, Harriet Francis, Zara van Hout, Mikaela Devitt (cox) | [2] | |
4th | STAR B C 5 | Emily Barker, Emily Mather, Libby Nielsen, Abbey Walton, Natalie Fraser-Jones (cox) | [5] | |
5th | HAWKES BAY R C 2 | Sian Floden, Kirsten Holley, Kate Dowding, India Gilmore, Kayla Hogan (cox) | [1] | |
6th | STAR B C 4 | Evangelene Rolinson-Purchase, Eleanor Day, Rakaitemana Gardiner-Parata, Bei Campbell, Clare OÕConnor (cox) | [3] | |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | STAR B C 3 | Alexandra Pidgeon, Lucy Saunders, Georgina Boyce, Meg Taylor-Smith, Phoebe Prescott (cox) | [1] | |
2nd | WELLINGTON R C 1 | Simone Dunn, Rachel Baker, Brodee Smith, Megan Harding, Jemima Gardner-Rodden (cox) | [5] | |
3rd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 2 | Olivia Reuters, Jessica Watson, Jordan Kopittke, Sarah Badcock, Rebecca Attwell (cox) | [2] | |
--- | HAWKES BAY R C 1 | Bianca Buddo, Rosie Montaperto, Sophie Primrose, Tara Wilson, Monique Thomas-Long (cox) | did not finish | [4] |
--- | STAR B C 1 | Tayler Gall, Jess Paton, Kate Miller, Te Oranoa Wawatai, Georgia Tanner (cox) | did not finish | [3] |
Division 3 | ||||
1st | HOROWHENUA R C 1 | Caitlyn Withers, Hannah McMillan-Archibald, Anna-Mariae Tate, Alannah Whiteman, Kelsey Gordon (cox) | 8:56:63 | [1] |
2nd | NELSON R C 1 | Sophie Stuart, Lisa Thwaites, Georgia Wright, Oakley Salton, Grant Lawrence (cox) | 9:19:70 | [5] |
3rd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 1 | Fiona Weleilakeba, Bridget Leenards, Brittani Beavis, Roberta Cleary, Kate Taylor (cox) | 9:53:36 | [2] |
4th | UNION B C 1 | Bonnie Laws, Jordan Gillum, Lucy Laws, Sophie Preater, Erica Archer (cox) | 10:36:10 | [3] |
5th | STAR B C 2 | Hannah Copeland, Jessica Cartwright, Ruby Tew, Hannah Liddell, Tessa Ramsden (cox) | 10:42:91 | [4] |
Event 54: WOMENS U17 4X+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | NELSON R C 1 | Christina Wratten, Holly Fry, Brook Nikora, Giovanna Martin, Douglas Hilson (cox) | 5:38:78 | [3] |
2nd | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 1 | Emma Coker, Abbey Stevenson, Bailey McIndoe, Desiree Hannan, Jess Holly (cox) | 5:47:57 | [1] |
3rd | PORIRUA R C 1 | Michelle Campbell, Fiona Grundman, Kate Murray, Lauren Gibbs, Kirstie McFeeters (cox) | 6:04:60 | [4] |
4th | STAR B C 1 | Charlotte Robertson, Ella Keenan, Hannah Salmond, Samantha Knott, Madeleine White (cox) | 6:12:12 | [2] |
5th | CLIFTON R C 1 | Aspen Whalen, Ashleigh Flay, Emilee Butler, Kayla Jones, CHANEL MCCALMAN (cox) | 6:14:26 | [5] |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | HAWKES BAY R C 1 | Katherine Thomas, Libby MacMillian, Haylee Jenkins, Olivia Maxwell, Henry Hutton (cox) | 9:14:30 | [1] |
2nd | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 1 | Emma Russell, Brooke Tuffield, Jessica Donald, Gabrielle McKenzie, Lucy Pearce (cox) | 9:15:84 | [3] |
3rd | STAR B C 2 | Rebecca Harvey, Hannah Clement, Rebecca Coutts-Lynch, Kristen Stewart, Erana Paki-Snowden (cox) | 9:17:66 | [2] |
4th | WELLINGTON R C 1 | Tessa Ralston, Kaitlyn Booth, Petra Feickert, Kendra Blumsky, Ella Dangerfield (cox) | 9:20:73 | [4] |
--- | HAMILTON R C 1 | Shannon MacKintosh, Bridgette Van Heuven, Ashleigh McGirr, Philippa Mills, STEPHANIE EDWARDS (cox) | did not finish | [5] |
