Race schedule: Jury Cup
This is the race schedule for the 2019 Jury Cup.
Saturday, 7th December 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | |
---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | Girls U17 single division |
Race: 1 |
B | 08:06 | Race: 2 | ||
C | 08:12 | 2 | Mens Club coxless pair division |
Race: 1 |
D | 08:18 | Race: 2 | ||
E | 08:24 | 3 | Womens coxless quad sculls final |
Race: A |
F | 08:32 | 4 | Womens Nov coxed quad sculls division |
Race: 1 |
G | 08:40 | Race: 2 | ||
H | 08:48 | Race: 3 | ||
I | 08:54 | 5 | Girls U15 coxed quad sculls division |
Race: 1 |
J | 09:00 | Race: 2 | ||
K | 09:06 | 6 | Boys U16 coxed eight final |
Race: A |
L | 09:12 | 7 | Boys U17 coxed eight final |
Race: A |
M | 09:18 | 8 | Any gender masters coxless double/pair (1000m) final |
Race: A |
N | 09:24 | 9 | Womens Int single final |
Race: A |
O | 09:30 | 10 | Womens Club single division |
Race: 1 |
P | 09:36 | Race: 2 | ||
Q | 09:42 | 11 | Mens Club coxless quad sculls final |
Race: A |
R | 09:48 | 12 | Girls U16 double sculls division |
Race: 1 |
S | 09:54 | Race: 2 | ||
T | 10:00 | 13 | Girls U17 double sculls division |
Race: 1 |
U | 10:06 | Race: 2 | ||
V | 10:12 | Race: 3 | ||
W | 10:18 | 14 | Mens Nov coxed quad sculls division |
Race: 1 |
X | 10:24 | Race: 2 | ||
Y | 10:30 | 15 | Boys U15 coxed quad sculls final |
Race: A |
Z | 10:36 | 16 | Womens coxless pair final |
Race: A |
A | 10:42 | 17 | Mens coxless four final |
Race: A |
B | 10:48 | 18 | Womens Club coxed eight final |
Race: A |
C | 10:54 | 19 | Mens Int double sculls division |
Race: 1 |
D | 11:00 | Race: 2 | ||
E | 11:06 | 20 | Mens Club double sculls division |
Race: 1 |
F | 11:12 | Race: 2 | ||
G | 11:18 | 21 | Girls U16 coxed four division |
Race: 1 |
H | 11:24 | Race: 2 | ||
I | 11:30 | 22 | Girls U17 coxed four final |
Race: A |
J | 11:36 | 23 | Boys U17 single division |
Race: 1 |
K | 11:42 | Race: 2 | ||
L | 11:48 | 24 | Mens Nov double sculls division |
Race: 1 |
M | 11:54 | Race: 2 | ||
N | 12:00 | 25 | Womens coxless four final |
Race: A |
N | 26 | Womens Int coxed four final |
Race: A | |
O | 12:30 | 27 | Womens Club coxed four final |
Race: A |
P | 12:36 | 28 | Mens double sculls final |
Race: A |
Q | 12:42 | 29 | Mens Int single division |
Race: 1 |
R | 12:48 | Race: 2 | ||
S | 12:54 | 30 | Mens Club single division |
Race: 1 |
T | 13:00 | Race: 2 | ||
U | 13:06 | 31 | Boys U16 coxed four final |
Race: A |
U | 32 | Boys U17 coxed four final |
Race: A | |
V | 13:12 | 33 | Womens Nov coxed eight final |
Race: A |
W | 13:18 | 34 | Girls U15 coxed octuple final |
Race: A |
X | 13:24 | 35 | Womens double sculls final |
Race: A |
Y | 13:30 | 38 | Womens Club coxless pair final |
Race: A |
Z | 13:36 | 36 | Mens Nov coxed four division |
Race: 1 |
A | 13:42 | Race: 2 | ||
B | 13:48 | 37 | Mens single division |
Race: 1 |
C | 13:54 | Race: 2 | ||
D | 14:00 | 39 | Mens Int coxed four final |
Race: A |
D | 40 | Mens Club coxed four final |
Race: A | |
E | 14:06 | 41 | Girls U16 coxed eight final |
Race: A |
F | 14:12 | 42 | Girls U17 coxed eight final |
Race: A |
G | 14:18 | 43 | Masters coxless assorted skiffs (1000m) final |
Race: A |
H | 14:24 | 44 | Boys U16 double sculls final |
Race: A |
I | 14:30 | 45 | Boys U17 double sculls final |
Race: A |
J | 14:36 | 46 | Womens Nov coxed four division |
Race: 1 |
K | 14:42 | Race: 2 | ||
L | 14:48 | 47 | Mens coxless pair final |
Race: A |
M | 14:54 | 48 | Womens single final |
Race: A |
N | 15:00 | 49 | Womens Club coxless quad sculls division |
Race: 1 |
O | 15:06 | Race: 2 | ||
P | 15:12 | 50 | Mens Club coxed eight final |
Race: A |
Q | 15:18 | 52 | Boys U16 coxed quad sculls division |
Race: 1 |
R | 15:24 | Race: 2 | ||
S | 15:30 | 51 | Womens Nov double sculls division |
Race: 1 |
T | 15:36 | Race: 2 | ||
U | 15:42 | Race: 3 | ||
V | 15:48 | 53 | Boys U17 coxed quad sculls final |
Race: A |
W | 15:54 | 54 | Mens coxless quad sculls final |
Race: A |
X | 16:00 | 55 | Womens coxed eight final |
Race: A |
Y | 16:12 | 56 | Mens Nov coxed eight final |
Race: A |
Y | 57 | Boys U15 coxed octuple final |
Race: A | |
Z | 16:18 | 58 | Girls U16 coxed quad sculls division |
Race: 1 |
A | 16:24 | Race: 2 | ||
B | 16:30 | 61 | Womens Club double sculls final |
Race: A |
C | 16:34 | 60 | Womens Int double sculls division |
Race: 1 |
D | 16:42 | Race: 2 | ||
E | 16:48 | 59 | Girls U17 coxed quad sculls division |
Race: 1 |
F | 16:54 | Race: 2 | ||
G | 17:04 | 62 | Coxed eight final |
Race: A |
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the schedule, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class code listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Social