You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024 (#3), 2023 (#1), 2023 (#3), 2022 (#1), 2022 (#23), 2022 (#3), 2021 (#3), 2020 (#1), 2020 (#3), 2019 (#1), 2019 (#3), 2019 (#2), 2018 (#1), 2018 (#2), 2017 (#1), 2017 (#3), 2017 (#2), 2016 (#1), 2016 (#3), 2016 (#2), 2015 (#1), 2015 (#3), 2015 (#2), 2014 (#1), 2014 (#3), 2014 (#2), 2013 (#1), 2013 (#3), 2013 (#2), 2012 (#1), 2012 (#3), 2012 (#2), 2011 (#1), 2011 (#3), 2011 (#2), 2010 (#1), 2010 (#3), 2010 (#2), 2009 (#1), 2009 (#3), 2009 (#2), 2008 (#3), 2008 (#2), 2007 (#1).
Results: ARA 125th Anniversary - KRI #1
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
WKOC
Coached by: Tony Nelson
|
|||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Margaret Thomas
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Sarah Kelly
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SGEC
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Graeme Howells & John Williamson
|
|||
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TGSC
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
|
|||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Nadia Bleaken
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Glen Reichardt & Chris Pearson
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
NSHC
Coached by: Felicity McLachlan
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Robyn Matheson
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
Caitlyn Withers (stroke), Troye Hudepohl, Hannah McMillan-Archibald, Kelsey Gordon + Anna-Mariae Tate (cox)
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Evan Haack
|
C Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#4
ROTC
Coached by: Brooke Williams
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
|
|||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
COMC
Coached by: Bruce Jones
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
ROTC
Coached by: Glen Reichardt
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: DIOC
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Gus Berghan
|
|||
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Alan Walker
|
Social