Draft race schedule: Jury Cup
This is the race schedule for the 2022 Jury Cup.
The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Saturday, 3rd December 2022
Time | Event | Division | |
---|---|---|---|
08:00 | 1 | Girls U17 single final |
Race: A |
08:06 | 3 | Womens coxless quad sculls final |
Race: A |
08:12 | 4 | Womens Nov coxed quad sculls division |
Race: 1 |
08:18 | Race: 2 | ||
08:24 | 5 | Girls U15 coxed quad sculls final |
Race: A |
08:30 | 6 | Boys U16 coxed eight final |
Race: A |
7 | Boys U17 coxed eight final |
Race: A | |
08:36 | 8 | Womens Int single division |
Race: 1 |
08:42 | Race: 2 | ||
08:48 | 9 | Womens Club single final |
Race: A |
08:58 | 10 | Mens Club coxless quad sculls division |
Race: 1 |
09:04 | Race: 2 | ||
09:10 | 11 | Girls U16 double sculls division |
Race: 1 |
09:16 | Race: 2 | ||
09:22 | 12 | Girls U17 double sculls division |
Race: 1 |
09:28 | Race: 2 | ||
09:34 | 13 | Mens Nov coxed quad sculls final |
Race: A |
09:40 | 14 | Boys U15 coxed quad sculls final |
Race: A |
09:46 | 15 | Womens coxless pair final |
Race: A |
09:52 | 16 | Mens coxless four final |
Race: A |
09:58 | 17 | Womens Club coxed eight final |
Race: A |
10:04 | 18 | Mens Int double sculls division |
Race: 1 |
10:10 | Race: 2 | ||
10:16 | 19 | Mens Club double sculls division |
Race: 1 |
10:22 | Race: 2 | ||
10:28 | 20 | Girls U16 coxed four final |
Race: A |
21 | Girls U17 coxed four final |
Race: A | |
10:34 | 22 | Boys U17 single final |
Race: A |
10:40 | 23 | Mens Nov double sculls division |
Race: 1 |
10:46 | Race: 2 | ||
10:52 | 24 | Womens coxless four final |
Race: A |
10:58 | 25 | Womens Int coxed four final |
Race: A |
26 | Womens Club coxed four final |
Race: A | |
11:04 | 27 | Mens double sculls final |
Race: A |
11:10 | 30 | Boys U16 coxed four final |
Race: A |
11:16 | 31 | Boys U17 coxed four final |
Race: A |
11:22 | 28 | Mens Int single division |
Race: 1 |
11:28 | Race: 2 | ||
11:34 | 29 | Mens Club single division |
Race: 1 |
11:40 | Race: 2 | ||
11:46 | 32 | Womens Nov coxed eight final |
Race: A |
11:52 | 33 | Girls U15 coxed octuple final |
Race: A |
11:58 | 34 | Womens double sculls final |
Race: A |
12:04 | 35 | Mens Nov coxed four final |
Race: A |
12:10 | 36 | Mens single division |
Race: 1 |
12:16 | Race: 2 | ||
12:22 | 37 | Womens Club coxless pair final |
Race: A |
12:28 | 38 | Mens Int coxed four final |
Race: A |
12:34 | 39 | Mens Club coxed four final |
Race: A |
13:15 | 40 | Girls U16 coxed eight final |
Race: A |
41 | Girls U17 coxed eight final |
Race: A | |
13:21 | 42 | Boys U16 double sculls division |
Race: 1 |
13:27 | Race: 2 | ||
13:33 | 46 | Womens single final |
Race: A |
13:39 | 43 | Boys U17 double sculls final |
Race: A |
13:45 | 44 | Womens Nov coxed four final |
Race: A |
13:55 | 2 | Mens Club coxless pair final |
Race: A |
45 | Mens coxless pair final |
Race: A | |
14:01 | 47 | Womens Club coxless quad sculls final |
Race: A |
14:14 | 49 | Womens Nov double sculls division |
Race: 1 |
14:20 | Race: 2 | ||
14:26 | 50 | Boys U16 coxed quad sculls final |
Race: A |
14:32 | 51 | Boys U17 coxed quad sculls final |
Race: A |
14:40 | 52 | Mens coxless quad sculls final |
Race: A |
53 | Womens coxed eight final |
Race: A | |
55 | Boys U15 coxed octuple final |
Race: A | |
14:48 | 56 | Girls U16 coxed quad sculls final |
Race: A |
14:54 | 57 | Girls U17 coxed quad sculls final |
Race: A |
15:00 | 58 | Womens Int double sculls division |
Race: 1 |
15:06 | Race: 2 | ||
15:12 | 59 | Womens Club double sculls final |
Race: A |
15:22 | 60 | Coxed eight final |
Race: A |
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the schedule, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class code listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Social