You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: Jury Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald & Ad Summa
Boat: unnamed
Boat: unnamed
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Nieve Campbell
Boat: Ruby Leverington
Boat: Ruby Leverington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Eleanor Hill
Boat: Island Bay
Boat: Island Bay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#2
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Kau Point
Boat: Kau Point
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Anne Field
Boat: Anne Field
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#2
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Brooklyn
Boat: Brooklyn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Eleanor Hill
Boat: Richmond
Boat: Richmond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
WELC
[SAMU]
Thea Olney Boyd (stroke), Imogen Hille, Charlie Fitzgerald, Katie Harris, Grace Kenny, Paige Saluni, Devon Farrelly, Kate Capie + Isabella Sharp (cox)
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Carr-Smith
Boat: Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 5th
Crew
#1
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald & Ad Summa
Boat: unnamed
Boat: unnamed
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 4th
Crew
#2
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Anne Field
Boat: Anne Field
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 2nd
You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social