Race schedule: Jury Cup
This is the race schedule for the 2018 Jury Cup.
Saturday, 1st December 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | |
---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | Girls U17 single division |
Race: 1 |
B | 08:05 | Race: 2 | ||
C | 08:10 | Race: 3 | ||
D | 08:15 | Race: 4 | ||
E | 08:20 | 2 | Mens Club coxless pair final |
Race: A |
F | 08:25 | 3 | Womens Open coxless quad sculls final |
Race: A |
G | 08:30 | 4 | Womens Nov coxed quad sculls division |
Race: 1 |
H | 08:35 | Race: 2 | ||
I | 08:40 | Race: 3 | ||
J | 08:45 | 5 | Girls U15 coxed quad sculls division |
Race: 1 |
K | 08:50 | Race: 2 | ||
L | 08:55 | 6 | Boys U16 coxed eight final |
Race: A |
L | 7 | Boys U17 coxed eight final |
Race: A | |
M | 09:05 | 8A | Any gender masters coxless pair (1000m) final |
Race: A |
8B | Any gender masters double sculls (1000m) final |
Race: A | ||
N | 09:10 | 9A | Womens Int single division |
Race: 1 |
O | 09:15 | Race: 2 | ||
P | 09:20 | 9B | Womens Club single division |
Race: 1 |
Q | 09:25 | Race: 2 | ||
R | 09:30 | 10 | Mens Club coxless quad sculls division |
Race: 1 |
S | 09:35 | Race: 2 | ||
T | 09:40 | 11 | Girls U16 double sculls division |
Race: 1 |
U | 09:45 | Race: 2 | ||
V | 09:50 | 12 | Girls U17 double sculls division |
Race: 1 |
W | 09:55 | Race: 2 | ||
X | 10:00 | 13 | Mens Nov coxed quad sculls division |
Race: 1 |
Y | 10:05 | Race: 2 | ||
Z | 10:10 | 14 | Boys U15 coxed quad sculls final |
Race: A |
A | 10:15 | 15 | Womens Open coxless pair final |
Race: A |
B | 10:20 | 16 | Mens Open coxless four final |
Race: A |
C | 10:25 | 17 | Womens Club coxed eight division |
Race: 1 |
D | 10:30 | Race: 2 | ||
E | 10:35 | 18A | Mens Int double sculls division |
Race: 1 |
F | 10:40 | Race: 2 | ||
G | 10:45 | 18B | Mens Club double sculls final |
Race: A |
H | 10:50 | 19 | Girls U16 coxed four final |
Race: A |
I | 10:55 | 20 | Girls U17 coxed four final |
Race: A |
J | 11:00 | 21 | Boys U17 single division |
Race: 1 |
K | 11:05 | Race: 2 | ||
L | 11:10 | Race: 3 | ||
M | 11:15 | 22 | Mens Nov double sculls division |
Race: 1 |
N | 11:20 | Race: 2 | ||
O | 11:25 | Race: 3 | ||
P | 11:30 | 24A | Womens Int coxed four final |
Race: A |
Q | 11:35 | 24B | Womens Club coxed four division |
Race: 1 |
R | 11:40 | Race: 2 | ||
S | 11:45 | 25 | Mens Open double sculls division |
Race: 1 |
T | 11:50 | Race: 2 | ||
U | 11:55 | 26A | Mens Int single division |
Race: 1 |
V | 12:00 | Race: 2 | ||
W | 12:05 | Race: 3 | ||
X | 12:10 | 26B | Mens Club single final |
Race: A |
Y | 12:15 | 27 | Boys U16 coxed four final |
Race: A |
Y | 28 | Boys U17 coxed four final |
Race: A | |
Z | 12:25 | 29 | Womens Nov coxed eight division |
Race: 1 |
A | 12:30 | Race: 2 | ||
B | 12:35 | 30 | Girls U15 coxed octuple final |
Race: A |
C | 12:40 | 31 | Womens Open double sculls final |
Race: A |
D | 12:45 | 32 | Mens Nov coxed four division |
Race: 1 |
E | 12:50 | Race: 2 | ||
F | 12:55 | 33 | Mens Open single division |
Race: 1 |
G | 13:00 | Race: 2 | ||
H | 13:05 | 34 | Womens Club coxless pair final |
Race: A |
I | 13:10 | 35A | Mens Int coxed four final |
Race: A |
I | 35B | Mens Club coxed four final |
Race: A | |
J | 13:20 | 36 | Girls U16 coxed eight final |
Race: A |
J | 37 | Girls U17 coxed eight final |
Race: A | |
K | 13:30 | 39 | Boys U16 double sculls division |
Race: 1 |
L | 13:35 | 38A | M/W masters single (1000m) division |
Race: 2 |
39 | Boys U16 double sculls division |
Race: 2 | ||
M | 13:40 | 40 | Boys U17 double sculls division |
Race: 1 |
N | 13:45 | Race: 2 | ||
O | 13:50 | 41 | Womens Nov coxed four division |
Race: 1 |
P | 13:55 | Race: 2 | ||
Q | 14:00 | 42 | Mens Open coxless pair final |
Race: A |
R | 14:05 | 43 | Womens Open single final |
Race: A |
S | 14:10 | 44 | Womens Club coxless quad sculls division |
Race: 1 |
T | 14:15 | 38C | Any gender masters coxless quad sculls (1000m) division |
Race: 2 |
44 | Womens Club coxless quad sculls division |
Race: 2 | ||
U | 14:20 | 45 | Mens Club coxed eight final |
Race: A |
V | 14:25 | 46 | Womens Nov double sculls division |
Race: 1 |
W | 14:30 | Race: 2 | ||
X | 14:35 | Race: 3 | ||
Y | 14:40 | Race: 4 | ||
Z | 14:45 | Race: 5 | ||
A | 14:50 | 47 | Boys U16 coxed quad sculls final |
Race: A |
B | 14:55 | 48 | Boys U17 coxed quad sculls final |
Race: A |
C | 15:00 | 49 | Mens Open coxless quad sculls final |
Race: A |
50 | Womens Open coxed eight final |
Race: A | ||
15:05 | 51 | Mens Nov coxed eight final |
Race: A | |
D | 52 | Boys U15 coxed octuple final |
Race: A | |
E | 15:10 | 53 | Girls U16 coxed quad sculls division |
Race: 1 |
F | 15:15 | Race: 2 | ||
G | 15:20 | 54 | Girls U17 coxed quad sculls division |
Race: 1 |
H | 15:25 | Race: 2 | ||
I | 15:30 | 55A | Womens Int double sculls division- - CANCELLED - - |
Race: 1 |
J | 15:35 | - - CANCELLED - - | Race: 2 | |
K | 15:40 | 55B | Womens Club double sculls division- - CANCELLED - - |
Race: 1 |
L | 15:45 | - - CANCELLED - - | Race: 2 | |
M | 15:50 | - - CANCELLED - - | Race: 3 | |
N | 15:55 | 56 | Mens Open coxed eight final |
Race: A |
Social