You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024 (#3), 2023 (#1), 2023 (#3), 2022 (#1), 2022 (#23), 2022 (#3), 2021 (#3), 2020 (#1), 2020 (#3), 2019 (#1), 2019 (#3), 2019 (#2), 2018 (#1), 2018 (#2), 2017 (#1), 2017 (#3), 2017 (#2), 2016 (#1), 2016 (#3), 2016 (#2), 2015 (#1), 2015 (#3), 2015 (#2), 2014 (#1), 2014 (#3), 2014 (#2), 2013 (#1), 2013 (#3), 2013 (#2), 2012 (#1), 2012 (#3), 2012 (#2), 2011 (#3), 2011 (#2), 2010 (#1), 2010 (#3), 2010 (#2), 2009 (#1), 2009 (#3), 2009 (#2), 2008 (#1), 2008 (#3), 2008 (#2), 2007 (#1).
Results: Christmas Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
|
|||
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Terry Tidbury & Josh Schmidt
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Alexandra Dickey (stroke), Emily O'Halloran, Gabrielle Smith, Kathleen Griffiths + Olivia Rose (cox)
Coached by: Rob Ryan
|
|||
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
|
|||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Stefanie Todorov (stroke), Briar Stewart, Theresa Hill, Alexander Fowler-Whalley + Rafaella Weber (cox)
Coached by: Tim Olson
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#31
CAMC
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
|
|||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Stefanie Todorov (stroke), Briar Stewart, Theresa Hill, Alexander Fowler-Whalley + Rafaella Weber (cox)
Coached by: Tim Olson
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
|
|||
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
|
|||
Entity
EDWT
EDWT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EDWT
Coached by: Allan Vester & Trish Fenton
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Alexandra Dickey (stroke), Emily O'Halloran, Gabrielle Smith, Kathleen Griffiths + Olivia Rose (cox)
Coached by: Rob Ryan
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
|
|||
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Terry Tidbury & Josh Schmidt
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#31
CAMC
Coached by: Sandy Stuart
|
|||
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Rebecca Ryall
|
Social