You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: Jury Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Alun Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#2
WANC
Coached by: Barry Banks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 3: placed 4th
Crew
#3
WANC
Coached by: Barry Banks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#4
WANC
Coached by: Barry Banks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Nathan James Tutty
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#2
WANC
Coached by: Nathan James Tutty
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WANC
Lockie Hobbs (stroke), Hugo Crosse, Edward Phelps, Jonathan Brumley, Fraser Craig, Michael Hurndell, James Fisk, Jonathan Duncan + Tyler Sandlant (cox)
Coached by: Barry Banks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WANC
Anton Possegger (stroke), Guy Boon, Oliver Wood, Thomas Higgie, Taylor Hawker, Dylan Pearce, Henry Mason, Hugh Dowding + Harry Edmonds-Bayler (cox)
Coached by: Alun Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Alun Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Rachael Gallagher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 3: placed 4th
Crew
#2
WANC
Coached by: Rachael Gallagher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#3
WANC
Coached by: Rachael Gallagher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 3: placed 5th
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Bob Evans
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 3: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Mark Lewis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
WANC
Coached by: Mark Lewis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WANC
Danielle Pearson (stroke), Margot MacKay, Caitlin O'Donnell, Brigit Leenards, Kate Taylor, Rongoawhina Mullany, Annabel Donald, Emma Phelps + Caroline Train (cox)
Coached by: Bob Evans
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Alun Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 3: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Rachael Gallagher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
WANC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
WANC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 3: placed 4th
Crew
#3
WANC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Mark Lewis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#2
WANC
Coached by: Mark Lewis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 3: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
WANC
Danielle Pearson (stroke), Margot MacKay, Caitlin O'Donnell, Rongoawhina Mullany + Caroline Train (cox)
Coached by: Bob Evans
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Barry Banks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
WANC
Coached by: Barry Banks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#3
WANC
Coached by: Barry Banks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WANC
Imogen Jex-Blake (stroke), Ruby Cave, Jessica Brougham, Brooke Osborne, Charlotte Beavis, Kiriana Houltham, Cassey Penney, Flavia Coppell + Emilee Marr (cox)
Coached by: Nathan James Tutty
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Mark Lewis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#2
WANC
Coached by: Mark Lewis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Alun Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 2: placed 1st
Crew
#1
WANC
Stephanie Oliver (stroke), Renee Oliver, Millie Bidwill, Natasha Sanders, Maeghan Frew, Rebecca Lourie, Aria Sherwin, Charlotte Beavis + Eliza Baker (cox)
Coached by: Rachael Gallagher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WANC
Jordan Kopittke (stroke), Olivia Ellis, Danielle Pearson, Margot MacKay, Caitlin O'Donnell, Rongoawhina Mullany, Annabel Donald, Emma Phelps + Caroline Train (cox)
Coached by: Bob Evans
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Barry Banks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 1: result (DNF)
Crew
#2
WANC
Coached by: Barry Banks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 2: result (DNF)
Crew
#3
WANC
Coached by: Barry Banks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Nathan James Tutty
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Alun Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
WANC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 2: scratched
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Bob Evans
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
WANC
Coached by: Bob Evans
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#1
WANC
Digby Dowding (stroke), Thomas Higgie, Henry Mason, Nathan Toma, Louis Reed, Richard Rishanghan, Chris Carroll, Dylan Pearce + Millie Holden (cox)
Coached by: Alun Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Nathan James Tutty
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 3: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#2
WANC
Coached by: Nathan James Tutty
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Barry Banks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WANC
Jordan Kopittke (stroke), Olivia Ellis, Danielle Pearson, Margot MacKay, Caitlin O'Donnell, Rongoawhina Mullany, Annabel Donald, Emma Phelps + Caroline Train (cox)
Coached by: Bob Evans
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WANC
Jack Hughes (stroke), Tim McKenzie, William Johnstone, Ruslan Casey, Sam Craig, James Alexander, Alistair Hammond, Max Attwell + Sam Scott (cox)
Coached by: Mark Lewis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Rachael Gallagher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
WANC
Thomas O'Neill (stroke), Michael White, Daniel Lee, Nathan Toma, Digby Dowding, Thomas Higgie, Louis Reed, Oliver Wood + Harry Edmonds-Bayler (cox)
Coached by: Alun Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WANC
WANC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Division 1: placed 4th
Social