Entrants list: Jury Cup

This is the list of the entrants at the regatta.
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.

# Event Crews
Gender mixed
Class
School class U18
Club (ability) senior premier
Masters class
Boat and and
Seats
1 G U17 1X
21 entrants
AWGC1 CLIC1 CLIC2 HWBC1 HWBC2 PETC1 PETC2 PETC3 PORC1 PORC2 PORC3 PORC4 STAC1 STAC2 STAC3 STAC4 UNWC1 UNWC2 UNWC3 UNWC4 WANC1
2 M Clb 2-
5 entrants
AWGC1 HWBC1 PORC1 TGSC1 UNWC1
3 W Opn 4X-
3 entrants
AWGC1 CLI*1 PORC1
4 W Nov 4X+
16 entrants
AWGC1 HWBC1 HWBC2 PETC1 PETC2 PORC1 PORC2 STAC1 STAC3 STAC4 UNWC1 UNWC2 UNWC3 WELC1 WELC1 WELC2
5 G U15 4X+
7 entrants
AWGC1 STAC1 STAC2 STAC3 STAC4 WANC1 WANC2
6 B U16 8+
3 entrants
HWBC1 SCR: HWBC1 STAC1
7 B U17 8+
3 entrants
HWBC1 SCR: HWBC2 STAC1
8A M/W/Mx Mst 2- (1000m)
1 entrant
WELC2
8B M/W/Mx Mst 2X (1000m)
4 entrants
CLIC1 HORC1 PETC1 WELC1
9A W Int 1X
10 entrants
AWGC1 AWGC2 AWGC3 AWGC9 HORC1 PETC1 PORC2 PORC3 WANC1 WELC1
9B W Clb 1X
10 entrants
AWGC4 AWGC5 HWBC1 HWBC2 HWBC3 PORC1 STAC1 STAC2 TGSC1 UNWC1
10 M Clb 4X-
7 entrants
CLIC1 HORC1 HWBC1 STAC1 WANC1 WELC1 WELC2
11 G U16 2X
11 entrants
AWGC1 AWGC2 AWGC3 PETC1 STAC1 STAC2 STAC3 STAC5 STAC6 WANC1 WANC2
12 G U17 2X
12 entrants
AWGC1 AWGC2 CLIC1 PETC1 SCR: PETC2 PORC1 PORC2 STAC1 STAC2 STAC3 UNWC1 UNWC2
13 M Nov 4X+
9 entrants
HORC1 HWBC1 HWBC2 PORC1 STAC1 STAC2 UNWC1 WANC1 WELC1
14 B U15 4X+
6 entrants
AWGC1 HWBC1 SCR: HWBC2 STAC1 STAC2 STAC3
15 W Opn 2-
3 entrants
CLIC1 PETC1 PETC2
16 M Opn 4-
4 entrants
AWGC1 HWBC1 HWBC2 HWBC3
17 W Clb 8+
7 entrants
HOR*1 HWBC1 HWBC2 STAC1 STAC2 WANC1 WELC1
18A M Int 2X
10 entrants
AWGC1 HORC1 HWBC1 HWBC2 PETC1 STAC1 STAC2 STAC3 STAC4 WELC2
18B M Clb 2X
4 entrants
HORC2 TGSC1 WELC1 WELC3
19 G U16 4+
6 entrants
PETC1 STAC1 STAC2 STAC3 STAC4 WANC1
20 G U17 4+
2 entrants
AWGC1 STAC1
21 B U17 1X
19 entrants
AWGC1 HWBC1 HWBC2 PETC1 PETC2 PORC1 PORC2 PORC3 STAC1 STAC2 STAC3 TGSC1 TGSC2 TGSC2 UNWC1 UNWC2 UNWC3 WANC1 WANC2
22 M Nov 2X
16 entrants
AWGC1 AWGC2 AWGC3 HWBC1 HWBC3 HWBC4 HWBC5 HWBC6 HWBC7 STAC1 UNWC1 UNWC2 WANC1 WANC2 WELC1 WELC2
24A W Int 4+
5 entrants
HORC1 PETC1 PORC1 WELC1 WELC3
24B W Clb 4+
7 entrants
AWGC1 AWG*2 HWBC1 HWBC2 PETC2 WANC1 WELC2
25 M Opn 2X
8 entrants
AWGC1 AWGC2 AWGC3 CLIC1 CLIC2 CLIC3 NSH*1 WANC1
26A M Int 1X
13 entrants
