Day sheet: Jury Cup
This is the day sheet for the 2022 Jury Cup.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 3rd December 2022
Race 3 (C) @ 08:12: Event 4, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Charlotte Murray (stroke), Willow Elmiger, Maddi Stinson, Hayley Searancke + Lovisa Pennington (cox)
Coached by: Mereana Taylor & Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Mahina
|
Race 4 (D) @ 08:18: Event 4, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Mereana Taylor & Jamie Fitzgerald
|
Race 5 (E) @ 08:24: Event 5, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald & Ad Summa
Boat: unnamed
|
Race 8 (H) @ 08:36: Event 8, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Nieve Campbell
Boat: Ruby Leverington
|
Race 11 (K) @ 08:58: Event 10, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Hawkins
|
Race 13 (M) @ 09:10: Event 11, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Eleanor Hill
Boat: Island Bay
|
Race 14 (N) @ 09:16: Event 11, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Kau Point
|
Race 15 (O) @ 09:22: Event 12, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Anne Field
|
Race 16 (P) @ 09:28: Event 12, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Brooklyn
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Mereana Taylor
Boat: Atawhai
|
Race 20 (T) @ 09:52: Event 16, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Tarakena
|
Race 24 (X) @ 10:16: Event 19, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Rex Jones
Boat: Lyall bay
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Rex Jones
Boat: Boom Rock
|
Race 25 (Y) @ 10:22: Event 19, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Rex Jones
Boat: Tupuola
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Race 27 (A) @ 10:28: Event 21, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Eleanor Hill
Boat: Richmond
|
Race 29 (C) @ 10:40: Event 23, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Rex Jones
Boat: Vlado
|
Race 31 (E) @ 10:52: Event 24, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WEL*
WEL*
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEL*
Composite crew. Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Race 34 (H) @ 11:04: Event 27, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Race 37 (K) @ 11:22: Event 28, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Rex Jones
Boat: Mahi Tahi
|
Race 39 (M) @ 11:34: Event 29, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Race 41 (O) @ 11:46: Event 32, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Charlotte Murray (stroke), Millie Bonifant, Cassidy Turner, Arly Chadwick, Willow Elmiger, Maddi Stinson, Petra McGuinness, Anastasia Graham + Lovisa Pennington (cox)
Coached by: Mereana Taylor & Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Wellington
|
Race 42 (P) @ 11:52: Event 33, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
[SAMU]
Thea Olney Boyd (stroke), Imogen Hille, Charlie Fitzgerald, Katie Harris, Grace Kenny, Paige Saluni, Devon Farrelly, Kate Capie + Isabella Sharp (cox)
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Carr-Smith
|
Race 45 (S) @ 12:10: Event 36, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Race 49 (W) @ 12:34: Event 39, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Race 51 (Y) @ 13:15: Event 41, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Lovisa Pennington (stroke), Georgia Dey, Grace Wala, Imogen Hille, Caroline Jones, Grace Kenny, Anabelle Feltham, Charlotte Williamson + Kate Capie (cox)
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Wellington
|
Race 52 (Z) @ 13:21: Event 42, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Rex Jones
Boat: Tupuola
|
Race 53 (A) @ 13:27: Event 42, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Rex Jones
Boat: Vlado
|
Race 55 (C) @ 13:39: Event 43, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Rex Jones
Boat: Lyall bay
|
Race 57 (E) @ 13:55: Event 45, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Race 59 (G) @ 14:01: Event 47, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WEL*
WEL*
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEL*
Composite crew. Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Race 60 (H) @ 14:14: Event 49, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Race 61 (I) @ 14:20: Event 49, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Mereana Taylor & Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Brooklyn
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Mereana Taylor & Jamie Fitzgerald
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Mereana Taylor & Jamie Fitzgerald
|
Race 62 (J) @ 14:26: Event 50, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Rex Jones
Boat: Sectare Fidem
|
Race 63 (K) @ 14:32: Event 51, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Rex Jones
Boat: St Patricks
|
Race 64 (L) @ 14:40: Event 52, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Race 67 (O) @ 14:48: Event 56, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Mahina
|
Race 68 (P) @ 14:54: Event 57, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald & Ad Summa
Boat: unnamed
|
Race 69 (Q) @ 15:00: Event 58, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Race 70 (R) @ 15:06: Event 58, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Anne Field
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Mereana Taylor
Boat: Atawhai
|
Race 71 (S) @ 15:12: Event 59, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Laura James
|
Race 73 (U) @ 15:22: Event 60B, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Oliver Fahey (stroke), Finn Pethers-Boak, Ari Palsson, Tom Bone, Josh Palmer, Henry Whitford Lee, Lochlan Rose, Sam Wilkins + Dylan Maynard (cox)
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Princess Bay
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the daysheet, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class code listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Social