You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: Jury Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
Boat: Mahina
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 5th
Boat: unnamed
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 2nd
Boat: Ruby Leverington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 5th
Boat: Hawkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Boat: Island Bay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: scratched
Boat: Kau Point
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: result (DNS)
Boat: Anne Field
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 5th
Boat: Brooklyn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Boat: Atawhai
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: result (DNS)
Boat: Tarakena
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
- Final: placed 2nd
Boat: Lyall bay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th
Boat: Boom Rock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 5th
Boat: Tupuola
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 2nd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 1st (NTT)
Boat: Richmond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 1st (NTT)
Boat: Vlado
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 5th
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
- Final: scratched
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
- Final: placed 3rd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
- Final: placed 2nd
Boat: Mahi Tahi
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
- Division 1: result (DNS)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
- Division 1: result (DNS)
Boat: Wellington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
- Final: placed 2nd
Boat: Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 5th
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
- Final: placed 1st (NTT)
Boat: Wellington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
- Final: scratched
Boat: Tupuola
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Boat: Vlado
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Boat: Lyall bay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 1st (NTT)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
- Final: placed 2nd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
- Final: placed 3rd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
- Final: scratched
- Click to expand crew ⇨
- Boat variation: W Snr 4X-
Wellington
- Final: scratched
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
- Division 1: scratched
Boat: Brooklyn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
- Division 2: scratched
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
- Division 2: scratched
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
- Division 2: scratched
Boat: Sectare Fidem
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 7th
Boat: St Patricks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 1st (NTT)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
- Final: placed 2nd
Boat: Mahina
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
- Final: placed 7th
Boat: unnamed
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 4th
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
- Division 1: scratched
Boat: Anne Field
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Boat: Atawhai
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 3rd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
- Final: scratched
Boat: Princess Bay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
Wellington
- Final: placed 1st (NTT)
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the results, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class code listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Social