You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007.
Results: Jury Cup
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WELC
Charlotte Murray (stroke), Willow Elmiger, Maddi Stinson, Hayley Searancke + Lovisa Pennington (cox)
Coached by: Mereana Taylor & Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Mahina
Boat: Mahina
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Mereana Taylor & Jamie Fitzgerald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#1
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald & Ad Summa
Boat: unnamed
Boat: unnamed
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Nieve Campbell
Boat: Ruby Leverington
Boat: Ruby Leverington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Hawkins
Boat: Hawkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Eleanor Hill
Boat: Island Bay
Boat: Island Bay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#2
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Kau Point
Boat: Kau Point
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Anne Field
Boat: Anne Field
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#2
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Brooklyn
Boat: Brooklyn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#3
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Mereana Taylor
Boat: Atawhai
Boat: Atawhai
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Tarakena
Boat: Tarakena
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Rex Jones
Boat: Lyall bay
Boat: Lyall bay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#2
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Rex Jones
Boat: Boom Rock
Boat: Boom Rock
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#3
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Rex Jones
Boat: Tupuola
Boat: Tupuola
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Eleanor Hill
Boat: Richmond
Boat: Richmond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Rex Jones
Boat: Vlado
Boat: Vlado
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
WEL*
Composite crew. Coached by: Chris Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WEL*
WEL*
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: scratched
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Rex Jones
Boat: Mahi Tahi
Boat: Mahi Tahi
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
WELC
Charlotte Murray (stroke), Millie Bonifant, Cassidy Turner, Arly Chadwick, Willow Elmiger, Maddi Stinson, Petra McGuinness, Anastasia Graham + Lovisa Pennington (cox)
Coached by: Mereana Taylor & Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Wellington
Boat: Wellington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WELC
[SAMU]
Thea Olney Boyd (stroke), Imogen Hille, Charlie Fitzgerald, Katie Harris, Grace Kenny, Paige Saluni, Devon Farrelly, Kate Capie + Isabella Sharp (cox)
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Carr-Smith
Boat: Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 5th
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
WELC
Lovisa Pennington (stroke), Georgia Dey, Grace Wala, Imogen Hille, Caroline Jones, Grace Kenny, Anabelle Feltham, Charlotte Williamson + Kate Capie (cox)
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Wellington
Boat: Wellington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: scratched
Crew
#1
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Rex Jones
Boat: Tupuola
Boat: Tupuola
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#2
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Rex Jones
Boat: Vlado
Boat: Vlado
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Rex Jones
Boat: Lyall bay
Boat: Lyall bay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 3rd
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: scratched
Crew
#1
WEL*
Composite crew. Coached by: Chris Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
- Boat variation: W Snr 4X-
WEL*
WEL*
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: scratched
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Mereana Taylor & Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Brooklyn
Boat: Brooklyn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: scratched
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Mereana Taylor & Jamie Fitzgerald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: scratched
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Mereana Taylor & Jamie Fitzgerald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: scratched
Crew
#1
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Rex Jones
Boat: Sectare Fidem
Boat: Sectare Fidem
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 7th
Crew
#1
WELC
[SPTW]
Coached by: Rex Jones
Boat: St Patricks
Boat: St Patricks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 1st (NTT)
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Mahina
Boat: Mahina
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 7th
Crew
#1
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald & Ad Summa
Boat: unnamed
Boat: unnamed
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 4th
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#2
WELC
[SAMU]
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Anne Field
Boat: Anne Field
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#3
WELC
[STMW]
Coached by: Mereana Taylor
Boat: Atawhai
Boat: Atawhai
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Laura James
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: scratched
Crew
#1
WELC
Oliver Fahey (stroke), Finn Pethers-Boak, Ari Palsson, Tom Bone, Josh Palmer, Henry Whitford Lee, Lochlan Rose, Sam Wilkins + Dylan Maynard (cox)
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Princess Bay
Boat: Princess Bay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Final: placed 1st (NTT)
You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.
Social