Event 55: WOMENS CLUB 2X
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | NELSON R C 1 | Emma Stuart, Lisa Thwaites | 9:04:42 | [1] |
2nd | WEST END R C 1 | Anita Purdie, Stefanie Baker-Burns | 9:08:71 | [2] |
3rd | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 2 | Melissa Crothers, Tara Gopperth | 9:18:70 | [4] |
4th | PETONE R C 1 | Jonelle Goldsbury, Nicole Keenan | 10:05:23 | [6] |
5th | UNION B C 1 | Emma Gudsell, Taylar Needham | 10:06:27 | [5] |
--- | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 3 | Ashleigh Beckham, Yvonne Priest | did not finish | [3] |
--- | STAR B C 2 | Zara Hunt, Hannah McIntyre | did not finish | [7] |
Division 2 | ||||
1st | NELSON R C 3 | Natalie Stuart, Oakley Salton | 8:30:98 | [3] |
2nd | CLIFTON R C 2 | Lana Phipps, Stephanie Phipps | 9:36:78 | [7] |
3rd | PORIRUA R C 1 | see heats for crew members | 9:39:31 | [8] |
4th | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 2 | Kate Hurley, Claudia Wilson | 9:45:79 | [5] |
--- | CLIFTON R C 3 | Courtney Bellringer, Amber Bellringer | did not finish | [2] |
--- | STAR B C 1 | Michelle Walmsley, Annabel Dennett | did not finish | [1] |
--- | UNION B C 2 | Sophie Preater, Rachel Brock | did not finish | [6] |
--- | WELLINGTON R C 1 | Eleanor Bradley, Sarah Bayly | did not finish | [4] |
Division 3 | ||||
1st | NELSON R C 2 | Alysha Borlace, Chelsea Martin | 8:47:08 | [3] |
2nd | NELSON R C 4 | Gina Persico, Amanda Thompson | 8:50:65 | [6] |
3rd | HAWKES BAY R C 1 | Alice Sykes, Carraldo Fougere | 8:53:78 | [7] |
4th | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 1 | Sarah Gray, Claire Jordan | 9:47:66 | [2] |
5th | WELLINGTON R C 2 | Amanda McKee, Madi Smith | [4] | |
--- | CLIFTON R C 1 | Nicola Jupp, Christina Clement | did not finish | [5] |
--- | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 1 | Esther Austin, Paparangi Hipango | did not finish | [1] |
Event 56: MENS OPEN 8+
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Auckland RPC 1 | MAIA SOLOMAN, Richard Harrison, Adam Tripp, Jason Kitchin, David Mabbott, Michael Arms, Ged Campbell, Sam Kember | 6:12:01 | [1] |
2nd | HAWKES BAY R C 1 | Jack McLeod, Mathew Bartlett, Ben Sutherland, Thomas Alexander, Jack Barr, Charlie McLeod, Daniel Kittow, Giacomo Thomas, Zachary Simmons (cox) | 6:18:38 | [2] |
3rd | WAIKATO R C 1 | Tyna Williams, Nick Reynolds, Nick Ross, Andrew Annear, Mackenzie Macky, Sam Burrows, Shaun Kirkham, Michael Sangster, Matt Cameron (cox) | 6:24:10 | [7] |
4th | WELLINGTON R C 1 | Mark Brocklehurst, Paul Moreno, Sam McCarthy, Alexander Wright, Tufi Sele, Rob Wightman, Brad Lawson, Emil Wendeler, Erika Karrsiens (cox) | 6:29:42 | [4] |
5th | BAY OF PLENTY COMPOSITE 1 | Stephen Wills, Steven Blackwell, Chris O'Conner, Bernhard Saupe, Adrian Webster, Michael Callum, David Hutton, Jonathon Lintott, Heather Scott (cox) | 6:33:93 | [3] |
6th | WANGANUI COLLEGIATE R C 1 | Lachlan Scott, Ryan Everton, Hector Grant, Brayden Coley, Charles Pearce, Matthew Stent, Lachlan Watson, Samuel Walton, Joel Roke (cox) | 6:55:57 | [5] |
7th | ARAMOHO/WANGANUI R C 1 | Patrick Spriggens, Craig Smith, George Russell, Murray Stewart, Lance OÕBrien, Chris Johnson, Darren Whetton, Tom Nyenhuis, Bronwyn Holly (cox) | 6:57:49 | [6] |
Social