You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024 (#3), 2023 (#1), 2023 (#3), 2022 (#1), 2022 (#23), 2022 (#3), 2021 (#3), 2020 (#1), 2020 (#3), 2019 (#1), 2019 (#3), 2019 (#2), 2018 (#1), 2018 (#2), 2017 (#1), 2017 (#3), 2017 (#2), 2016 (#1), 2016 (#3), 2016 (#2), 2015 (#1), 2015 (#3), 2015 (#2), 2014 (#1), 2014 (#3), 2014 (#2), 2013 (#1), 2013 (#3), 2013 (#2), 2012 (#1), 2012 (#3), 2012 (#2), 2011 (#1), 2011 (#3), 2011 (#2), 2010 (#3), 2010 (#2), 2009 (#1), 2009 (#3), 2009 (#2), 2008 (#1), 2008 (#3), 2008 (#2), 2007 (#1).
Results: Christmas Regatta - KRI #1
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SGEC
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SGEC
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
|
|||
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
TAWC
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#12
HAMC
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#31
HAMC
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#11
HAMC
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#3
WTLG
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
TRGG
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Georgia Allen
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#32
HAMC
Jessica Harlow (stroke), Luca Marchioni, Madison Marchioni, Georgia Carpenter + Loveday Yeoman (cox)
|
|||
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SGEC
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#31
HAMC
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
TRGG
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLG
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: Sarah Bender
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#23
TRGG
|
|||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SGEC
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#3
WTLG
|
|||
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#22
TRGG
|
|||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
|
|||
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
|
|||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
COMC
Jessika Peters (stroke), Maddison Faber, Mickey Atkins, Danica Fuhlendorff + Chiara van Baarle (cox)
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#12
HAMC
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#11
HAMC
|
|||
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Leah Te Huia-Martin (stroke), Lisa Geard, Sharese Hilton, Danielle Vandermeer + Hannah Rawnsley (cox)
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
|
|||
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
TAWC
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#32
HAMC
Jessica Harlow (stroke), Luca Marchioni, Madison Marchioni, Georgia Carpenter + Loveday Yeoman (cox)
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Georgia Allen
|
|||
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TGSC
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMG
Kassandra Lovegrove (stroke), Marie Gibbard, Kayla Hill-Liddle, Bessie Clarke + Evanya Fraser-Leau (cox)
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#4
WTLG
|
Social