You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024 (#3), 2023 (#1), 2023 (#3), 2022 (#1), 2022 (#23), 2022 (#3), 2021 (#3), 2020 (#1), 2020 (#3), 2019 (#1), 2019 (#3), 2019 (#2), 2018 (#1), 2018 (#2), 2017 (#1), 2017 (#3), 2017 (#2), 2016 (#1), 2016 (#3), 2016 (#2), 2015 (#1), 2015 (#3), 2015 (#2), 2014 (#1), 2014 (#3), 2014 (#2), 2013 (#1), 2013 (#3), 2013 (#2), 2012 (#3), 2012 (#2), 2011 (#1), 2011 (#3), 2011 (#2), 2010 (#1), 2010 (#3), 2010 (#2), 2009 (#1), 2009 (#3), 2009 (#2), 2008 (#1), 2008 (#3), 2008 (#2), 2007 (#1).
Results: Christmas Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
A Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#32
AKLC
Coached by: Rob Ryan
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
Rosie McDermott (stroke), Virginia Dougherty, Elena Glengarry, Charlottte Orange + Sophie Scott (cox)
Coached by: Rob Ryan
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Olivia White-Parsons (stroke), Charlotte Dobier, Hannah Baddock, Caitlin White-Parsons + Sophie Woods (cox)
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Rohan Condon
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
|
|||
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#32
AKLC
Coached by: Rob Ryan
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Olivia White-Parsons (stroke), Charlotte Dobier, Hannah Baddock, Caitlin White-Parsons + Sophie Woods (cox)
|
|||
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
TAWC
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Richard Beaumont
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
Rosie McDermott (stroke), Virginia Dougherty, Elena Glengarry, Charlottte Orange + Sophie Scott (cox)
Coached by: Rob Ryan
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'neill
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Rohan Condon
|
|||
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Axel Dickinson
|
Social