You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024 (#3), 2023 (#1), 2023 (#3), 2022 (#1), 2022 (#23), 2022 (#3), 2021 (#3), 2020 (#1), 2020 (#3), 2019 (#1), 2019 (#3), 2019 (#2), 2018 (#1), 2018 (#2), 2017 (#1), 2017 (#3), 2017 (#2), 2016 (#1), 2016 (#3), 2016 (#2), 2015 (#1), 2015 (#3), 2015 (#2), 2014 (#1), 2014 (#3), 2014 (#2), 2013 (#1), 2013 (#3), 2013 (#2), 2012 (#3), 2012 (#2), 2011 (#1), 2011 (#3), 2011 (#2), 2010 (#1), 2010 (#3), 2010 (#2), 2009 (#1), 2009 (#3), 2009 (#2), 2008 (#1), 2008 (#3), 2008 (#2), 2007 (#1).
Results: Christmas Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Nigel Baddeley
|
|||
Entity
VILC
VILC
non-NZ |
Crew
#2
VILC
Coached by: Gary Roberts & Jane Spears
|
|||
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
WREC
Coached by: Nigel Baddeley
|
|||
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WREC
Coached by: Nigel Baddeley
|
|||
Entity
VILC
VILC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
VILC
Coached by: Gary Roberts
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#4
BPCC
Coached by: Toby Patton
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Harry Ashby
|
|||
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
|
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Barry Banks
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Julian Foulkes
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WANC
Coached by: Barry Banks
|
|||
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Diana Hatwell
|
|||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Sheryl Harris & Peter Moody
|
|||
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
WREC
Coached by: Nigel Baddeley
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
WESC
Coached by: Callum Mill
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Nigel Baddeley
|
|||
Entity
VILC
VILC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
VILC
Coached by: Gary Roberts
|
|||
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Jack Elkington
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Adrian Webster & Roselle Magon
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Martin Davies
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Harry Ashby
|
|||
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
WREC
Coached by: Nigel Baddeley
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Diana Hatwell
|
|||
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
|
|||
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTMC
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Callum Mill
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#4
ROTC
Coached by: Harry Ashby
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WREC
Coached by: Nigel Baddeley
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#4
BPCC
Coached by: Toby Patton
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Julian Foulkes
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WANC
Coached by: Barry Banks
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
ROTC
Coached by: Harry Ashby
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#5
WESC
Coached by: Callum Mill
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
BPCC
Coached by: Adrian Webster & Roselle Magon
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
|
|||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Sheryl Harris & Peter Moody
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
WESC
Coached by: Callum Mill
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
ROTC
Coached by: Harry Ashby
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
BPCC
Coached by: Adrian Webster & Roselle Magon
|
|||
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
WTMC
Coached by: Michael Hawthorne
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
VILC
VILC
non-NZ |
Crew
#2
VILC
Coached by: Gary Roberts & Jane Spears
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Barry Banks
|
|||
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
WREC
Coached by: Nigel Baddeley
|
|||
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Kristian Barbarich
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
WESC
Coached by: Byron De Beere
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Julian Foulkes
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Callum Mill & Joey Steel
|
Social