Day sheet: Jury Cup
This is the day sheet for the 2023 Jury Cup.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 9th December 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | G U17 1X division | Race: 1 | STAC1 [WLGC1] | ||||||
B | 08:06 | Race: 2 | STAC2 [WLGC2] | ||||||||
D | 08:18 | 5 | G U15 4X+ division | Race: 1 | STAC1 [QMAR1] | ||||||
E | 08:24 | 4 | W Nov 4X+ division | Race: 1 | STAC1 | ||||||
F | 08:30 | Race: 2 | STAC5 [WLGC5] | STAC3 [QMAR3] | STAC2 [QMAR2] | STAC4 [WLGC4] | |||||
G | 08:36 | 5 | G U15 4X+ division | Race: 2 | STAC2 [WLGC2] | ||||||
H | 08:42 | 6 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | STAC31 [WLCO31] | ||||||
I | 08:48 | 8 | W Int 1X division | Race: 1 | STAC1 [WLGC1] | ||||||
J | 08:54 | Race: 2 | STAC2 [WLGC2] | ||||||||
K | 09:00 | 9 | W Clb 1X final | Race: A | STAC1 [WLGC1] | STAC2 [QMAR2] | |||||
M | 09:12 | 11 | G U16 2X division | Race: 1 | STAC1 [QMAR1] | ||||||
O | 09:24 | 12 | G U17 2X final | Race: A | STAC1 [WLGC1] | STAC2 [WLGC2] |
|||||
P | 09:30 | 13 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | STAC31 [WLCO31] | STAC32 [WLCO32] | |||||
R | 09:42 | 15 | W Opn 2- final | Race: A | STAC3 [WLGC3] | STAC1 [QMAR1] | STAC2 | ||||
X | 10:24 | 20 | G U16 4+ final | Race: A | STAC1 [WLGC1] | STAC2 [WLGC2] | |||||
Z | 10:36 | 23 | M Nov 2X division | Race: 1 | STAC31 [WLCO31] | | |||||
C | 10:54 | 25 | W Int 4+ final | Race: A | STAC2 [WLGC2] | STAC1 [QMAR1] | |||||
D | 11:12 | 26 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: A | STAC1 [QMAR1] | STAC2 [WLGC2] | |||||
E | 11:30 | 27 | M Opn 2X final | Race: A | STAC1 | ||||||
F | 11:36 | 28 | M Int 1X division | Race: 1 | STAC1 | ||||||
G | 11:42 | Race: 2 | | ||||||||
H | 11:48 | 29 | M Clb 1X division | Race: 1 | STAC1 | STAC2 | |||||
K | 12:06 | 32 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | STAC1 | ||||||
L | 12:12 | 33 | G U15 8X+ final | Race: A | STAC2 [WLGC2] | STAC1 [QMAR1] | |||||
M | 12:18 | 34 | W Opn 2X final | Race: A | STAC1 | ||||||
O | 12:30 | 36 | M Opn 1X final | Race: A | STAC1 | ||||||
P | 12:36 | 37 | W Clb 2- final | Race: A | STAC1 [QMAR1] | [ | [ |
||||
Q | 12:42 | 39 | M Clb 4+ final | Race: A | STAC1 | ||||||
R | 13:06 | 40 | G U16 8+ final | Race: A | STAC1 [WLGC1] | ||||||
R | 41 | G U17 8+ final | Race: A | STAC1 [QMAR1] | |||||||
V | 13:30 | 44 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: A | STAC1 [QMAR1] | STAC2 [QMAR2] | STAC3 [WLGC3] | STAC4 [WLGC4] |
|||
W | 13:36 | 45 | M Opn 2- final | Race: A | STAC1 | ||||||
X | 13:42 | 46 | W Opn 1X division | Race: 1 | STAC1 [WLGC1] | ||||||
Y | 13:48 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
F | 14:30 | 52 | M Opn 4X- final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||
G | 14:36 | 53 | W Opn 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||
H | 14:54 | 54 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||
I | 15:06 | 55 | B U15 8X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||
J | 15:12 | 56 | G U16 4X+ division | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||
K | 15:18 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
L | 15:24 | 57 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||
M | 15:30 | 58 | W Int 2X division | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||
N | 15:36 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
O | 15:42 | 59 | W Clb 2X division | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||
P | 15:48 | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
Q | 16:00 | 60 | Opn 8+ final | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. STAC3
[QMAR3]) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the daysheet, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class code listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Social