You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: Jury Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above to apply current filters to those events
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Bridgitte Oleary (stroke), Sophie Mickleson, Alana Oliver, Nitya Dwivedi + Bella Stevenson-Watt (cox)
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Simon Lack & Michael Harrison
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Deb Debbage
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Hugo Morgan & Hooper Kelly-Smith
Boat: Karaka
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Ava Woodbury-Rinkle (stroke), Morgan Awatere-Maden, Molly Cardwell-Dray, Stevie Taylor + Elinor Oliver (cox)
Coached by: Simon Lack & Michael Harrison
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Simon Lack & Michael Harrison
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
CLIC
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan
|
Division 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
STAC
Annabella Aliprantis (stroke), Kate McDonald, Valentina Fava, Giuliana Barnett + Sharon Kennedy (cox)
Coached by: Hayley Cornelius
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
STAC
Coached by: Hayley Cornelius
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#8
STAC
Coached by: Lloyd Ward
Boat: Pollux
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#7
STAC
Coached by: Lloyd Ward
Boat: Polaris
|
You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social