You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024 (#3), 2023 (#1), 2023 (#3), 2022 (#1), 2022 (#23), 2022 (#3), 2021 (#3), 2020 (#1), 2020 (#3), 2019 (#1), 2019 (#3), 2019 (#2), 2018 (#1), 2018 (#2), 2017 (#1), 2017 (#3), 2017 (#2), 2016 (#1), 2016 (#3), 2016 (#2), 2015 (#1), 2015 (#3), 2015 (#2), 2014 (#1), 2014 (#3), 2014 (#2), 2013 (#1), 2013 (#3), 2013 (#2), 2012 (#3), 2012 (#2), 2011 (#1), 2011 (#3), 2011 (#2), 2010 (#1), 2010 (#3), 2010 (#2), 2009 (#1), 2009 (#3), 2009 (#2), 2008 (#1), 2008 (#3), 2008 (#2), 2007 (#1).
Results: Christmas Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Kimberley Pilbrow
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#31
CAMC
Coached by: CAMB
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Keith Hibbert & Alex Brown
|
|||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Alan Harris & Roy Harris
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#32
AKLC
Coached by: Cameron Smith
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
NSHC
Coached by: Kim Dowden
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#32
CAMC
Coached by: CAMB
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
Coached by: Will Maling
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#22
TGAC
Coached by: Ryan Megson
|
|||
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
|
|||
Entity
EDWT
EDWT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EDWT
Mackensie Valgare (stroke), Rayna Eden-Atoaga, Selvi Balasubramaniam, Joelle Benjamin + Tristan Bolton (cox)
Coached by: Allan Vester
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
HAMC
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Greg Reid
|
|||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Luke O'neil
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#33
AKLC
Coached by: Cameron Smith
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#41
WESC
Coached by: Rob Ansell & Allan Tong
|
|||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
COMC
Siobhan Neighbour (stroke), Alice Pallister, Maddison Hocking, Bailee Simpson + Madison Walters (cox)
Coached by: Alan Harris & Roy Harris
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#21
TGAC
Coached by: Ryan Megson
|
|||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Rohan Condon
|
|||
Entity
CMLC
CMLC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
CMLC
Lilian Abraham (stroke), Francesca Collard, Annabel Bartley, Isabella Rizzalli + Hannah Markwell (cox)
Coached by: Peter Toon
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
Coached by: Cameron Smith
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Fiona Bassett
|
Social