AWGC1 PETC1 PETC2 PORC1 STAC1 STAC2 UNWC1 WANC1 WANC2 WANC3 WANC4 WELC2 WELC3
26B M Clb 1X
7 entrants
AWGC2 AWGC3 HWBC1 PETC4 TGSC1 WELC1 WELC4
27 B U16 4+
3 entrants
HWBC1 STAC1 STAC2
28 B U17 4+
2 entrants
HWBC1 STAC1
29 W Nov 8+
7 entrants
HWBC1 PETC1 PORC1 PORC2 STAC1 UNWC1 WELC1
30 G U15 8X+
5 entrants
AWGC1 STAC1 STAC2 STAC3 WANC1
31 W Opn 2X
6 entrants
AWGC1 CLIC1 HWBC1 PETC1 PORC1 PORC3
32 M Nov 4+
9 entrants
HORC1 HWBC2 HWBC3 HWBC4 HWBC5 PORC1 STAC1 STAC2 WELC1
33 M Opn 1X
8 entrants
AWGC1 AWGC2 AWGC3 CLIC1 CLIC2 NSHC1 PETC1 RPCC1
34 W Clb 2-
3 entrants
PETC1 PETC2 STAC1
35A M Int 4+
3 entrants
CLIC1 HWBC1 STAC1
35B M Clb 4+
4 entrants
HORC1 STAC1 WANC1 WELC1
36 G U16 8+
3 entrants
STAC1 STAC2 WANC1
37 G U17 8+
3 entrants
HWBC1 PETC1 STAC1
38A M/W Mst 1X (1000m)
1 entrant
NSHC1
38C M/W/Mx Mst 4X- (1000m)
1 entrant
HOR*1
39 B U16 2X
11 entrants
AWGC1 AWGC2 AWGC3 HWBC1 HWBC2 PETC1 STAC1 STAC2 STAC3 WANC1 WANC2
40 B U17 2X
8 entrants
HWBC1 PORC1 STAC1 TGSC1 UNWC1 UNWC2 WANC1 WANC2
41 W Nov 4+
10 entrants
HWBC1 HWBC2 PETC1 PETC2 PORC1 PORC2 PORC3 STAC1 WELC1 WELC2
42 M Opn 2-
6 entrants
AWGC1 AWGC2 CLIC1 HWBC1 HWBC2 NSH*1
43 W Opn 1X
6 entrants
AWGC1 AWGC2 CLIC1 HWBC1 PORC1 TGSC1
44 W Clb 4X-
11 entrants
AWGC1 AWGC2 AWG*3 HWBC1 HWBC2 PORC1 PORC2 UNWC1 WANC1 WANC2 WELC1
45 M Clb 8+
3 entrants
HWBC1 HWBC2 WELC1
46 W Nov 2X
28 entrants
AWGC1 AWGC2 AWGC3 AWGC4 HWBC1 HWBC2 HWBC3 HWBC4 PETC1 PETC2 PORC1 PORC2 PORC3 STAC1 STAC2 STAC3 STAC4 STAC6 UNWC1 UNWC2 UNWC3 UNWC4 UNWC5 UNWC6 WANC1 WANC2 WANC3 WANC4
47 B U16 4X+
3 entrants
STAC1 STAC2 WANC1
48 B U17 4X+
4 entrants
STAC1 STAC2 STAC3 UNWC1
49 M Opn 4X-
1 entrant
AWGC1
50 W Opn 8+
2 entrants
PETC1 WANC1
51 M Nov 8+
6 entrants
HWBC1 SCR: HWBC1 SCR: HWBC2 PORC1 STAC1 WELC1
52 B U15 8X+
1 entrant
STAC1
53 G U16 4X+
8 entrants
HWBC1 STAC1 STAC2 STAC3 STAC4 STAC5 WANC1 WANC2
54 G U17 4X+
8 entrants
AWGC1 AWGC2 HWBC1 HWBC2 PORC1 STAC1 STAC2 STAC3
55A W Int 2X
12 entrants
AWGC1 AWGC2 AWGC3 AWGC7 PETC1 PORC2 PORC3 STAC2 STAC3 UNWC2 SCR: UNWC3 WELC1
55B W Clb 2X
13 entrants
AWGC4 AWG*5 AWGC6 CLIC2 HWBC1 HWBC2 HWBC3 HWBC4 PETC3 PORC1 STAC1 UNWC1 WELC2
56 M Opn 8+
4 entrants
AWGC1 HWBC1 HWBC2 WELC1

Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. SCR: UNWC3) was scratched pre-regatta, after entries closed.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.